سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
جناب نتن گڈکری نے ناگ پور میں بین الاقوامی یوگا دن کی تقریبات کی قیادت کی
21 JUN 2023 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری نے بی جے پی مہاراشٹر کے ریاستی صدر چندر شیکھر باونکولے کی موجودگی میں یشونت اسٹیڈیم، دھنتولی، ناگپور، مہاراشٹر میں بین الاقوامی یوگا دن کی تقریبات کی قیادت کی۔
اس موقع پر یوگا ڈے کی مبارک باد پیش کرتے ہوئے، جناب گڈکری نے کہا، ”وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں، ہم آج یوگا کا دن ’واسودھیو کٹمبکم کے لیے یوگا‘ کے جذبے سے منا رہے ہیں۔ برسوں سے یوگا ڈے نہ صرف ہندوستان بلکہ پوری دنیا میں منایا جا رہا ہے۔ سب کو یوگا ڈے مبارک“

Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari leads the International Yoga Day celebrations in Nagpur
21 JUN 2023 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari lead the celebrations of International Yoga Day at Yashwant Stadium, Dhantoli in Nagpur, Maharashtra in the presence of BJP Maharashtra State President Shri Chandrashekhar Bawankule.
Extending Yoga Day greetings on the occasion, Shri Gadkari said, “Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, we are celebrating Yoga Day today in the spirit of 'Yoga for Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam'. Over the years Yoga Day is being celebrated not only in India but all over the world. Happy Yoga Day to all"