புள்ளியியல் மற்றும் திட்ட அமலாக்கம் அமைச்சகம்
தொழிலாளர் படை பங்கேற்பு விகிதம்
26 JUL 2023 3:30PM by PIB Chennai
ஜூலை 2021 முதல் ஜூன் 2022 வரை புள்ளியியல் மற்றும் திட்ட அமலாக்க அமைச்சகத்தின் தேசிய மாதிரி கணக்கெடுப்பு அலுவலகம் (என்.எஸ்.எஸ்.ஓ) நடத்திய காலமுறை தொழிலாளர் படை கணக்கெடுப்பிலிருந்து (பி.எல்.எஃப்.எஸ்) இந்தியாவில் வழக்கமான நிலைக்கு ஏற்ப மதிப்பிடப்பட்ட வேலையின்மை விகிதம் (யு.ஆர்) இந்தக் காலகட்டத்தில் 4.1 சதவீதமாக இருந்தது.
சமீபத்திய பி.எல்.எஃப்.எஸ் ஆண்டறிக்கை, 2021-22 இன் படி, 15 வயது மற்றும் அதற்கு மேற்பட்ட நபர்களுக்கான வழக்கமான நிலையில் மதிப்பிடப்பட்ட தொழிலாளர் பங்கேற்பு விகிதம் (எல்.எஃப்.பி.ஆர்) 2019-20 முதல் அதிகரித்துள்ளது.
இத்தகவலை மத்திய புள்ளியியல் மற்றும் திட்ட அமலாக்கத் துறை இணை அமைச்சர் ராவ் இந்தர்ஜித் சிங் மக்களவையில் எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக அளித்த பதிலில் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.

Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Labour Force Participation Rate
26 JUL 2023 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
From the Periodic Labour Force Survey (PLFS) conducted by the National Sample Survey Office (NSSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation during July 2021– June 2022, estimated Unemployment Rate (UR) according to usual status (principal status(ps)+subsidiary status(ss)) in India during the period was 4.1 percent.
As per the latest PLFS Annual report, 2021-22, the estimated Labour Force Participation Rate (LFPR) on usual status (ps+ss) for persons of age 15 years & above has increased since 2019-20 which is mentioned below:
Year
LFPR on usual status (ps+ss) for persons of age 15 years & above (%)
2019-20
53.5
2020-21
54.9
2021-22
55.2
This information was given by the Minister of State (I/C) for the Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation, Ministry of Planning and Minister of State in the Ministry of Corporate Affairs, Rao Inderjit Singh in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.