वस्‍त्र मंत्रालय
एमएमएफ परिधान, एमएमएफ वस्त्र और तकनीकी वस्त्रों के उत्पादों के लिए नए आवेदन आमंत्रित करने हेतु पीएलआई योजना का पुन: आरंभ
18 JUL 2023 3:40PM by PIB Delhi
वस्त्र मंत्रालय ने उद्योग से संबंधित हितधारकों के अनुरोधों को ध्यान में रखते हुए एमएमएफ परिधान, एमएमएफ वस्त्र और तकनीकी वस्त्र उत्पादों के लिए वस्त्र की उत्पादनयुक्त प्रोत्साहन (पीएलआई) योजना के तहत इच्छुक कंपनियों से आवेदन आमंत्रित करने के लिए पीएलआई पोर्टल को 31 अगस्त 2023 तक पुन: खोलने का निर्णय लिया है।
अधिसूचनाओं और दिशानिर्देशों के माध्यम से पहले अधिसूचित की गईं सभी निबंधन एवं शर्तें लागू होंगी।
पूर्व अधिसूचनाएं निम्नलिखित हैं:
i. पीएलआई-वस्त्र योजना राजपत्र अधिसूचना दिनांक 24 सितंबर, 2021
ii. पीएलआई-वस्त्र के लिए योजना दिशानिर्देश दिनांक 28 दिसंबर, 2021
iii. संशोधन राजपत्र अधिसूचना दिनांक 22 फरवरी, 2022
iv. संशोधन राजपत्र अधिसूचना दिनांक 09.06.2023
v. संशोधन दिशानिर्देश दिनांक 09.06.2023

Ministry of Textiles
Re-opening of PLI Scheme for Textiles for MMF apparel, MMF Fabrics and products of Technical Textiles for inviting fresh applications
18 JUL 2023 3:40PM by PIB Delhi
In view of the requests from the Industry stakeholders', Ministry of Textiles has decided to re-open the PLI Portal till 31st August 2023 for inviting applications from interested companies under PLI scheme of Textiles for MMF Apparel, MMF Fabrics and products of Technical Textiles.
All the terms and conditions notified earlier vide notifications and guidelines shall be applicable.
Earlier notifications are mentioned below:
i. PLI-Textiles Scheme Gazette Notification dated September 24, 2021
ii. Scheme Guidelines for PLI-Textiles dated December 28, 2021
iii. Amendment Gazette Notification dated February 22, 2022
iv. Amendment Gazette Notification dated 09.06.2023
v. Amendment guidelines dated 09.06.2023