सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्रालय
श्री नितिन गडकरी ने नागपुर में अंतर्राष्ट्रीय योग दिवस समारोह का नेतृत्व किया
21 JUN 2023 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय सड़क परिवहन और राजमार्ग मंत्री श्री नितिन गडकरी ने आज महाराष्ट्र के भाजपा प्रदेश अध्यक्ष श्री चंद्रशेखर बावनकुले की उपस्थिति में नागपुर, महाराष्ट्र में धंतोली के यशवंत स्टेडियम में अंतर्राष्ट्रीय योग दिवस समारोह का नेतृत्व किया।
55555
इस अवसर पर योग दिवस की बधाई देते हुए श्री गडकरी ने कहा कि ''प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के नेतृत्व में हम आज 'वसुधैव कुटुम्बकम के लिए योग' की भावना से योग दिवस मना रहे हैं। वर्षों से योग दिवस न केवल भारत में बल्कि पूरे विश्व में मनाया जा रहा है। सभी को योग दिवस की शुभकामनाएं"

Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari leads the International Yoga Day celebrations in Nagpur
21 JUN 2023 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari lead the celebrations of International Yoga Day at Yashwant Stadium, Dhantoli in Nagpur, Maharashtra in the presence of BJP Maharashtra State President Shri Chandrashekhar Bawankule.
Extending Yoga Day greetings on the occasion, Shri Gadkari said, “Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, we are celebrating Yoga Day today in the spirit of 'Yoga for Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam'. Over the years Yoga Day is being celebrated not only in India but all over the world. Happy Yoga Day to all"