Ministry of Finance
Sovereign Gold Bond Scheme 2023-24 (Series I) – Issue Price
16 JUN 2023 6:58PM by PIB Delhi
In terms of Government of India Notification No.4(6)-B(W&M)/2023 dated June 14, 2023, Sovereign Gold Bonds 2023-24 (Series I) will be opened for subscription during the period June 19-23, 2023 with Settlement date June 27, 2023. The issue price of the Bond during the subscription period shall be Rs 5,926 (Rupees Five Thousand Nine Hundred Twenty Six only) per gram, as also published by RBI in their Press Release dated June 16, 2023.
The Government of India in consultation with the Reserve Bank of India has decided to allow discount of Rs 50 (Rupees Fifty only) per gram from the issue price to those investors who apply online and the payment is made through digital mode. For such investors the issue price of Gold Bond will be Rs 5,876 (Rupees Five Thousand Eight Hundred Seventy Six only) per gram of gold.

நிதி அமைச்சகம்
2023-24(தொடர்-I) தங்கப்பத்திரத்திட்டம் - வெளியீட்டு விலை
16 JUN 2023 6:58PM by PIB Chennai
2023-24 (தொடர்- I) தங்கப் பத்திரங்களுக்கான மத்திய அரசின் அறிவிக்கை 2023, ஜூன் 14ம் தேதி வெளியிடப்பட்டது. இதற்கான வெளியீட்டு விலை ஒரு கிராமுக்கு ரூ.5926 என நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்டது.
தற்போது இந்திய ரிசர்வ் வங்கியுடன் கலந்து ஆலோசித்து வெளியீட்டு விலையில் ஒரு கிராமுக்கு ரூ. 50 குறைப்பதற்கு மத்திய அரசு முடிவு செய்துள்ளது. இதன்படி இணையதளத்தில் விண்ணப்பம் செய்து டிஜிட்டல் முறையில் பணப்பரிமாற்றம் செய்த முதலீட்டாளர்களுக்கு தங்கப் பத்திரத்தின் வெளியீட்டு விலை ஒரு கிராமுக்கு ரூ. 5,876-ஆக இருக்கும்.