Ministry of Rural Development
Celebration of International Day of Yoga 2023 by Department of Land Resources
21 JUN 2023 3:17PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Land Resources (DOLR), Ministry of Rural Development celebrated the International Day of Yoga (IDY) - 2023 at its Health Rejuve Centre at Shivaji Stadium Annexe, New Delhi on 21st June 2023. The program was inaugurated by Sh. Ajay Tirkey, Secretary DOLR in presence of other officers of DOLR by lighting of lamp. This was followed by a comprehensive Yoga Session conducted by instructor from Morarji Desai National Institute of Yoga with active participation of Officers from DOLR. Shri Ajay Tirkey, Secretary, Department of Land Resources led the Yoga session attended by the Officers of DOLR. Live address of International Yoga Celebration (IYC) programme of Vice President from Jabalpur was webcasted from 6.40 A.M. onwards. Yoga Asanas were performed by the participants from 7.00 A.M. to 7.45 A.M with full zeal and enthusiasm. All the common yoga protocols, prescribed by M/o Ayush were adhered to.

ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय
भूमि संसाधन विभाग ने अंतर्राष्ट्रीय योग दिवस, 2023 मनाया
21 JUN 2023 3:17PM by PIB Delhi
ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय के भूमि संसाधन विभाग (डीओएलआर) ने 21 जून 2023 को शिवाजी स्टेडियम एनेक्सी, नई दिल्ली में अपने स्वास्थ्य रेजुवे केंद्र में अंतर्राष्ट्रीय योग दिवस (आईडीवाई)-2023 मनाया। इस कार्यक्रम का उद्घाटन डीओएलआर के सचिव अजय तिर्की ने डीओएलआर के अन्य अधिकारियों की उपस्थिति में दीप प्रज्ज्वलित कर किया। इसके बाद मोरारजी देसाई राष्ट्रीय योग संस्थान के प्रशिक्षक द्वारा व्यापक योग सत्र आयोजित किया गया, जिसमें डीओएलआर के अधिकारियों की सक्रिय भागीदारी रही। भूमि संसाधन विभाग के सचिव श्री अजय तिर्की ने योग सत्र का नेतृत्व किया जिसमें डीओएलआर के अधिकारियों ने भाग लिया। जबलपुर से उपराष्ट्रपति के अंतर्राष्ट्रीय योग उत्सव (आईवाईसी) कार्यक्रम का लाइव संबोधन सुबह 6.40 बजे से वेबकास्ट किया गया। प्रतिभागियों द्वारा सुबह 7.00 बजे से 7.45 बजे तक पूरे जोश और उत्साह के साथ योगासन किए गए। आयुष मंत्रालय द्वारा निर्धारित सभी कॉमन योग प्रोटोकॉल का पालन किया गया।