Ministry of Women and Child Development
National Institute of Public Cooperation and Child Development (NIPCCD) organizes Induction Training for newly Recruited Chairpersons and Members of CWCs of J&K
07 JUL 2023 7:30PM by PIB Delhi
National Institute of Public Cooperation and Child Development (NIPCCD) organized an Induction Training for the newly Recruited Chairpersons and Members of CWCs of J&K from June 12 to June 24, 2023 at NIPCCD New Delhi.
Highlights of the fifteen day Induction Training Programme for the newly recruited Chairpersons & Members of CWC of J&K included:
• Conceptual Framework of Child Rights and Protection in India.
• Juvenile Justice Amendment Act, 2021, Model Rules 2016 and Amendment Rules 2022.
• Functioning of CWCs and the role and responsibilities of Chairperson and Members of CWCs.
• Rehabilitation and Social Reintegration.
• Importance of Counselling in the Juvenile Justice System.
• Convergence with Line Departments for Care and Protection of Children in India

महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रीय जन सहयोग एवं बाल विकास संस्थान(एनआईपीसीसीडी) ने जम्मू-कश्मीर के सीडब्ल्यूसी में नवनियुक्त अध्यक्षो तथा सदस्यों के लिए समावेशन प्रशिक्षण का आयोजन किया
07 JUL 2023 7:30PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रीय जन सहयोग एवं बाल विकास संस्थान(एनआईपीसीसीडी) ने जम्मू-कश्मीर के सीडब्ल्यूसी में नवनियुक्त अध्यक्षो तथा सदस्यों के लिए 12 जून से 24 जून तक एनआईपीसीसीडी,नई दिल्ली में समावेशन प्रशिक्षण का आयोजन किया।
जम्मू-कश्मीर के सीडब्ल्यूसी में नवनियुक्त अध्यक्षो तथा सदस्यों के लिए 15 दिवसीय समावेशन प्रशिक्षण की मुख्य विशेषताओ में निम्नलिखित सम्मिलित हैं:
• भारत में बाल अधिकार और संरक्षण के लिए वैचारिक रूपरेखा
• बाल न्याय संशोधन अधिनियम,2021,आदर्श नियम 2016 एवं संशोधन नियम 2022
• सीडब्ल्यूसी का संचालन और सीडब्ल्यूसी के अध्यक्षों और सदस्यों की भूमिका और जिम्मेदारी
• पुनर्वासन एवं सामाजिक पुनर्घटन
• बाल न्याय प्रणाली में सलाह का महत्व
• भारत में बच्चों की देखभाल और संरक्षण के लिए अन्य विभागों के साथ अभिसारिता