قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
پریس اعلانیہ
12 JUN 2023 6:40PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان کے آئین کی دفعہ 224 کی شق (1) کے ذریعے عطا کئے گئے اختیار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے، صدر جمہوریہ ہند نے(i) جناب شیلیش پرمود برہمے (ii) فردوس فیروز پونے والا اور (iii) جتیندر شانتی لال جین، ان تینوں وکلاء کو دو سال کی مدت کے لیے بمبئی ہائی کورٹ کے ایڈیشنل جج کے طور پر تقرر کیا ۔ ا ن کی تقرری کا اطلاق ان کے عہدے کا چارج سنبھالنے کی تاریخ سے ہوگا۔

Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
12 JUN 2023 6:40PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 224 of the Constitution of India, the President is pleased to appoint S/Shri (i) Shailesh Pramod Brahme, (ii) Firdosh Phiroze Pooniwalla and (iii) Jitendra Shantilal Jain, Advocates as Additional Judges of the Bombay High Court, for a period of two years, in that order of seniority, with effect from the date they assume charge of their respective offices.