Ministry of Law and Justice
Tele Law : Reaching the Unreached
13 JUL 2023 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Justice’s Tele-Law program in collaboration with Common Service Centers (CSCs) has revolutionized access to pre-litigation advice and empowered over 46 lakh beneficiaries nationwide, with free legal advice.
About Tele-Law: Reaching the Unreached is an e-interface mechanism to seek legal advice and consultation at a pre-litigation stage. It connects needy and marginalised in need of legal aid with the Panel Lawyers via video conferencing/telephonic facilities available at Common Service Centres (CSCs) situated at the Panchayat level. Launched in 2017, the Tele-Law service is now directly accessible through the Tele-Law Mobile App (available on Android & IOS).

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
टेली-लॉ: सुविधा से वंचित लोगों तक पहुंचना
13 JUL 2023 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
सामान्य सेवा केंद्रों (सीएससी) के सहयोग से न्याय विभाग के टेली-लॉ कार्यक्रम ने मुकदमे से पहले लोगों को सलाह की सुविधा उपलब्ध कराने में क्रांति ला दी है और देश भर में 46 लाख से अधिक लाभार्थियों को निशुल्क कानूनी सलाह प्रदान की है।
टेली-लॉ के बारे में: सुविधा से वंचित लोगों तक पहुंचना, मुकदमे से पहले के चरण में कानूनी सलाह और परामर्श लेने के लिए एक ई-इंटरफेस व्यवस्था है। यह पंचायत स्तर पर स्थित सामान्य सेवा केंद्रों (सीएससी) पर उपलब्ध वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग/टेलीफोन सुविधाओं के माध्यम से जरूरतमंद और वंचित समुदाय के लोगों को पैनल अधिवक्ताओं से कानूनी सहायता प्राप्त करने में मदद करता है। 2017 में लॉन्च की गई टेली-लॉ सेवा पर अब टेली-लॉ मोबाइल ऐप (एंड्रॉइड और आईओएस पर उपलब्ध) के माध्यम से सीधे पहुंचा जा सकता है।