Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Success story – Special Marketing Assistance Scheme of the National SC-ST Hub provides platform for enhancing business revenue
13 JUL 2023 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
Read the inspiring success story of Mr. Siam Laingek. Build the enterprise of your dreams with @minmsme.
Siam Laingek, a resident of Churachandpur, Manipur runs his enterprise by the name of Thangching Herbal. He has been manufacturing essential oils for the past few years. He has benefitted from the Special Marketing Assistance Scheme of the National SC-ST Hub by participating in more than 20 domestic exhibitions. This has helped in growing his business revenue by increasing the product reach to his customers in various states. He is a proud member of the NSSH entrepreneur community and thanks the Hon'ble Prime Minister for starting the Hub and assisting many more entrepreneurs like him.

सूक्ष्‍म, लघु एवं मध्‍यम उद्यम मंत्रालय
सफलता गाथा – राष्‍ट्रीय एससी-एसटी हब की विशेष विपणन सहायता स्‍कीम ने व्‍यवसाय राजस्‍व बढ़ाने के लिए मंच प्रदान किया
13 JUL 2023 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
श्री सियाम लैंगेक की प्रेरणादायी सफलता गाथा पढ़ें @minmsme के साथ अपने सपनों के उद्यम का निर्माण करें
मणिपुर के चुराचांदपुर के एक निवासी श्री सियाम लैंगेक थांगचिंग हर्बल के नाम से अपना उद्यम चलाते हैं। पिछले कुछ सालों से वह अनिवार्य तेलों का विनिर्माण कर रहे हैं। उन्‍होंने 20 से घरेलू प्रदर्शिनियों में भाग लेकर राष्‍ट्रीय एससी-एसटी हब की विशेष विपणन सहायता स्‍कीम का लाभ उठाया है। इसने विभिन्‍न राज्‍यों में अपने ग्राहकों तक उत्‍पाद की पहुंच बढ़ाकर उनके व्‍यवसाय के राजस्‍व को बढ़ाने में उनकी सहायता की है। वह एनएसएसएच उद्यमी समुदाय के एक गौरवान्वित सदस्‍य हैं और हब आरंभ करने तथा उनके जैसे कई उद्यि‍मयों की सहायता करने के लिए प्रधानमंत्री को धन्‍यवाद देते हैं।