Ministry of Law and Justice
Training session organised by Department of Legal Affairs to reduce dependence on online tools
21 JUN 2023 4:48PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Legal Affairs conducted a two-day training session on Adobe software, including Adobe Acrobat Pro, Photoshop, and InDesign, on 19th-20th June 2023 at Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi.
The training session was to reduce dependence on online tools for document management and enhance the skills of the legal services staff.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
آن لائن ٹولز پر انحصار کم کرنے کے لیے محکمہ قانونی امور کے زیر اہتمام تربیتی اجلاس کا انعقاد
21 JUN 2023 4:48PM by PIB Delhi
قانونی امور کے محکمے نے 19 سے 20 جون 2023 کو شاستری بھون، نئی دہلی میں Adobe سافٹ ویئر، بشمول Adobe Acrobat Pro، Photoshop، اور InDesign پر ایک دو روزہ تربیتی سیشن کا انعقاد کیا۔
تربیتی سیشن کا مقصد دستاویزات کے انتظام کے لیے آن لائن ٹولز پر انحصار کم کرنا اور قانونی خدمات کے عملے کی مہارتوں کو بڑھانا تھا۔