Ministry of Rural Development
Celebration of International Day of Yoga 2023 by Department of Land Resources
21 JUN 2023 3:17PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Land Resources (DOLR), Ministry of Rural Development celebrated the International Day of Yoga (IDY) - 2023 at its Health Rejuve Centre at Shivaji Stadium Annexe, New Delhi on 21st June 2023. The program was inaugurated by Sh. Ajay Tirkey, Secretary DOLR in presence of other officers of DOLR by lighting of lamp. This was followed by a comprehensive Yoga Session conducted by instructor from Morarji Desai National Institute of Yoga with active participation of Officers from DOLR. Shri Ajay Tirkey, Secretary, Department of Land Resources led the Yoga session attended by the Officers of DOLR. Live address of International Yoga Celebration (IYC) programme of Vice President from Jabalpur was webcasted from 6.40 A.M. onwards. Yoga Asanas were performed by the participants from 7.00 A.M. to 7.45 A.M with full zeal and enthusiasm. All the common yoga protocols, prescribed by M/o Ayush were adhered to.

دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
زمینی وسائل کے محکمے کے ذریعہ یوگا کے بین الاقوامی دن 2023 کا جشن
21 JUN 2023 3:17PM by PIB Delhi
محکمہ برائے زمینی وسائل (ڈی او ایل آر) ، دیہی ترقی کی وزارت نے 21 جون 2023 کو شیواجی اسٹیڈیم اینیکسی، نئی دہلی میں اپنے ہیلتھ ریجوو سینٹر میں یوگا کا بین الاقوامی دن(آئی ڈی وائی۔2023 منایا۔ پروگرام کا افتتاح ڈی او ایل آر کے سکریٹری اجے ٹرکی نے ڈی او ایل آر کے دیگر افسروں کی موجودگی میں چراغ جلا کرکیا۔ اس کے بعد مرارجی ڈیسائی نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف یوگا کے انسٹرکٹر کے ذریعہ ڈی او ایل آر کے افسران کی فعال شرکت کے ساتھ ایک جامع یوگا سیشن منعقد ہوا۔ محکمہ زمینی وسائل کے سکریٹری جناب اجے ٹرکی نے یوگا سیشن کی قیادت کی جس میں ڈی او ایل آر کے افسران نے شرکت کی۔ جبل پور سے نائب صدر کے بین الاقوامی یوگا جشن (آئی وائی سی) پروگرام کا براہ راست خطاب صبح 6.40 بجے سے ویب کاسٹ کیا گیا۔ صبح 7.00 بجے سے صبح 7.45 بجے تک شرکاء کے ذریعہ یوگا آسن کا پورے جوش و خروش کے ساتھ مظاہرہ کیا گیا۔آیوش کی وزارت کے ذریعہ تجویز کردہ تمام عام یوگا پروٹوکول پر عمل کیا گیا۔