Ministry of Finance
Sovereign Gold Bond Scheme 2023-24 (Series I) – Issue Price
16 JUN 2023 6:58PM by PIB Delhi
In terms of Government of India Notification No.4(6)-B(W&M)/2023 dated June 14, 2023, Sovereign Gold Bonds 2023-24 (Series I) will be opened for subscription during the period June 19-23, 2023 with Settlement date June 27, 2023. The issue price of the Bond during the subscription period shall be Rs 5,926 (Rupees Five Thousand Nine Hundred Twenty Six only) per gram, as also published by RBI in their Press Release dated June 16, 2023.
The Government of India in consultation with the Reserve Bank of India has decided to allow discount of Rs 50 (Rupees Fifty only) per gram from the issue price to those investors who apply online and the payment is made through digital mode. For such investors the issue price of Gold Bond will be Rs 5,876 (Rupees Five Thousand Eight Hundred Seventy Six only) per gram of gold.

ఆర్థిక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
సావరిన్ గోల్డ్ బాండ్ స్కీమ్ 2023-24 (సిరీస్ I) – ఇష్యూ ధర
16 JUN 2023 6:58PM by PIB Hyderabad
జూన్ 14, 2023 నాటి భారత ప్రభుత్వ నోటిఫికేషన్ నెం.4(6)-బీ (డబ్ల్యు&ఎం)/2023 ప్రకారం, సావరిన్ గోల్డ్ బాండ్లు 2023-24 (సిరీస్ I) సెటిల్మెంట్ తేదీ జూన్ 27, 2023తో జూన్ 19-23, 2023 కాలంలో సబ్స్క్రిప్షన్ కోసం తెరవబడుతుంది. సబ్స్క్రిప్షన్ వ్యవధిలో బాండ్ యొక్క ఇష్యూ ధర గ్రాముకు రూ. 5,926 (రూ. ఐదు వేల తొమ్మిది వందల ఇరవై ఆరు మాత్రమే) ఉంటుంది. జూన్ 16, 2023 నాటి వారి ప్రెస్ రిలీజ్లో ఆర్.బి.ఐ ప్రచురించింది. రిజర్వ్ బ్యాంక్ ఆఫ్ ఇండియాతో సంప్రదించిన భారత ప్రభుత్వం ఆన్లైన్లో దరఖాస్తు చేసుకున్న పెట్టుబడిదారులకు ఇష్యూ ధర నుండి గ్రాముకు రూ. 50 (రూ. యాభై మాత్రమే) తగ్గింపును అనుమతించాలని నిర్ణయించింది. చెల్లింపు డిజిటల్ మోడ్ ద్వారా చేయబడుతుంది. అటువంటి పెట్టుబడిదారులకు గోల్డ్ బాండ్ యొక్క ఇష్యూ ధర గ్రాము బంగారంపై రూ. 5,876 (రూ. ఐదు వేల ఎనిమిది వందల డెబ్బై ఆరు మాత్రమే) ఉంటుంది.