قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
کمزور طبقات کے لئے بہ آسانی انصاف
28 JUL 2023 5:14PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت اس بات کی پوری کوشش کررہی ہے کہ درج فہرست ذاتوں درج فہرست قبائل، دیگر پسماندہ طبقوں اور سماج کے دیگر کمزور طبقوں کے لئے انصاف کی رسائی کو آسان بنایا جاسکے۔ نیشنل لیگل سروس اتھارٹی (این اے ایل ایس اے) کا قیام یگل سروسز اتھاریٹیز (ایل ایس اے) کے تحت 1987 میں کیا گیا ہے۔ تاکہ سماج کے کمزور طبقات کو مفت اور عمدہ قانونی خدمات فراہم کی جاسکیں اور اس میں ایکٹ کے سیکشن بارہ کے مستفدین بھی شامل ہیں۔ اس کا مقصد یہ ہے کہ سماج کے کسی بھی طبقے کو انصاف کے حصول سے محرومی نہ ملے اور محض اقتصادی وجوہات یا کسی معذوری کی وجہ سے وہ انصاف حاصل کرنے سے محروم نہ رہ جائیں ، اس کے علاوہ لوک عدالتیں لگائی جائیں تاکہ اس بات کو یقینی بنایا جاسکے کہ قانونی نظام مساوانہ مواقع کی بنیاد پر انصاف کو یقینی بنائے۔
اس مقصد کے لئے تعلقہ کی سطح سے سپریم کورٹ تک قانونی خدمات کے ادارے قائم کئے گئے ہیں۔ لیگل سروسز اتھاریٹیز کے تحت ہونے والے کاموں اور پروگراموں میں قانونی مدد اور صلاح ، قانونی بیداری کے پروگرام ، قانونی خدمات، تفویض اختیارات کیمپ، لیگل سروسز کلنک، قانونی خواندگی کلب، لوک عدالت اور متاثرین معاوضہ اسکیم پر عملدرآمد شامل ہیں۔
بروقت اور مساوانہ انصاف تک رسائی ممکن بنانے کے لئے نیشنل لیگل سروسز اتھاریٹیز (این اے ایل ایس اے) نے اینڈ رائڈ اور آئی او ایس پر لیگل سروسز موبائل ایپ لانچ کیا ہے تاکہ عام لوگوں کو قانونی امداد تک رسائی دی جاسکے۔
اس کے علاوہ انصاف تک رسائی کی ایک اور اسکیم "ہندوستان میں انصاف تک عام رسائی کے لئے اختراعی حل" حکومت ہند کے ذریعہ لاگو کی گئی ہے جس کا مقصد ہندوستان بھر میں ٹیلی لا کے ذریعہ قانونی صلاح دے کر قانونی چارہ جوئی سے قبل کی صلاح دینے کے طریقہ کار کو مستحکم کرنا اور ہندوستان بھر میں عوام کو قانونی خواندگی اور قانونی بیداری پروگراموں کے ذریعہ انصاف اور قانون کے تئیں بیدار کرنا ہے۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت معاشرے کے غریب اور کمزور طبقات کے لوگوں کے لئے مقامی زبان اور بولیوں میں آئی ایف سی متن اور مواد فراہم کرنا ہے ، جس میں اطلاعات ، تعلیم اور کمیونکیشن شامل ہے، تاکہ کمزور طبقوں کے لوگ قانون تک بہ آسانی رسائی حاصل کرسکیں۔ اسکیم کے تحت یہ تمام خدمات درج فہرست ذاتوں / قبائلی، دیگر پسماندہ طبقات اور اقتصادی اعتبار سے کمزور دیگر طبقات کو مفت فراہم کی جاتی ہیں۔
یہ جانکاری قانون اور انصاف کے مرکزی وزیر جناب ارجن رام میگھوال نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔

Ministry of Law and Justice
Affordable Justice To Weaker Sections
28 JUL 2023 5:14PM by PIB Delhi
Government is making every efforts in providing access to justice to the Scheduled Caste, Scheduled Tribe, Other Backward Classes and other Economically Weaker sections of the society. National Legal Services Authority (NALSA) has been constituted under the Legal Services Authorities (LSA) Act, 1987 to provide free and competent legal services to the weaker sections of the society including beneficiaries covered under Section 12 of the Act, to ensure that opportunities for securing justice are not denied to any citizen by reason of economic or other disabilities, and to organize Lok Adalats to secure that the operation of the legal system promotes justice on the basis of equal opportunities.
For this purpose, the legal services institutions have been setup from the Taluk Court level to the Supreme Court. The activities/programmes undertaken by Legal Services Authorities include legal aid and advice; legal awareness programmes; legal services/empowerment camps; legal services clinics; legal literacy clubs; Lok Adalats and implementation of victim compensation scheme.
To enable quick and equitable access to justice, National Legal Services Authority (NALSA) has launched Legal Services Mobile App on Android and iOS versions to enable easy access to legal aid to common citizens.
Further, a scheme on Access to Justice titled “Designing Innovative Solutions for Holistic Access to Justice in India” is implemented by the Government of India which aims to strengthen pre-litigation advice and consultation through Tele-Law;ensure pan - India dispensation framework to deliver Pro Bono legal Services through Nyaya Bandhu (Pro Bono Legal Services) programme and to empower citizens through Pan India legal literacy and legal awareness programme. The Scheme embeds use of technology and developing contextualized IEC (Information, Education and Communication) material in regional / local dialect to support its intervention and to achieve easy accessibility of legal services to the poor and weakest sections of the society. All these services under the scheme are provided free of cost to all citizens including the Scheduled Caste, Scheduled Tribes, Other Backward Classes and other Economically Weaker sections of the society.
This information was given by the Union Minister of Law and Justice, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.