कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के प्रदर्शन पर मई, 2023 माह के लिए डीएआरपीजी द्वारा 13वीं रिपोर्ट जारी की गई
मई, 2023 में केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा कुल 1,16,734 शिकायतों का निपटारा किया गया, लंबित मामलों की संख्या घटकर 58,127 रह गई, केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों में यह अब तक के न्‍यूनतम स्‍तर पर है
कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण विभाग, भारतीय विशिष्ट पहचान प्राधिकरण, विधि कार्य विभाग और भूमि संसाधन विभाग ने मई, 2023 माह में शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन और सूचकांक में शीर्ष स्थान हासिल किया
डीएआरपीजी ने मई, 2023 से व्यापक शिकायत निवारण आकलन और सूचकांक (जीआरएआई) प्रस्तुत किया, जिसमें 4 आयाम और 12 संकेतक शामिल; इन चार आयामों में दक्षता, प्रतिक्रिया, कार्यक्षेत्र और संगठनात्मक प्रतिबद्धता शामिल
मई, 2023 में डीएआरपीजी द्वारा 60,567 फीडबैक सर्वेक्षण पूरे किए गए
14 JUN 2023 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने मई, 2023 के लिए केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) की मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की है। यह सार्वजनिक शिकायतों के प्रकारों और श्रेणियों एवं निपटारे की स्थिति का विस्तृत विश्लेषण प्रस्‍तुत करती है। डीएआरपीजी द्वारा प्रकाशित केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों पर यह 13वीं रिपोर्ट है।
केंद्रीय सचिवालय में शिकायतों के निपटान में वृद्धि देखने को मिल रही है, जबकि लंबित मामलों में गिरावट दर्ज की जा रही है। मई, 2023 की प्रगति इंगित करती है कि केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा 1,16,734 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया। केंद्रीय सचिवालय में लंबित लोक शिकायतों में काफी कमी हुई है। मई, 2023 के महीने में लंबित शिकायतों का स्तर घटकर 58,127 पर आ गया है, जो केंद्रीय सचिवालय में अब तक का न्‍यूनतम रिकॉर्ड है। केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों में वर्ष 2023 में जनवरी से मई तक औसत शिकायत निवारण समय 18 दिन है।
यह रिपोर्ट 10-चरणीय सीपीजीआरएएमएस सुधार प्रक्रिया का हिस्सा हैं जिसे डीएआरपीजी द्वारा निपटान की गुणवत्ता में सुधार और समय सीमा को कम करने के लिए अपनाया गया है। रिपोर्ट में भ्रष्टाचार श्रेणी की शिकायतों के लंबित होने के अलावा स्वामित्व योजना, जनधन योजना और जन औषधि योजना जैसी 3 योजनाओं की संक्षिप्त जानकारी भी शामिल है।
डीएआरपीजी मई, 2023 से एक नया और व्यापक शिकायत निवारण आकलन और सूचकांक (जीआरएआई) प्रस्‍तुत कर रहा है, जिसमें 4 आयाम और 12 संकेतक शामिल हैं। इन 4 आयामों में दक्षता, प्रतिक्रिया, कार्यक्षेत्र और संगठनात्मक प्रतिबद्धता शामिल हैं।
रिपोर्ट में सभी केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों से सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर मैप किए गए अपीलीय प्राधिकारियों और उप-अपीलीय प्राधिकारियों के प्रदर्शन का भी उल्‍लेख किया गया है।
मई, 2023 के लिए केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों हेतु डीएआरपीजी की मासिक सीपीजीआरएएमएस रिपोर्ट की मुख्य विशेषताएं निम्नलिखित हैं:
1. पीजी मामले
• मई, 2023 में, सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर 105549 पीजी मामले प्राप्त हुए, 116734 पीजी मामलों का निवारण किया गया और 31 मई, 2023 तक 58,127 पीजी मामले लंबित हैं
• केंद्रीय सचिवालय में लंबित पीजी मामले अप्रैल, 2023 के अंत में 69313 से घटकर मई, 2023 के अंत में 58127 पीजी मामले रह गए हैं
• मई, 2023 में, लगातार 10वें महीने, केंद्रीय सचिवालय में मासिक निपटान की संख्‍या ने एक लाख मामलों के आंकड़ें को पार किया है।
• 31 मई, 2023 तक 12 मंत्रालयों/विभागों में 1000 से अधिक शिकायतें लंबित हैं
2. पीजी अपीलें
• मई, 2023 में 20220 अपीलें प्राप्त हुई तथा 19553 अपीलों का निस्तारण किया गया।
• मई, 2023 के अंत तक केंद्रीय सचिवालय में 28225 पीजी अपीलें लंबित हैं
3. शिकायत निवारण सूचकांक
• कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण विभाग और भारतीय विशिष्ट पहचान प्राधिकरण ने मई, 2023 के लिए ग्रुप ए के शिकायत निवारण सूचकांक में शीर्ष प्रदर्शन किया हैं।
• विधि कार्य विभाग और भूमि संसाधन विभाग ने मई, 2023 के लिए ग्रुप बी में शिकायत निवारण सूचकांक में शीर्ष प्रदर्शन किया हैं
4. औसत समापन समय
• वर्ष 2023 में सभी मंत्रालयों/विभागों में 1 जनवरी से 31 मई, 2023 तक औसत शिकायत निवारण समय 18 दिन है
5. बीएसएनएल कॉल सेंटर से प्राप्त प्रतिक्रिया
• मई, 2023 में, बीएसएनएल कॉल सेंटर ने 60567 नागरिकों से फीडबैक एकत्र किया, जो वर्ष 2023 में एकत्र किए गए फीडबैक की सर्वाधिक संख्या है। इनमें से लगभग 35 प्रतिशत नागरिकों ने अपनी-अपनी शिकायतों के समाधान पर संतोष व्यक्त किया।
• केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के लिए, बीएसएनएल कॉल सेंटर द्वारा 1 मई से 30 मई, 2023 तक एकत्रित फीडबैक में 10530 शिकायतों पर नागरिकों से सीधे तौर पर उत्कृष्ट और बहुत अच्छा की रेटिंग प्राप्त हुई है।
रिपोर्ट डीएआरपीजी की वेबसाइट www.darpg.gov.in पर उपलब्ध है

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
13th Report on Central Ministries/Departments performance on CPGRAMS released by DARPG for the month of May, 2023
A total of 1,16,734 Grievances Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments in May, 2023, Pendency reduced to 58,127 grievances, lowest ever in the Central Ministries/Departments
Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Unique Identification Authority of India, Department of Legal Affairs and Department of Land Resources topped the Grievance Redressal Assessment and Index for the month of May, 2023
DARPG has introduced the comprehensive Grievance Redressal Assessment and Index (GRAI) from May, 2023 onwards comprising of 4 dimensions and 12 indicators. The 4 dimensions include: Efficiency, Feedback, Domain and Organisational Commitment
60,567 feedback surveys completed by DARPG in May, 2023
14 JUN 2023 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redressal and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) monthly report for May, 2023, which provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal. This is the 13th report on Central Ministries published by DARPG.
Disposal of grievances in the Central Secretariat has been on an upward trend with the pendency on its downward trend. The progress for May, 2023 indicates 1,16,734 Grievances Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments. A steep reduction in the pendency of Public Grievances has been observed in the Central Secretariat. The pendency level has come down to 58,127 grievances, in the month of May, 2023, which is the lowest ever recorded in the Central Secretariat. The Average Grievance Disposal Time in the Central Ministries/Departments in the year 2023, from January to May is 18 days.
These reports are part of the 10-step CPGRAMS reforms process which was adopted by DARPG for improving quality of disposal and reducing the time lines. The report also contains brief insights into 3 schemes namely Svamitva Scheme, Jandhan Scheme and Jan Aushadhi Scheme apart from pendency against corruption category grievances.
DARPG is introducing a new and comprehensive Grievance Redressal Assessment and Index (GRAI) from May, 2023 onwards comprising of 4 dimensions and 12 indicators. The 4 dimensions include: Efficiency, Feedback, Domain and Organisational Commitment.
The report also highlights the performance of the Appellate Authorities and Sub-Appellate Authorities mapped onto CPGRAMS from all the Central Ministries/Departments.
The following are the Key Highlights of the DARPG’s monthly CPGRAMS report for May, 2023 for Central Ministries/ Departments:
1. PG Cases
• In May, 2023, 105549 PG cases were received on the CPGRAMS portal, 116734 PG cases were redressed and there exists a pendency of 58,127 PG cases, as of 31st May, 2023
• The pendency in the Central Secretariat has decreased from 69313 PG cases at the end of April, 2023 to 58127 PG cases at the end of May, 2023
• In May, 2023, for the 10th month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 1 lakh cases in the Central Secretariat
• 12 Ministries/Departments have more than 1000 pending grievances as on 31st May, 2023
2. PG Appeals
• In May, 2023, 20220 appeals were received and 19553 appeals were disposed
• The Central Secretariat has a pendency of 28225 PG Appeals at the end of May, 2023
3. Grievance Redressal Index
• Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare and Unique Identification Authority of India are the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Index within the Group A for May, 2023
• Department of Legal Affairs and Department of Land Resources are the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Index within the Group B for May, 2023
4. Average Closing Time
• Average Grievance Redressal Time in all the Ministries/Departments in the year 2023, from 1st January to 31st May, 2023 is 18 Days
5. Feedback received from BSNL Call Centre
• In May, 2023, the BSNL Call Centre collected feedback from 60567 citizens, which is the highest number of feedbacks collected in the year 2023. Out of these, approximately 35% citizens expressed satisfaction with the resolution provided to their respective grievances
• For Central Ministries/Departments, 10530 grievances have received the rating of Excellent & Very Good, directly from the citizens, in the feedbacks collected by the BSNL Call Centre from 1st May to 30th May, 2023
The report is available on the website of DARPG at www.darpg.gov.in