ಗಣಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಇದುವರೆಗಿನ ಅತಿದೊಡ್ಡ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆಯ ಖನಿಜ ಘಟಕಗಳನ್ನು ಹರಾಜಿಗಿರಿಸಿರುವುದಾಗಿ ಮಧ್ಯಪ್ರದೇಶ ಪ್ರಕಟಿಸಿದೆ
ಹರಾಜಿಗಿರುವ 51 ಘಟಕಗಳು ಕಾರ್ಯತಂತ್ರ ಮತ್ತು ಮಹತ್ವಪೂರ್ಣ ಖನಿಜಗಳನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿವೆ
14 JUL 2023 5:11PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಜುಲೈ 14, 2023 ರಂದುಮಧ್ಯಪ್ರದೇಶ ರಾಜ್ಯವು ದಾಖಲೆ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆಯ 51 ಖನಿಜ ಘಟಕಗಳ ಹರಾಜಿಗೆ ಟೆಂಡ ರ್ಆಹ್ವಾನಿಸುವ ನೋಟೀಸ್ (NIT) ಜಾರಿಮಾಡಿದೆ. ಯಾವುದೇ ರಾಜ್ಯದಿಂದ ಒಂದೇ ಕಂತಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಹರಾಜಿಗೆಸೂಚಿಸಲಾದಅತ್ಯಧಿಕಸಂಖ್ಯೆಯಖನಿಜಘಟಕಇದಾಗಿದೆ. 2015 ರಲ್ಲಿಹರಾಜುಪದ್ಧತಿಯನ್ನುಪರಿಚಯಿಸಿದನಂತರ, ವಿವಿಧಪ್ರಮುಖಖನಿಜಹೊಂದಿರುವರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಿಂದ 754 ಬ್ಲಾಕ್ಗಳನ್ನುಹರಾಜಿಗೆಹಾಕಲಾಗಿದ್ದು, ಅವುಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 276 ಬ್ಲಾಕ್ಗಳನ್ನುಯಶಸ್ವಿಯಾಗಿಹರಾಜುಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಈ 51 ಬ್ಲಾಕ್ಗಳುಗ್ರ್ಯಾಫೈಟ್ಮತ್ತುವೆನಡಿಯಮ್, ಪ್ಲಾಟಿನಂಗ್ರೂಪ್ಆಫ್ಎಲಿಮೆಂಟ್ಸ್ (PGE) ಮತ್ತುಮ್ಯಾಂಗನೀಸ್, ಬಾಕ್ಸೈಟ್, ಸುಣ್ಣದಕಲ್ಲು, ಕಬ್ಬಿಣದಅದಿರು, ಬೇಸ್ಮೆಟಲ್ಮತ್ತುಚಿನ್ನಸೇರಿದಂತೆ 14 ಪ್ರಮುಖಮತ್ತುಕಾರ್ಯತಂತ್ರದಖನಿಜಗಳನ್ನುಒಳಗೊಂಡಿದೆ. ಮಧ್ಯಪ್ರದೇಶದಎನ್ಐಟಿಯಿಂದಮನ್ನಣೆಪಡೆದಿರುವ 51 ಖನಿಜದಬ್ಲಾಕ್ಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 13 ಬ್ಲಾಕ್ಗಳುಗುತ್ತಿಗೆಆಧಾರಿತಗಣಿಗಾರಿಕೆಗಾಗಿಮತ್ತು 38 ಬ್ಲಾಕ್ಗಳುಮಿಶ್ರಲೈಸೆನ್ಸ್ಗಾಗಿಮುಕ್ತವಾಗಿವೆ.
2022-23 ರಹಣಕಾಸುವರ್ಷದಲ್ಲಿ, 29 ಬ್ಲಾಕ್ಗಳನ್ನುಹರಾಜುಮಾಡುವಮೂಲಕಖನಿಜಬ್ಲಾಕ್ಹರಾಜಿನವಿಷಯದಲ್ಲಿಮಧ್ಯಪ್ರದೇಶವುಈಹಣಕಾಸುವರ್ಷದಲ್ಲಿರಾಜ್ಯಸರ್ಕಾರಗಳಸರಣಿಯಲ್ಲಿಮುಂಚೂಣಿಯಲ್ಲಿದೆ. 2015 ರಲ್ಲಿಹರಾಜುಪದ್ಧತಿಯನ್ನುಪರಿಚಯಿಸಿದಾಗಿನಿಂದ, ಮಧ್ಯಪ್ರದೇಶವು 125 ಖನಿಜಬ್ಲಾಕ್ಗಳನ್ನುಹರಾಜಿಗಾಗಿಸೂಚಿಸಿದೆ, ಅದರಲ್ಲಿ 46 ಯಶಸ್ವಿಯಾಗಿಹರಾಜಾಗಿದೆ. ಈ 51 ಬ್ಲಾಕ್ಗಳಅಧಿಸೂಚನೆಯೊಂದಿಗೆ, ಮಧ್ಯಪ್ರದೇಶವುಹರಾಜಿಗೆಸೂಚಿಸಲಾದಅತಿಹೆಚ್ಚುಬ್ಲಾಕ್ಗಳನ್ನುಹೊಂದಿರುವರಾಜ್ಯವಾಗಿಹೊರಹೊಮ್ಮಿದ್ದು, ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆ 176 ಖನಿಜಬ್ಲಾಕ್ಗಳನ್ನುಹರಾಜಿಗೆಸೂಚಿಸಿದಂತಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.
2015 ರಿಂದಇಲ್ಲಿಯವರೆಗೆಬಿಹಾರ, ಪಶ್ಚಿಮಬಂಗಾಳ, ತೆಲಂಗಾಣ, ಪಂಜಾಬ್, ಹಿಮಾಚಲಪ್ರದೇಶ, ಹರಿಯಾಣಮತ್ತುಕೇರಳರಾಜ್ಯಸರ್ಕಾರಗಳುಯಾವುದೇಬ್ಲಾಕ್ಗಳನ್ನುಹರಾಜುಮಾಡಿಲ್ಲ.

Ministry of Mines
Madhya Pradesh announces Largest Number ever of Mineral Blocks for Auction
51 Blocks for auction include Strategic & Critical Minerals
14 JUL 2023 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
The State of Madhya Pradesh has issued Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) for auction of a record number of 51 mineral blocks on July 14th, 2023. This is the highest number of mineral blocks notified for auctions in a single tranche by any state. After the introduction of auction regime in 2015, 754 blocks have been put for auctions by various major mineral bearing States, out of which 276 blocks have been successfully auctioned.
These 51 blocks comprises 14 minerals including strategic and critical minerals like Graphite & Vanadium, Platinum Group of Elements (PGE) and also other major minerals such as Manganese, Bauxite, Limestone, Iron Ore, Base metal and Gold. Out of the 51 mineral blocks for which NIT has been issued by Madhya Pradesh, 13 blocks are for Mining Lease and 38 blocks are for Composite License.
During the Financial Year 2022-23 also, Madhya Pradesh was at the forefront among State Governments in terms of mineral block auctions, having auctioned 29 blocks during the financial year. Since the introduction of auction regime in 2015, Madhya Pradesh has notified 125 mineral blocks for auction, of which 46 have been successfully auctioned. With the notification of these 51 blocks, Madhya Pradesh has also emerged as the State with the highest number of blocks notified for auctions, leading the total tally to 176 mineral blocks.
State Governments of Bihar, West Bengal, Telangana, Punjab, Himachal Pradesh, Haryana and Kerala have not auctioned any blocks since 2015.