وزارت خزانہ
مالی سال 2023-24 کے لیے مئی 2023 تک مرکزی حکومت کے کھاتوں کا ماہانہ جائزہ
30 JUN 2023 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
مئی 2023 تک حکومت ہند کے ماہانہ کھاتوں کو یکجا کرکے رپورٹ شائع کی گئی ہے۔ اس کے اہم نکات درج ذیل ہیں:-
حکومت ہند نے مئی 2023 تک 4,15,691 کروڑ روپے حاصل کیے ہیں (2023-24 کے بی ای کا 15.3 فیصد کل رسیدوں سے متعلق)، جس میں سے 2,78,045 کروڑ روپے کا ٹیکس ریونیو (مرکز کو خالص جمع)، 1,34,655 کروڑ روپئے غیر ٹیکس محصول اور 2,991 کروڑ روپئے غیر قرض کیپٹل رسیدیں غیر قرض کیپٹل رسیدوں میں 2,941 کروڑ روپئے کے قرضوں کی وصولی اور50 کروڑ روپئے کی متفرق سرمایہ رسیدیں شامل ہیں۔ اس مدت تک حکومت ہند کی طرف سے 1,18,280 کروڑ روپے ریاستی حکومتوں کو ٹیکسوں کے اپنے حصے کی تقسیم کے طور پر منتقل کیے گئے ہیں، جو پچھلے سال کے مقابلے میں 23,097 کروڑ زیادہ ہے۔
حکومت ہند کی طرف سے کئے گئے کل اخراجات 6,25,978 کروڑ روپئے (متعلقہ بی ای- 23-24 کا 13.9فیصد) ہیں، جس میں سے 4,58,189 کروڑروپئے ریونیو اکاؤنٹ پر اور 1,67,789 کروڑ روپئے کیپٹل اکاؤنٹ پر ہیں۔ کل آمدنی کے اخراجات میں سے 1,10,663 کروڑ روپے سود کی ادائیگی اور 55,316 کروڑ روپئے پرنسپل سبسڈی کی مد میں ہیں۔

Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto the month of May, 2023 for the Financial Year 2023-24
30 JUN 2023 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of May 2023 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received ₹4,15,691 crore (15.3% of corresponding BE 2023-24 of Total Receipts) upto May 2023 comprising ₹2,78,045 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹1,34,655 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹2,991 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. Non-Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans ₹2,941 crore and Miscellaneous Capital Receipts of ₹50 crore. ₹1,18,280 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹23,097 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹6,25,978 crore (13.9% of corresponding BE 23-24), out of which ₹4,58,189 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹1,67,789 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹1,10,663 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹55,316 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.