Ministry of Mines
President of India confers National Geoscience Awards- 2022
Dr. Om Narain Bhargava receives National Geoscience Award for Lifetime Achievement
Twenty-two Geoscientists receive awards from the President
24 JUL 2023 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India Smt. Droupadi Murmu has conferred the prestigious National Geoscience Awards- 2022 (NGA) of the Ministry of Mines in a glittering function organized at Rashtrapati Bhavan Cultural Centre here today. Minister of Coal, Mines & Parliamentary Affairs Shri Pralhad joshi and Minister of State for Coal, Mines & Railways Shri Raosaheb Patil Danve and senior functionaries of the Ministry of Mines, Geological Survey of India graced the occasion.
Twenty-two Geoscientists including working professionals and academicians from across the country received the awards grouped under three categories namely one National Geoscience Award for Life Time Achievement, one National Young Geoscientist Award and eight National Geoscience Awards in various fields of geosciences.
The National Geoscience Award for Lifetime Achievement was conferred upon Dr. Om Narain Bhargava, well known for his pioneering work in the Himalayas spanning over the last four decades. The National Young Geoscientist Award was presented to Dr. Amiya Kumar Samal, Assistant Professor of Banaras Hindu University who has made significant contribution in understanding the variation of sub-continental lithospheric mantle (SCLM) below different archean cratons of the Indian shield.
Instituted in 1966, the National Geoscience Awards (NGA) is a symbol of recognition and appreciation for exceptional individuals and organizations that have demonstrated excellence, dedication and innovation in the realm of Geosciences. The awards are presented in the field of Mineral Discovery and Exploration, Basic Geosciences, Applied Geosciences and Mining, Mineral Beneficiation and Sustainable Mineral Development.
Speaking on the occasion, the President said that the field of Geoscience is very wide. It also includes the study of natural disasters like landslides, earthquakes, floods and tsunamis. These subjects are called Public Good Geosciences because they are useful in the protection of a large number of people.
The President said that mining is the primary sector of our economy. Mineral development has a vital contribution in the economic development of the country. During the last few years, many progressive changes have been brought in the mining sector by the government. These changes are enhancing the capacity and productivity of the mining sector.
The President said only that path of science and development proves correct which goes towards the welfare of humanity. That's why the geoscientist community has to keep moving forward in the direction of human centric mining. She appreciated Indian geoscientists for strengthening India's economy by contributing in the efficient use of minerals.
The President said that nowadays special attention is being given to minerals like Rare Earth Elements, Platinum Group of Elements and Semiconducting Elements. Keeping in view the priority of environment protection, mining of some traditional minerals and their results are being analyzed from a new perspective. She appreciated the Ministry of Mines for acknowledging the contribution in the field of Sustainable Mineral Development in today's awards. She was happy to note that for Sustainable Mineral Development, equal attention is being given to all the three dimensions - economic, social and environmental.
Text of The President’s Address: https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2023/jul/doc2023724227801.pdf
In his address, Minister Shri Pralhad Joshi urged geoscientists to focus on exploration of critical minerals for the strategic development of the country. Complementing the award winners, he said that Geoscientists need to use baseline data properly to find new minerals. Mining sector can play a crucial role in giving shape to New India, he added. Highlighting the steps being taken by the Ministry of Mines in the form of amendments to the existing laws, opening up the sector for private sector participation and other reforms in view of the anticipated growth of the Indian economy he stated that the Mines and Minerals (Development and Regulation) Act (MMDR) will be further amended.
Minister of State Shri Raosaheb Patil Danve also complimented the award winners and said that apart from contributing to developmental requirements of the country, geoscientists play a crucial role in mitigating the sufferings from natural disasters.
Earlier, in his welcome address, Shri Vivek Bharadwaj, Secretary Ministry of Mines outlined the background of the awards instituted in 1966 by the Ministry of Mines. The awards have evolved since then with inclusion of new domains of geoscience, he added.
Awardees for the National Geoscience Awards-2022
For the National Geoscience Awards- 2022, a total of 173 nominations were received. The number of valid nominations under the three award categories is 168. Out of the total 12 Awards, the AMA has finally selected 10 awards which include 4 individual awards, 3 team awards & 3 joint award. The 04 individual award also includes the one award for National Geoscience Award for Lifetime Achievement and another award for National Young Geoscientist Award. The details are as follows-
S.N.
Category of Award
Number of Awards
1.
National Geoscience Award for Lifetime Achievement
1 award
2.
National Geoscience Awards
8 award
(3 Team Award + 3 Joint Award + 2 individual Awards= 20 awardees)
3.
National Young Geoscientist Award
1 award
Total
10 Awards
(22 Awardees)
List of awardees for the National Geoscience Awards 2022 is as follows-
NATIONAL GEOSCIENCE AWARD FOR LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT – 2022
Dr. Om Narain Bhargava
Honorary Professor
Department of Geology
Panjab University, Chandigarh
NATIONAL GEOSCIENCE AWARDS– 2022
SECTION- I – Mineral Discovery & Exploration
Field (i): Mineral Discovery & Exploration (excluding fossil fuels) of economic and/or strategic importance and application of innovative techniques
1. Geological Survey of India (GSI) team comprising of
1. Smt. Soubhagyalaxmi Sahoo, Geologist
2. Smt. Swapnita Brahma, Geologist
3. Shri Yogeesha S. N., Geologist
4. Shri P. Rajesh Durai, Director
2. Geological Survey of India (GSI) team comprising of
1. Shri Jitendra Kumar, Geologist
2. Shri Ngazipmi Chahong, Geologist
3. Shri Bikash Kumar Acharya, Sr. Geologist
4. Shri Anindya Bhattacharya, Director
Team Award
Team Award
Field (ii): Coal, Lignite and Coal Bed Methane Discovery & Exploration of economic and/or strategic importance and application of innovative techniques and Oil, Natural Gas, Shale Gas and Gas Hydrates Discovery & Exploration (including project development and planning leading to exploitation of resources and reservoir management)
Geological Survey of India (GSI) team comprising of
1. Dr. Satya Narayan Sethy, Geologist
2. Shri Nitin Narendra Raut, Geologist
3. Shri Rakesh Deepankar, Sr. Geologist
4. Shri Sumit Jaiswal, Geologist
Team Award
SECTION- II - Mining, Mineral Beneficiation and Sustainable Mineral Development
Field (iv) Mineral Beneficiation (including mineral processing, project development for utilization of low-grade ores & production of value-added mineral products and mineral economics) and Sustainable Mineral Development (including mine closure, project development, institutional development and capacity building)
Shri Pankaj Kumar Satija
Managing Director,
Tata Steel Mining Limited
Nayapalli, Bhubaneswar, Odisha
Individual Award
SECTION- III – Basic Geosciences
Field (v): Basic Geosciences including Stratigraphy, Structural Geology, Paleontology, Geodynamics, Geochemistry, Geochronology and Isotope Geology, Ocean Development (Oceanography and Marine Geology), Glaciology and Arctic & Antarctic Research including Geo-Scientific Expeditions; and science surveys/baseline geoscience data collection including Geological and Geochemical mapping & survey, and Systematic Thematic mapping
1. Prof. Saibal Gupta,
Department of Geology and Geophysics
IIT Kharagpur, West Bengal
1. Joint Award to-
1. Dr. Waliur Rahaman,
Scientist E,
National Centre for Polar and Ocean Research, Ministry of Earth Sciences, Goa
and
1. Prof. Dipak Chandra Pal,
Department of Geological Sciences,
Jadavpur University, Kolkata
Individual Award
Joint Award
SECTION- IV – Applied Geosciences
Field (vi): Applied Geology: Engineering Geology, Geothermal Energy, Seismotectonics, Geostatistics, Remote Sensing and Geo-Information System (including spatial data management applications and data integration); Groundwater Exploration (including project development, hydrogeological studies and management of groundwater resources; Geo-Environmental Studies relating to mining, urban, industrial, coastal and desert management, paleoclimate, paleoenvironment, medical geology, climate change and studies related to their impact on ecosystem.
1. Joint Award to-
1. Dr. Harish Bahuguna
Director,
Geological Survey of India, Jammu
and
1. Dr. Keesari Tirumalesh
Scientific Officer,
Bhabha Atomic Research Centre, Mumbai
Joint Award
Field (viii): Natural Hazard Investigations including scientific studies related to natural hazards such as earthquakes, landslides, floods and tsunamis.
1. Joint Award to-
1. Dr. Saibal Ghosh
Deputy Director General,
Geological Survey of India, Kolkata
and
1. Dr. Vikram Gupta
Scientist – F,
Wadia Institute of Himalayan Geology, Dehradun
Joint Award
NATIONAL YOUNG GEOSCIENTIST AWARD– 2022
Dr. Amiya Kumar Samal
Assistant Professor
Department of Geology
Banaras Hindu University, Varanasi
Citation Booklet : sendgb.com/uIHstavdMZe

खान मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रपति ने राष्ट्रीय भूविज्ञान पुरस्कार- 2022 प्रदान किए
डॉ. ओम नारायण भार्गव को लाइफटाइम एचीवमेंट के लिए राष्ट्रीय भूविज्ञान पुरस्कार मिला
राष्ट्रपति से 22 भूवैज्ञानिकों ने पुरस्कार ग्रहण किए
24 JUL 2023 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने आज यहां राष्ट्रपति भवन सांस्कृतिक केंद्र में आयोजित एक भव्य समारोह में खान मंत्रालय के प्रतिष्ठित राष्ट्रीय भूविज्ञान पुरस्कार- 2022 (एनजीए) प्रदान किए। इस अवसर पर कोयला, खान और संसदीय कार्य मंत्री श्री प्रल्हाद जोशी और कोयला, खान और रेलवे राज्य मंत्री श्री रावसाहेब पाटिल दानवे और खान मंत्रालय, भारतीय भूवैज्ञानिक सर्वेक्षण के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी उपस्थित रहे।
देश भर के कामकाजी पेशेवरों और शिक्षाविदों सहित 22 भूवैज्ञानिकों को तीन श्रेणियों, लाइफ टाइम अचीवमेंट के लिए एक राष्ट्रीय भूविज्ञान पुरस्कार, एक राष्ट्रीय युवा भूवैज्ञानिक पुरस्कार और भूविज्ञान के विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में आठ राष्ट्रीय भूविज्ञान पुरस्कार के तहत सम्मान हासिल किया।
लाइफटाइम एचीवमेंट के लिए राष्ट्रीय भूविज्ञान पुरस्कार डॉ. ओम नारायण भार्गव को दिया गया। वह पिछले चार दशकों में हिमालय में अपने उल्लेखनीय कार्य के लिए जाने जाते हैं।
बनारस हिंदू विश्वविद्यालय के सहायक प्रोफेसर डॉ. अमिय कुमार समल को राष्ट्रीय युवा भूवैज्ञानिक पुरस्कार प्रदान किया गया। उन्होंने भारतीय सतह के विभिन्न आर्कियन क्रेटन के नीचे उप-महाद्वीपीय लिथोस्फेरिक मेंटल (एससीएलएम) की विविधता को समझने में महत्वपूर्ण योगदान दिया है।
1966 में शुरू हुए राष्ट्रीय भूविज्ञान पुरस्कार (एनजीए) उन असाधारण लोगों और संगठनों के लिए सम्मान और प्रशंसा का प्रतीक है जिन्होंने भूविज्ञान के क्षेत्र में उत्कृष्टता, समर्पण और नवाचार का प्रदर्शन किया है। ये पुरस्कार खनिजों की खोज और अन्वेषण, बुनियादी भूविज्ञान, अनुप्रयुक्त भूविज्ञान और खनन, खनिज अमिशोधन और सतत खनिज विकास के क्षेत्र में प्रदान किए जाते हैं।
इस अवसर पर राष्ट्रपति ने कहा कि भूविज्ञान का क्षेत्र बहुत व्यापक है। इसमें भूस्खलन, भूकंप, बाढ़ और सुनामियों जैसी प्राकृतिक आपदाओं का अध्ययन भी शामिल है। इन विषयों को सार्वजनिक हित से जुड़ा भूविज्ञान (पब्लिक गुड जिओसाइंसेज) कहा जाता है, क्योंकि ये बड़ी संख्या में लोगों की सुरक्षा में उपयोगी होते हैं।
राष्ट्रपति ने कहा कि खनन हमारी अर्थव्यवस्था का प्राथमिक क्षेत्र है। देश के आर्थिक विकास में खनिज विकास का महत्वपूर्ण योगदान है। पिछले कुछ वर्षों के दौरान सरकार ने खनन के क्षेत्र में कई प्रगतिशील परिवर्तन किए हैं। इन बदलावों से खनन क्षेत्र की क्षमता और उत्पादकता बढ़ रही है।
राष्ट्रपति ने कहा कि विज्ञान और विकास का वही मार्ग सही साबित होता है जो मानवता के कल्याण की ओर जाता है। इसलिए भू-वैज्ञानिक समुदाय को मानव केंद्रित खनन की दिशा में आगे बढ़ते रहना होगा। उन्होंने खनिजों के कुशल उपयोग में योगदान देकर भारत की अर्थव्यवस्था को मजबूत करने के लिए भारतीय भू-वैज्ञानिकों की सराहना की।
राष्ट्रपति ने कहा कि इन दिनों दुर्लभ पृथ्वी तत्वों (रेअर अर्थ एलीमेंट्स), प्लैटिनम तत्वों के समूह और अर्धचालक तत्वों (सेमीकंडक्टर एलीमेंट्स) जैसे खनिजों पर विशेष ध्यान दिया जा रहा है। पर्यावरण संरक्षण की प्राथमिकता को ध्यान में रखते हुए कुछ पारंपरिक खनिजों के खनन और उनके परिणामों का नए दृष्टिकोण के साथ विश्लेषण किया जा रहा है। उन्होंने आज के पुरस्कारों में सतत खनिज विकास के क्षेत्र में योगदान को मान्यता देने के लिए खान मंत्रालय की सराहना की। उन्हें यह जानकर खुशी हुई कि सतत खनिज विकास के लिए आर्थिक, सामाजिक और पर्यावरणीय तीनों आयामों पर समान ध्यान दिया जा रहा है।
राष्ट्रपति के संबोधन का मूल पाठ :https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2023/jul/doc2023724227801.pdf
अपने संबोधन में केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री प्रल्हाद जोशी ने भूवैज्ञानिकों से देश के रणनीतिक विकास के लिए महत्वपूर्ण खनिजों की खोज पर ध्यान केंद्रित करने का आग्रह किया। पुरस्कार विजेताओं की सराहना करते हुए उन्होंने कहा कि भूवैज्ञानिकों को नए खनिजों की खोज करने के लिए आधारभूत डेटा का उचित उपयोग करने की आवश्यकता है। उन्होंने कहा कि नए भारत को आकार देने में खनन क्षेत्र महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभा सकता है।
भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था के अनुमानित विकास के मद्देनजर मौजूदा कानूनों में संशोधन, निजी क्षेत्र की भागीदारी के लिए क्षेत्र को खोलने और अन्य सुधारों के रूप में खान मंत्रालय द्वारा उठाए जा रहे कदमों पर प्रकाश डालते हुए उन्होंने कहा कि खान और खनिज (विकास और विनियमन) अधिनियम (एमएमडीआर) को आगे भी संशोधित किया जाएगा।
राज्य मंत्री श्री रावसाहेब पाटिल दानवे ने भी पुरस्कार विजेताओं की सराहना की और कहा कि देश की विकास संबंधी आवश्यकताओं में योगदान देने के अलावा, भूवैज्ञानिक प्राकृतिक आपदाओं से होने वाली पीड़ा को कम करने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाते हैं।
इससे पहले, अपने स्वागत भाषण में खान मंत्रालय में सचिव श्री विवेक भारद्वाज ने खान मंत्रालय द्वारा 1966 में शुरू किए गए पुरस्कारों की पृष्ठभूमि के बारे में जानकारी दी। उन्होंने कहा कि भूविज्ञान के नए क्षेत्रों को शामिल करने के बाद से पुरस्कार विकसित हुए हैं।
राष्ट्रीय भूविज्ञान पुरस्कार-2022 के विजेता
राष्ट्रीय भूविज्ञान पुरस्कार-2022 के लिए कुल 173 नामांकन प्राप्त हुए थे। तीन पुरस्कार श्रेणियों के तहत वैध नामांकनों की संख्या 168 है। कुल 12 पुरस्कारों में से, एएमए ने अंततः 10 पुरस्कारों का चयन किया है जिनमें 4 व्यक्तिगत पुरस्कार, 3 टीम पुरस्कार और 3 संयुक्त पुरस्कार शामिल हैं। 4 व्यक्तिगत पुरस्कारों में लाइफटाइम अचीवमेंट के लिए राष्ट्रीय भूविज्ञान पुरस्कार के वास्ते एक पुरस्कार और राष्ट्रीय युवा भूवैज्ञानिक पुरस्कार के लिए एक अन्य पुरस्कार भी शामिल है। विवरण निम्नलिखित है-
क्र. सं.
पुरस्कार की श्रेणी
पुरस्कारों की संख्या
1.
लाइफटाइम अचीवमेंट के लिए राष्ट्रीय भूविज्ञान पुरस्कार
1 पुरस्कार
2.
राष्ट्रीय भूवैज्ञानिक पुरस्कार
8 पुरस्कार
(3 टीम पुरस्कार+3 संयुक्त पुरस्कार + 2 व्यक्तिगत पुरस्कार = 20 पुरस्कार विजेता)
3.
राष्ट्रीय युवा भूवैज्ञानिक पुरस्कार
1 पुरस्कार
कुल
10 पुरस्कार
(22 पुरस्कार विजेता)
राष्ट्रीय भूविज्ञान पुरस्कारों 2022 के पुरस्कार विजेताओं की सूची इस प्रकार है-
लाइफटाइम अचीवमेंट के लिए राष्ट्रीय भूविज्ञान पुरस्कार-2022
डॉ. ओम नारायण भार्गव
मानद प्रोफेसर
भूविज्ञान विभाग
पंजाब विश्वविद्यालय, चंडीगढ़
राष्ट्रीय भूविज्ञान पुरस्कार-2022
अनुभाग- I - खनिज खोज एवं अन्वेषण
फ़ील्ड (i): आर्थिक और/या रणनीतिक महत्व के खनिज खोज और अन्वेषण (जीवाश्म ईंधन को छोड़कर) और नवीन तकनीकों का अनुप्रयोग
1. भारतीय भूवैज्ञानिक सर्वेक्षण (जीएसआई) टीम में शामिल हैं
1. श्रीमती सौभाग्यलक्ष्मी साहू, भूविज्ञानी
2. श्रीमती स्वप्निता ब्रह्मा, भूविज्ञानी
3. श्री योगीशा एस.एन., भूविज्ञानी
4. श्री पी. राजेश दुरई, निदेशक
2. भारतीय भूवैज्ञानिक सर्वेक्षण (जीएसआई) टीम में शामिल हैं
1. श्री जितेंद्र कुमार, भूविज्ञानी
2. श्री नगाज़िम्मी चाहोंग, भूविज्ञानी
3. श्री बिकास कुमार आचार्य, वरिष्ठ भूविज्ञानी
4. श्री अनिंद्य भट्टाचार्य, निदेशक
टीम पुरस्कार
टीम पुरस्कार
फील्ड (ii): कोयला, लिग्नाइट और कोल बेड मीथेन की खोज और आर्थिक और/या रणनीतिक महत्व के अन्वेषण तथा नवीन तकनीकों का अनुप्रयोग और तेल, प्राकृतिक गैस, शेल गैस और गैस हाइड्रेट्स की खोज और अन्वेषण (संसाधनों के दोहन और जलाशय प्रबंधन के लिए परियोजना विकास और योजना सहित)
भारतीय भूवैज्ञानिक सर्वेक्षण (जीएसआई) टीम में शामिल हैं
1. डॉ. सत्य नारायण सेठी, भूविज्ञानी
2. श्री नितिन नरेंद्र राऊत, भूविज्ञानी
3. श्री राकेश दीपांकर, वरिष्ठ भूविज्ञानी
4. श्री सुमित जयसवाल, भूविज्ञानी
टीम पुरस्कार
अनुभाग- II - खनन, खनिज अमिशोधन और सतत खनिज विकास
फील्ड (iv) खनिज अमिशोधन (खनिज प्रसंस्करण, निम्न श्रेणी के अयस्कों के उपयोग और मूल्यवर्धित खनिज उत्पादों और खनिज अर्थशास्त्र के उत्पादन के लिए परियोजना विकास सहित) और सतत खनिज विकास (खान बंद करने, परियोजना विकास, संस्थागत विकास और क्षमता निर्माण सहित)
श्री पंकज कुमार सतीजा
प्रबंध निदेशक,
टाटा स्टील माइनिंग लिमिटेड
नयापल्ली, भुवनेश्वर, ओडिशा
व्यक्तिगत पुरस्कार
अनुभाग- III - बुनियादी भूविज्ञान
फील्ड (v): स्ट्रैटिग्राफी, संरचनात्मक भूविज्ञान, पेलियोन्टोलॉजी, जियोडायनामिक्स, जियोकैमिस्ट्री, जियोक्रोनोलॉजी और आइसोटोप भूविज्ञान, महासागर विकास (समुद्र विज्ञान और समुद्री भूविज्ञान), ग्लेशियोलॉजी और आर्कटिक और अंटार्कटिक अनुसंधान सहित भू-वैज्ञानिक अभियानों सहित बुनियादी भूविज्ञान; और विज्ञान सर्वेक्षण/आधारभूत भूविज्ञान डेटा संग्रह जिसमें भूवैज्ञानिक और भू-रासायनिक मानचित्रण और सर्वेक्षण, और व्यवस्थित विषयगत मानचित्रण शामिल हैं
1. प्रो. सईबल गुप्ता,
भूविज्ञान और भूभौतिकी विभाग
आईआईटी खड़गपुर, पश्चिम बंगाल
2. संयुक्त पुरस्कार-
(i) डॉ. वलीउर रहमान,
वैज्ञानिक ई,
राष्ट्रीय ध्रुवीय और महासागर अनुसंधान केंद्र, पृथ्वी विज्ञान मंत्रालय, गोवा
और
(ii) प्रो. दीपक चंद्र पाल,
भूवैज्ञानिक विज्ञान विभाग,
जादवपुर विश्वविद्यालय, कोलकाता
व्यक्तिगत पुरस्कार
संयुक्त पुरस्कार
अनुभाग- IV - एप्लाइड भूविज्ञान
फील्ड (vi): एप्लाइड भूविज्ञान: इंजीनियरिंग भूविज्ञान, जियोथर्मल एनर्जी, सिस्मोटेक्टोनिक्स, जियोस्टैटिस्टिक्स, रिमोट सेंसिंग और जियो-इंफॉर्मेशन सिस्टम (स्थानिक डेटा प्रबंधन अनुप्रयोगों और डेटा एकीकरण सहित); भूजल अन्वेषण (परियोजना विकास, हाइड्रोजियोलॉजिकल अध्ययन और भूजल संसाधनों के प्रबंधन सहित; खनन, शहरी, औद्योगिक, तटीय और रेगिस्तान प्रबंधन, पुराजलवायु, पुरापर्यावरण, चिकित्सा भूविज्ञान, जलवायु परिवर्तन से संबंधित भू-पर्यावरणीय अध्ययन और पारिस्थितिकी तंत्र पर उनके प्रभाव से जुड़े अध्ययन ।
1. संयुक्त पुरस्कार-
i. डॉ. हरीश बहुगुणा
निदेशक,
भारतीय भूवैज्ञानिक सर्वेक्षण, जम्मू
और
ii. डॉ. कीसारी तिरुमलेश
वैज्ञानिक अधिकारी,
भाभा परमाणु अनुसंधान केंद्र, मुंबई
संयुक्त पुरस्कार
फील्ड (viii): प्राकृतिक खतरों की जांच जिसमें भूकंप, भूस्खलन, बाढ़ और सुनामी जैसे प्राकृतिक खतरों से संबंधित वैज्ञानिक अध्ययन शामिल हैं।
संयुक्त पुरस्कार-
i. डॉ. सईबल घोष
उप-महानिदेशक,
भारतीय भूवैज्ञानिक सर्वेक्षण, कोलकाता
और
ii. डॉ. विक्रम गुप्ता
वैज्ञानिक – एफ,
वाडिया इंस्टीट्यूट ऑफ हिमालयन जियोलॉजी, देहरादून
संयुक्त पुरस्कार
राष्ट्रीय युवा भूवैज्ञानिक पुरस्कार-2022
डॉ. अमिय कुमार समल
सहायक प्रोफेसर
भूविज्ञान विभाग
बनारस हिंदू विश्वविद्यालय, वाराणसी
उद्धरण पुस्तिका : sendgb.com/uIHstavdMZe