محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
غیر منظم شعبے میں کارکنوں کی تعداد
24 JUL 2023 4:08PM by PIB Delhi
اقتصادی سروے، 22-2021 کے مطابق، 20-2019 کے دوران غیر منظم شعبے میں کام کرنے والے کارکنوں کی کل تعداد تقریباً 43.99 کروڑ ہے۔
18.07.2023 تک، ای شرم پورٹل کے تحت 28.96 کروڑ سے زیادہ کارکنان رجسٹرڈ ہوئے ہیں جن میں سے تقریباً 52.70 لاکھ کارکنان ہریانہ میں ای شرم پر رجسٹرڈ ہیں۔
حکومت نے کووڈ- 19 وبا کے دوران ہندوستان بھر میں مزدوروں کی بہبود اور روزگار پیدا کرنے کے لیے اقدامات کیے ہیں۔ حکومت نے کاروبار کو مہمیز دینے اور کووڈ 19 کے منفی اثرات کو کم کرنے کے لیے آتم نربھر بھارت پیکیج کا اعلان کیا۔ اس کے تحت حکومت نے ستائیس لاکھ کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کا مالی ترغیب فراہم کی ہے۔
آتم نربھر بھارت روزگار یوجنا (اے بی آر وائی) یکم اکتوبر 2020 سے شروع کی گئی تھی جس کا مقصد نئے روزگار پیدا کرنے اور کووڈ 19 وبا کے دوران روزگار کو ہونے والے نقصان کی بحالی کے لیےآجروں کو ترغیب دینا ہے ۔ مستفیدین کے رجسٹریشن کے لئے آخری تاریخ 31.03.2022 تھی۔ اسکیم کے آغاز سے لے کر، 11.03.2023 تک، اسکیم کے تحت 60.3 لاکھ مستفیدین کو فوائد فراہم کیے جا چکے ہیں۔
غیر منظم مزدوروں کے روزگار کی سہولت فراہم کرنے کے لیے جو اپنی آبائی ریاست میں واپس چلے گئے ہیں، پردھان منتری غریب کلیان روزگار ابھیان 20 جون 2020 کو 116 اضلاع میں مشن موڈ میں 125 دنوں کے لیے شروع کیا گیا تھا تاکہ غیر منظم مزدوروں کو اپنے گھر واپس لوٹنے والے اور اسی طرح سے دیہی علاقوں میں متاثرہ افراد کے لیے روزگار اور ذریعہ معاش کے مواقع کو فروغ دیا جا سکے۔
حکومت نے انسورڈ پرسن(آئی پیز) کے لیے اٹل بیمیت ویکتی کلیان یوجنا (اے بی وی کے وائی ) اسکیم کے تحت بھی ریلیف میں اضافہ کیا ہے جو 24.03.2020 سے 31 دسمبر 2020 تک ملازم کی اوسط یومیہ کمائی کے 25 فیصد سے 50 فیصد تک بے روزگار ہو گئے ہیں۔
پردھان منتری غریب کلیان انّ یوجنا (پی ایم جی کے اے وائی) اسکیم کے تحت فی کس 5 کلو اناج مفت فراہم کیا گیا۔
محنت اور روزگار کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب رامیشور تیلی نے لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں یہ اطلاع دی۔

Ministry of Labour & Employment
Number of Workers In Unorganised Sector
24 JUL 2023 4:08PM by PIB Delhi
As per the Economic Survey, 2021-22, total number of people working in the unorganised sector is around 43.99 crores during 2019-20.
As on 18.07.2023, more than 28.96 crore workers have been registered under the eShram portal out of which around 52.70 lakh workers have been registered on eShram in Haryana.
The Government has taken measures for labour welfare and employment generation across India during Covid-19 pandemic. The Government announced Aatamanirbhar Bharat package to provide stimulus to business and to mitigate the adverse impact of Covid 19. Under this, the Government provided fiscal stimulus of more than Rupees Twenty-Seven Lakh crore.
The Aatmanirbhar Bharat Rojgar Yojana (ABRY) was launched with effect from 1st October, 2020 to incentivize employers for creation of new employment and restoration of loss of employment during Covid 19 pandemic. The terminal date for registration of beneficiary was 31.03.2022. Since inception of the scheme, till 11.03.2023, benefits have been provided to 60.3 lakhs beneficiaries under the scheme.
In order to facilitate employment of unorganized workers who have gone back to their Home State, Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Rojgar Abhiyan was initiated in 116 districts in Mission Mode for 125 days on 20th June 2020 to boost employment and livelihood opportunities for unorganized workers returning to their home and similarly affected persons in rural areas.
The Government also increased the relief under Atal Beemit Vyakti Kalyan Yojana (ABVKY) scheme for Insured persons (IPs) who became unemployed from 25 percent to 50 percent of average per day earning of the employee with effect from 24.03.2020 to 31st December, 2020.
Under Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana (PMGKAY) scheme, 5 kg of food grain per person was provided free of cost.
This information was given by Union Minister of State for Labour and Employment Shri. Rameshwar Teli in a written reply in the Lok Sabha.