Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (re-issue) of (i) ‘7.06% GS 2028’, (ii) ‘7.26% GS 2033’ and (iii) ‘7.30% GS 2053’
10 JUL 2023 6:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the sale (re-issue) of (i) “7.06% Government Security 2028” for a notified amount of Rs. 8,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method, (ii) “7.26% Government Security 2033” for a notified amount of Rs. 14,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method and (iii) “7.30% Government Security 2053” for a notified amount of Rs. 11,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs. 2,000 crore against each security mentioned above. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on July 14, 2023 (Friday).
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on July 14, 2023. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10:30 a.m. and 11:00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10:30 a.m. and 11:30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on July 14, 2023 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on July 17, 2023 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

अर्थ मंत्रालय
केंद्र सरकारने सरकारी रोखे (i) '7.06% GS 2028', (ii) '7.26% GS 2033' आणि (iii) '7.30% GS 2053' च्या विक्रीसाठी (पुनर्जारी ) लिलाव
10 JUL 2023 8:52PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 10 जुलै 2023
केंद्र सरकारने (i) एकसमान किंमत पद्धत वापरून किंमत आधारित लिलावाद्वारे 8,000 कोटी रुपयांच्या (नाममात्र) अधिसूचित रकमेसाठी “7.06% सरकारी रोखे 2028” ची विक्री (पुनर्जारी), (ii) एकसमान किंमत पद्धत वापरून किंमत आधारित लिलावाद्वारे 14,000 कोटी (नाममात्र) रुपयांच्या अधिसूचित रकमेसाठी "7.26% सरकारी रोखे 2033" आणि (iii) एकाधिक किंमत पद्धती वापरून किंमत आधारित लिलावाद्वारे 11,000 कोटी (नाममात्र) रुपयांच्या अधिसूचित रकमेसाठी “7.30% सरकारी रोखे 2053” ची विक्री करण्याची घोषणा केली आहे. केंद्र सरकारकडे वर नमूद प्रत्येक सरकारी रोख्यांमध्ये 2,000 कोटी रुपयांच्या मर्यादेपर्यंत अतिरिक्त सब्स्क्रिप्शन कायम ठेवण्याचा पर्याय असेल. हे लिलाव भारतीय रिजर्व बँक , मुंबई कार्यालय, फोर्ट, मुंबई द्वारे 14 जुलै, 2023, (शुक्रवार) रोजी केले जातील.
रोख्यांच्या विक्रीच्या अधिसूचित रकमेच्या 5 टक्क्यांपर्यंतची रक्कम सरकारी रोख्यांच्या लिलावात बिगर-स्पर्धात्मक बोली सुविधा योजनेनुसार पात्र व्‍यक्ती आणि संस्थाना वितरित केली जाईल.
लिलावासाठी स्पर्धात्मक आणि बिगर-स्पर्धात्मक दोन्ही बोली भारतीय रिजर्व बँक कोर बैंकिंग सोल्यूशन (ई-कुबेर) प्रणाली वर इलेक्ट्रॉनिक फॉरमॅट मध्ये 14 जुलै 2023 रोजी सादर होणे आवश्यक आहे. बिगर-स्पर्धात्मक बोली सकाळी 10:30 पासून 11:00 वाजेपर्यंत आणि स्पर्धात्मक बोली सकाळी 10:30 पासून 11:30 दरम्यान सादर व्हायला हवी.
लिलावांचे निकाल 14 जुलै , 2023 (शुक्रवार) रोजी घोषित केले जातील आणि यशस्वी बोलीदारांद्वारे भरणा 17 जुलै , 2023 (सोमवार) रोजी केला जाईल.
हे रोखे भारतीय रिजर्व बँकेच्या 24 जुलै 2018 रोजीच्या वेळोवेळी सुधारित परिपत्रक क्रमांक RBI/2018-19/25 अंतर्गत जारी केंद्र सरकारी रोखे व्यवहार संदर्भातील मार्गदर्शक तत्वांनुसार “व्हेन इशूड ” ट्रेडिंगसाठी पात्र असतील.