Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Success story – Special Credit Linked Capital Subsidy scheme of NSSH provides subsidy for procurement of Plant & Machinery / equipment to the SC-ST MSEs of manufacturing and service sector
13 JUL 2023 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
Special Credit Linked Capital Subsidy scheme of NSSH provides subsidy for procurement of Plant & Machinery / equipment to the SC-ST MSEs of manufacturing and service sector. Here is the story of Laldingliana from Mizoram who has taken maximum benefit from the scheme.
Laldingllana, from Thakthing Bazar, Aizawi. Mizoram is a successful entrepreneur running his enterprise for the last 5 years, providing employment to more than 12 people. During the initial phase of his venture, he faced multiple challenges such as access to capital for initial investment, quality of product produced, marketing strategies, etc. Laldingliana was then introduced to the NSSH scheme through NSSHO Guwahati. Under NSSH, he has benefitted from Special Credit Linked Subsidy Schemes of National SC-ST Hub wherein he availed capital subsidy amounting to Rs 25 Lakhs for the purchase of plant & machinery. This credit assistance has enhanced his capacity and expanded his business by adding seven new machines for printing and packaging. With this professional augmentation. Now he desires to diversify his business into digital publication, 3D printing. and specialized packaging. NSSH is playing an instrumental role by connecting with the relevant training institute for domain-specific skill development training and marketing assistance through the Special Marketing Assistance Scheme and other related sub-schemes of the NSSH.

ਮਾਈਕਰੋ , ਸਮਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਮੀਡੀਅਮ ਉੱਦਮ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸਫਲਤਾ ਦੀ ਕਹਾਣੀ – ਐੱਨਐੱਸਐੱਸਐੱਚ ਦੀ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਕ੍ਰੈਡਿਟ ਲਿੰਕਡ ਕੈਪੀਟਲ ਸਬਸਿਡੀ ਸਕੀਮ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਅਤੇ ਸੇਵਾ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਐੱਸਸੀ-ਐੱਸਟੀ ਐੱਮਐੱਸਈਜ਼ ਨੂੰ ਪਲਾਂਟ ਅਤੇ ਮਸ਼ੀਨਰੀ/ਉਪਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਖਰੀਦ ਲਈ ਸਬਸਿਡੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਦੀ ਹੈ
13 JUL 2023 6:04PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਐੱਨਐੱਸਐੱਸਐੱਚ ਦੀ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਕ੍ਰੈਡਿਟ ਲਿੰਕਡ ਕੈਪੀਟਲ ਸਬਸਿਡੀ ਸਕੀਮ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਅਤੇ ਸੇਵਾ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਐੱਸਸੀ-ਐੱਸਟੀ ਐੱਮਐੱਸਈਜ਼ ਨੂੰ ਪਲਾਂਟ ਅਤੇ ਮਸ਼ੀਨਰੀ/ਸਾਮਾਨ ਦੀ ਖਰੀਦ ਲਈ ਸਬਸਿਡੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਦੀ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਮਿਜ਼ੋਰਮ ਦੇ ਲਾਲਡਿੰਗਲਿਆਨਾ ਦੀ ਕਹਾਣੀ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਸਕੀਮ ਦਾ ਵੱਧ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲਾਭ ਲਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਆਈਜ਼ਾਵੀ ਦੇ ਥਕਥਿੰਗ ਬਜ਼ਾਰ ਦਾ ਲਾਲਡਿੰਗਲਿਆਨਾ ਮਿਜ਼ੋਰਮ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਸਫਲ ਉਦਯੋਗਪਤੀ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਪਿਛਲੇ 5 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਆਪਣਾ ਉੱਦਮ ਚਲਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, 12 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਰੁਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਆਪਣੇ ਉੱਦਮ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤੀ ਪੜਾਅ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਉਸਨੇ ਕਈ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਸਾਹਮਣਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤੀ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਲਈ ਪੂੰਜੀ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ, ਉਤਪਾਦ ਦੀ ਗੁਣਵੱਤਾ, ਮਾਰਕੀਟਿੰਗ ਰਣਨੀਤੀਆਂ ਆਦਿ। ਲਾਲਡਿੰਗਲਿਆਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਫਿਰ ਐੱਨਐੱਸਐੱਸਐੱਚਓ ਗੁਹਾਟੀ ਵਲੋਂ ਐੱਨਐੱਸਐੱਸਐੱਚ ਸਕੀਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਐੱਨਐੱਸਐੱਸਐੱਚ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ, ਉਸਨੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਐੱਸਸੀ-ਐੱਸਟੀ ਹੱਬ ਦੀਆਂ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਕ੍ਰੈਡਿਟ ਲਿੰਕਡ ਸਬਸਿਡੀ ਸਕੀਮਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਲਾਭ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਪਲਾਂਟ ਅਤੇ ਮਸ਼ੀਨਰੀ ਦੀ ਖਰੀਦ ਲਈ 25 ਲੱਖ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਪੂੰਜੀ ਸਬਸਿਡੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਕ੍ਰੈਡਿਟ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਨੇ ਉਸਦੀ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਧਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਿੰਟਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਪੈਕੇਜਿੰਗ ਲਈ ਸੱਤ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਮਸ਼ੀਨਾਂ ਜੋੜ ਕੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਕਾਰੋਬਾਰ ਦਾ ਵਿਸਥਾਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਪੇਸ਼ੇਵਰ ਵਾਧੇ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੁਣ ਉਹ ਆਪਣੇ ਕਾਰੋਬਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ਨ, 3ਡੀ ਪ੍ਰਿੰਟਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਪੈਕੇਜਿੰਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਭਿੰਨਤਾ ਭਰਪੂਰ ਬਣਾਉਣਾ ਚਾਹੁੰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਐੱਨਐੱਸਐੱਸਐੱਚ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਮਾਰਕੀਟਿੰਗ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਸਕੀਮ ਅਤੇ ਐੱਨਐੱਸਐੱਸਐੱਚ ਦੀਆਂ ਹੋਰ ਸਬੰਧਤ ਉਪ-ਸਕੀਮਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਡੋਮੇਨ-ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਹੁਨਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਰਕੀਟਿੰਗ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਲਈ ਸੰਬੰਧਿਤ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਸੰਸਥਾ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜ ਕੇ ਇੱਕ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਨਿਭਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।