Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
12 JUN 2023 6:40PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 224 of the Constitution of India, the President is pleased to appoint S/Shri (i) Shailesh Pramod Brahme, (ii) Firdosh Phiroze Pooniwalla and (iii) Jitendra Shantilal Jain, Advocates as Additional Judges of the Bombay High Court, for a period of two years, in that order of seniority, with effect from the date they assume charge of their respective offices.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
12 JUN 2023 6:40PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के संविधान के अनुच्छेद 224 के खंड (1) द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्ति का प्रयोग करते हुए, राष्ट्रपति अधिवक्ताओं सर्वश्री (i) शैलेश प्रमोद ब्रह्मे, (ii) फिरदोष फिरोज पूनीवाला और (iii) जितेंद्र शांतिलाल जैन को बंबई उच्च न्यायालय के अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीशों के रूप में, दो साल की अवधि के लिए, वरिष्ठता के उस क्रम में, जिस तारीख से वे अपने संबंधित कार्यालयों का प्रभार ग्रहण करते हैं, नियुक्त करते हैं।