Ministry of Law and Justice
Tele Law : Reaching the Unreached
13 JUL 2023 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Justice’s Tele-Law program in collaboration with Common Service Centers (CSCs) has revolutionized access to pre-litigation advice and empowered over 46 lakh beneficiaries nationwide, with free legal advice.
About Tele-Law: Reaching the Unreached is an e-interface mechanism to seek legal advice and consultation at a pre-litigation stage. It connects needy and marginalised in need of legal aid with the Panel Lawyers via video conferencing/telephonic facilities available at Common Service Centres (CSCs) situated at the Panchayat level. Launched in 2017, the Tele-Law service is now directly accessible through the Tele-Law Mobile App (available on Android & IOS).

ਕਾਨੂੰਨ ਤੇ ਨਿਆਂ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਟੈਲੀ ਲਾਅ: ਅਣਪਹੁੰਚਿਆਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ
13 JUL 2023 5:37PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਨਿਆਂ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੇ ਟੈਲੀ-ਲਾਅ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਨੇ ਕਾਮਨ ਸਰਵਿਸ ਸੈਂਟਰਾਂ (ਸੀਐੱਸਸੀ) ਦੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨਾਲ ਮੁਕੱਦਮੇਬਾਜ਼ੀ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਸਲਾਹ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਵਿੱਚ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਲਿਆ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਮੁਫਤ ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਸਲਾਹ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ 46 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਟੈਲੀ-ਲਾਅ ਬਾਰੇ: ਮੁਕੱਦਮੇਬਾਜ਼ੀ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਪੜਾਅ 'ਤੇ ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਸਲਾਹ ਅਤੇ ਮਸ਼ਵਰੇ ਲੈਣ ਲਈ ਅਣਪਹੁੰਚਿਆਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਈ-ਇੰਟਰਫੇਸ ਵਿਧੀ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਪੰਚਾਇਤ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਸਥਿਤ ਕਾਮਨ ਸਰਵਿਸ ਸੈਂਟਰਾਂ (ਸੀਐੱਸਸੀ) 'ਤੇ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸਿੰਗ/ਟੈਲੀਫੋਨਿਕ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਪੈਨਲ ਦੇ ਵਕੀਲਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਦੀ ਲੋੜ ਵਾਲੇ ਲੋੜਵੰਦਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਹਾਸ਼ੀਏ 'ਤੇ ਰਹਿ ਰਹੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਜੋੜਦਾ ਹੈ। 2017 ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ, ਟੈਲੀ-ਲਾਅ ਸੇਵਾ ਹੁਣ ਟੈਲੀ-ਲਾਅ ਮੋਬਾਈਲ ਐਪ (ਐਂਡਰਾਇਡ ਅਤੇ ਆਈਓਐੱਸ 'ਤੇ ਉਪਲਬਧ) ਰਾਹੀਂ ਸਿੱਧੀ ਪਹੁੰਚਯੋਗ ਹੈ।