Ministry of Women and Child Development
National Institute of Public Cooperation and Child Development (NIPCCD) organizes Induction Training for newly Recruited Chairpersons and Members of CWCs of J&K
07 JUL 2023 7:30PM by PIB Delhi
National Institute of Public Cooperation and Child Development (NIPCCD) organized an Induction Training for the newly Recruited Chairpersons and Members of CWCs of J&K from June 12 to June 24, 2023 at NIPCCD New Delhi.
Highlights of the fifteen day Induction Training Programme for the newly recruited Chairpersons & Members of CWC of J&K included:
• Conceptual Framework of Child Rights and Protection in India.
• Juvenile Justice Amendment Act, 2021, Model Rules 2016 and Amendment Rules 2022.
• Functioning of CWCs and the role and responsibilities of Chairperson and Members of CWCs.
• Rehabilitation and Social Reintegration.
• Importance of Counselling in the Juvenile Justice System.
• Convergence with Line Departments for Care and Protection of Children in India

خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت
نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف پبلک کوآپریشن اینڈ چائلڈ ڈیولپمنٹ(این آئی پی سی سی ڈی) نے جموں و کشمیر کے سی ڈبلیو سیز کے نئے بھرتی شدہ چیئرپرسنز اور ممبران کے لیے بھرتی کی تربیت کا اہتمام کیا
07 JUL 2023 7:30PM by PIB Delhi
نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف پبلک کوآپریشن اینڈ چائلڈ ڈیولپمنٹ(این آئی پی سی سی ڈی) نے 12 جون سے 24 جون، 2023 تک این آئی پی سی سی ڈی نئی دہلی میں جموں و کشمیر کے سی ڈبلیو سیز کے نئے بھرتی شدہ چیئرپرسنز اور ممبران کے لیے ایک بھرتی کی تربیت کا اہتمام کیا۔
جموں و کشمیر کے سی ڈبلیو سی کے نئے بھرتی شدہ چیئرپرسنز اور ممبران کے پندرہ روزہ بھرتی تربیت کے پروگرام کی جھلکیاں درج ذیل ہیں:
• ہندوستان میں بچوں کے حقوق اور تحفظ کا تصوراتی فریم ورک۔
• جووینائل جسٹس ترمیمی ایکٹ، 2021، ماڈل رولز 2016 اور ترمیمی رولز 2022۔
• سی ڈبلیو سیز کا کام کاج اور سی ڈبلیو سیز کے چیئرپرسن اور ممبران کا کردار اور ذمہ داریاں۔
• بازآبادکاری اور سماجی بحالی۔
• جوینائل جسٹس سسٹم میں کونسلنگ کی اہمیت۔
• ہندوستان میں بچوں کی دیکھ بھال اور تحفظ کے لیے لائن محکموں کے ساتھ ہم آہنگی۔