वित्‍त मंत्रालय
भारत सरकार के ट्रेजरी बिलों की नीलामी हेतु कैलेंडर
(सितंबर 2023 को समाप्त होने वाली तिमाही के लिए)
30 JUN 2023 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
अपनी नकदी स्थिति की समीक्षा करने के बाद भारत सरकार ने भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक के परामर्श से सितंबर 2023 को समाप्त होने वाली तिमाही के लिए ट्रेजरी बिल जारी करने के लिए राशि को निम्नानुसार अधिसूचित करती है:
ट्रेजरी बिलों की नीलामी के लिए अधिसूचित राशि (1 जुलाई, 2023 से 30 सितंबर, 2023 तक)
(करोड़ रुपये में)
नीलामी की तिथि
जारी करने की तिथि
91 दिन
182 दिन
364 दिन
कुल
05-जुलाई-23
06-जुलाई-23
10,000
8,000
6,000
24,000
12-जुलाई-23
13-जुलाई-23
10,000
8,000
6,000
24,000
19-जुलाई-23
20-जुलाई-23
10,000
8,000
6,000
24,000
26-जुलाई-23
27-जुलाई-23
10,000
8,000
6,000
24,000
02-अगस्त-23
03-अगस्त-23
10,000
8,000
6,000
24,000
09-अगस्त-23
10-अगस्त-23
10,000
8,000
6,000
24,000
17-अगस्त-23
18-अगस्त-23
10,000
8,000
6,000
24,000
23-अगस्त-23
24-अगस्त-23
10,000
8,000
6,000
24,000
30-अगस्त-23
31-अगस्त-23
10,000
8,000
6,000
24,000
06-सितम्बर-23
07-सितम्बर-23
10,000
8,000
6,000
24,000
13-सितम्बर-23
14-सितम्बर-23
10,000
8,000
6,000
24,000
20-सितंबर-23
21-सितम्बर-23
10,000
8,000
6,000
24,000
27-सितंबर-23
29-सितम्बर-23
10,000
8,000
6,000
24,000
कुल
1,30,000
1,04,000
78,000
3,12,000
भारतीय रिज़र्व बैंक के परामर्श से, भारत सरकार को बाजार को उपयुक्त सूचना देने के बाद अपनी आवश्यकताओं, बाजार की उभरती स्थितियों और अन्य प्रासंगिक कारकों के आधार पर ट्रेजरी बिलों की नीलामी के लिए अधिसूचित राशि और समय को संशोधित करने की छूट होगी। इस प्रकार, परिस्थितियों की आवश्यक मांग पर, जिसमें बीच में पड़ने वाली छुट्टियां जैसे कारण भी शामिल हैं, यह कैलेंडर परिवर्तन के अधीन होगा। ऐसे परिवर्तन, यदि कोई हों, तो प्रेस विज्ञप्ति के माध्यम से सूचित किए जायेंगे।
ट्रेजरी बिलों की नीलामी समय-समय पर संशोधित व भारत सरकार द्वारा जारी सामान्य अधिसूचना संख्या एफ.नंबर 4(2)-डब्ल्यूएंडएम/2018 दिनांक 27 मार्च 2018 में निर्दिष्ट नियमों एवं शर्तों के अधीन होगी।

Ministry of Finance
Calendar for Auction of Government of India Treasury Bills
(For the Quarter ending September 2023)
30 JUN 2023 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
After reviewing its cash position, the Government of India, in consultation with the Reserve Bank of India, hereby, notifies the amounts for the issuance of Treasury Bills for the quarter ending September 2023 as under:
Notified Amount for Auction of Treasury Bills (July 1, 2023 to September 30, 2023)
(₹ crore)
Date of Auction
Date of Issue
91 DAYS
182 DAYS
364 DAYS
Total
05-Jul-23
06-Jul-23
10,000
8,000
6,000
24,000
12-Jul-23
13-Jul-23
10,000
8,000
6,000
24,000
19-Jul-23
20-Jul-23
10,000
8,000
6,000
24,000
26-Jul-23
27-Jul-23
10,000
8,000
6,000
24,000
02-Aug-23
03-Aug-23
10,000
8,000
6,000
24,000
09-Aug-23
10-Aug-23
10,000
8,000
6,000
24,000
17-Aug-23
18-Aug-23
10,000
8,000
6,000
24,000
23-Aug-23
24-Aug-23
10,000
8,000
6,000
24,000
30-Aug-23
31-Aug-23
10,000
8,000
6,000
24,000
06-Sep-23
07-Sep-23
10,000
8,000
6,000
24,000
13-Sep-23
14-Sep-23
10,000
8,000
6,000
24,000
20-Sep-23
21-Sep-23
10,000
8,000
6,000
24,000
27-Sep-23
29-Sep-23
10,000
8,000
6,000
24,000
Total
1,30,000
1,04,000
78,000
3,12,000
The Government of India, in consultation with the Reserve Bank of India, will have the flexibility to modify the notified amount and timing for auction of Treasury Bills depending upon its requirements, evolving market conditions and other relevant factors, after giving due notice to the market. Thus, the calendar is subject to change, if circumstances so warrant, including for reasons such as intervening holidays. Such changes, if any, will be communicated through press releases.
The auction of Treasury Bills will be subject to the terms and conditions specified in the General Notification No. F.No.4(2)-W&M/2018 dated March 27, 2018 issued by the Government of India, as amended from time to time.