President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARDS AT THE DEFENCE INVESTITURE CEREMONY-II
27 JUN 2023 10:10PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented Distinguished Service Awards at the Defence Investiture Ceremony-II held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (June 27, 2023). Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were the Vice President of India, Prime Minister of India and Union Minister for Defence.
Click here to see the list of awardees -

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने रक्षा अलंकरण समारोह-II के दौरान विशिष्ट सेवा पुरस्कार प्रदान किये
27 JUN 2023 10:10PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने आज (27 जून, 2023) राष्ट्रपति भवन में आयोजित रक्षा अलंकरण समारोह-II में विशिष्ट सेवा पुरस्कार प्रदान किए। इस अवसर पर उपस्थित गणमान्य लोगों में भारत के उपराष्ट्रपति, भारत के प्रधानमंत्री और केंद्रीय रक्षा मंत्री मौजूद रहे
पुरस्कार विजेताओं की सूची देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें –