Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Success story – Special Marketing Assistance Scheme of the National SC-ST Hub provides platform for enhancing business revenue
13 JUL 2023 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
Read the inspiring success story of Mr. Siam Laingek. Build the enterprise of your dreams with @minmsme.
Siam Laingek, a resident of Churachandpur, Manipur runs his enterprise by the name of Thangching Herbal. He has been manufacturing essential oils for the past few years. He has benefitted from the Special Marketing Assistance Scheme of the National SC-ST Hub by participating in more than 20 domestic exhibitions. This has helped in growing his business revenue by increasing the product reach to his customers in various states. He is a proud member of the NSSH entrepreneur community and thanks the Hon'ble Prime Minister for starting the Hub and assisting many more entrepreneurs like him.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
کامیابی کی کہانی - نیشنل ایس سی-ایس ٹی ہب کی خصوصی مارکیٹنگ اسسٹنس اسکیم کاروباری آمدنی کو بڑھانے کے لیے پلیٹ فارم مہیا کرتی ہے
13 JUL 2023 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
جناب سیام لینگک کی متاثر کن کامیابی کی کہانی پڑھیں۔ @minmsme کے ساتھ اپنے خوابوں کا کاروبار بنائیں۔
منی پور کے چورا چاند پور کے رہنے والے جناب سیام لینگک تھانگ چنگ ہربل کے نام سے اپنا کاروبار چلاتے ہیں۔ پچھلے کچھ سالوں سے وہ ضروری تیل تیار کر رہے ہیں۔ انھوں نے 20 گھریلو نمائشوں میں حصہ لے کر نیشنل ایس سی-ایس ٹی ہب کی خصوصی مارکیٹنگ اسسٹنس اسکیم کا فائدہ اٹھایا ہے۔ اس سے انہیں مختلف ریاستوں میں اپنے صارفین تک پروڈکٹ کی پہنچ بڑھا کر اپنے کاروبار کی آمدنی بڑھانے میں مدد ملی ہے۔ وہ این ایس ایس ایچ کاروباری برادری کے قابل فخر رکن ہیں اور اس مرکز کو شروع کرنے اور ان جیسے بہت سے کاروباریوں کی مدد کرنے کے لیے وہ وزیر اعظم کا شکریہ ادا کرتے ہیں۔