Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Land Resources, Govt. of India, is implementing Digital India Land Records Modernization Program through State / UT Governments
UT of Chandigarh rolled out Bhu Aadhaar on 7.6.2023 in their 3 villages
15 JUN 2023 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Land Resources, Government of India is implementing the Digital India Land Records Modernization Program (DILRMP) through State / UT Governments specifically to accelerate digitisation of land records, both textual and spatial to facilitate land related information to the citizens. The Unique Land Parcel Identification Number (ULPIN) -or Bhu Aadhaar system developed under DILRMP to uniquely assign to a land parcel has been rolled out in 26 States/UTs namely; Andhra Pradesh, Jharkhand, Goa, Bihar, Odisha, Sikkim, Gujarat, Maharashtra, Rajasthan, Haryana, Tripura, Chhattisgarh, Jammu & Kashmir, Assam, Madhya Pradesh, Nagaland, Mizoram, Tamil Nadu, Punjab, Dadra and Nagar Haveli & Daman and Diu, Himachal Pradesh, West Bengal, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Kerala and Ladakh.
Bhu-Aadhaar (ULPIN) is a 14-digit Alpha numeric number system which is of international standards. Geo-referencing is a pre-condition for generation of BhuAadhaar. The UT of Chandigarh on 7.6.2023 rolled out Bhu Aadhaar in their 3 villages Daria, khuda Jasu and Raipur Khurd and details of the same are now available bhu-naksha portal http://revenue.chd.gov.in:8080/bhunakshaweb3/ .

دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطہ چنڈی گڑھ نے 3 گاؤں میں 7 جون 2023 کو بھوآدھار کی شروعات کی ہے
ارضیاتی وسائل کا محکمہ، حکومت ہند ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی حکومتوں کے ذریعہ ڈیجیٹل انڈیا سے متعلق اراضی کے ریکارڈس کی جدید کاری کے پروگرام کو نافذ کررہا ہے
15 JUN 2023 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
ارضیاتی وسائل کا محکمہ ، حکومت ہند ریاستوں، مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی حکومتوں کے ذریعہ ڈیجیٹل انڈیا سے متعلق اراضی کے ریکارڈس کی جدید کاری کے پروگرام (ڈی آئی ایل آر ایم پی) خاص طور پر زمینی ریکارڈ کی ڈیجیٹل کاری میں تیزی لانے کے لئے تحریری اور وسعت مکانی دونوں کو آسان بنانے کے لئے شہریوں کو زمین سے متعلق معلومات کی فراہمی کے پروگرام کو نافذ کررہا ہے۔ ڈی آئی ایل آر ایم پی کے تحت خصوصی طور پر ارضیاتی پارسل کی شناخت کی نمبر (یو ایل پی آئی این)یا بھوآدھار سسٹم کو تیار کرنے کے لئے بھومی پارسل کو خاص طورپر 26 ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں شروع کیاگیا ہے اور وہ ریاستیں آندھرا پردیش، جھارکھنڈ، گوا، بہار، اڈیشہ، سکم، گجرات، مہاراشٹر، راجستھان، ہریانہ، تریپورہ، چھتیس گڑھ، جموں وکشمیر، آسام، مدھیہ پردیش،ناگالینڈ، میزورم، تمل ناڈو، پنجاب، دادر ونگر حویلی، دمن اور دیو، ہماچل پردیش، مغربی بنگال، اترپردیش، اتراکھنڈ، کیرالہ اور لداخ ہیں۔
بھوآدھار (یو ایل پی آئی این) 14 ہندسوں کا الفا عددی نمبر سسٹم ہے، جو بین الاقوامی معیار کا ہے۔ جیو-ریفرنسنگ بھوآدھار کی تیاری کے لئے پیشگی شرط ہے۔ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ چنڈی گڑھ نے 7 جون 2023 کو 3 گاؤں دریا، خدرہ جاسو اور رائے پور خرد میں بھو آدھار کی شروعات کی ہے۔ اس کی تفصیلا اب بھونقشہ پورٹلhttp://revenue.chd.gov.in:8080/bhunakshaweb3/پر دستیاب ہے۔