Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation Celebrates Swachhata Pakhwada
27 JUL 2023 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation, Celebrated Swachhata Pakhwada (fortnight) from 1st July 2023 to 15th July 2023. During this period, the Ministry conducted a wide range of Swachhata related activities across the country. An oath taking ceremony at MoSPI Hqrs was held on 1st July 2023 on the occasion of the inauguration of Swachhata Pakhwada in which Secretary (S&PI) administered Swachhata Oath to all the Officers of the Ministry.
A four-day workshop on “Waste to Wealth” and one-day seminar on “Cleanliness and Public Health” was organized by Kolkata based offices of the Ministry.
One-day seminar on “Residual Accounts and its linkages with Sustainable Development Goals” was organized by MoSPI Headquarters.
In order to promote Jan Bhagidari, Competitions like painting, art, quizzes related to Swachhata were conducted in around 41 schools all over the country.
Apart from this, health Camps, Street Plays, Rallies, Swachhata Awareness Drives, cleanliness drives were carried out in various hospitals, orphanages, markets, Industrial Areas and Villages.

شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
اعداد و شمار اور پروگراموں کے نفاذ کی وزارت نے سوچھتا پکھواڑہ کا اہتمام کیا
27 JUL 2023 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
اعداد و شمار اور پروگراموں کے نفاذ کی وزارت نے یکم جولائی 2023 سے 15 جولائی 2023 تک سوچھتا پکھواڑہ (پندرھواڑہ) کا اہتمام کیا۔ اس مدت کے دوران وزارت نے پورے ملک میں سوچھتا سے متعلق وسیع پیمانے پر سرگرمیاں انجام دیں۔ سوچھتا پکھواڑہ کے افتتاح کے موقع پر یکم جولائی 2023 کو اعداد و شمار اور پروگراموں کے نفاذ کی وزارت کے ہیڈکوارٹرس میں حلف برداری کی تقریب منعقد ہوئی جس میں سکریٹری (پروگراموں کے نفاذ کی وزارت) نے وزارت کے تمام افسران کو سوچھتا کا حلف دلایا۔
وزارت کے کولکاتہ میں واقع دفاتر کے ذریعہ ‘‘کچرے سے دولت بنانے’’ کے موضوع پر ایک چار روزہ ورکشاپ اور ‘‘صفائی ستھرائی اور صحت عامہ’’ پر ایک روزہ سمینار کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔
اعداد و شمار اور پروگراموں کے نفاذ کی وزارت کے ہیڈ کوارٹرس کے زیر اہتمام ‘‘باقیات اکاؤنٹس اور پائیدار ترقی کے اہداف کے ساتھ اس کے روابط’’ کے موضوع پر ایک روزہ سمینار کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔
جن بھاگیداری کو فروغ دینے کے لیے ملک بھر کے تقریباً 41 اسکولوں میں پینٹنگ، آرٹ، سوچھتا سے متعلق کوئز جیسے مقابلے کرائے گئے۔
اس کے علاوہ مختلف اسپتالوں، یتیم خانوں، بازاروں، صنعتی علاقوں اور دیہاتوں میں ہیلتھ کیمپس، اسٹریٹ پلے، ریلیاں، سوچھتا آگاہی مہم اور صفائی مہم بھی چلائی گئی۔