Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Dr. Jitendra Singh chairs review meeting with PRIs and District Administration Udhampur to review the progress of ongoing developmental works
Government under PM Narendra Modi is steadfast and committed to provide the best services at the doorsteps of people: Dr. Jitendra Singh
The development must reach the last man in the last queue as envisioned by PM Narendra Modi, stresses Dr. Jitendra Singh
10 JUN 2023 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh today said, the government under PM Narendra Modi is steadfast and committed to provide the best services at the doorsteps of people. Dr. Jitendra Singh said this while chairing a review meeting with PRIs and District Administration to review the progress of ongoing developmental works at Udhampur.
Dr. Jitendra Singh said, the development must reach the last man in the last queue as envisioned by PM Narendra Modi.
During the meeting, Dr. Jitendra Singh emphasised, the District Administration must work in tandem and close coordination with the public representatives so as to ensure effective implementation of the welfare schemes on ground for benefit of the general public.
Dr. Singh directed the officers to remain in touch with the people, pay regular visits and organise camps in all the remote and far-flung areas so that the people are made aware about the benefits of the welfare schemes of the government.
The review meeting was attended by Chairperson DDC Udhampur, Sh. Lal Chand, Vice Chairperson DDC, Juhi Manhas Pathania, Director CSIR-IIIM, Dr. Zabeer Ahmed, Deputy Commissioner Udhampur, Sh. Sachin Kumar Vaishya, DIG Udhampur-Reasi Range, Sh. Mohammad Suleman Choudhary, SSP Udhampur, Dr. Vinod Kumar besides BDCs, DDCs and other officers of district administration.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے جاری ترقیاتی کاموں کی پیشرفت کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے پی آر آئی اور ضلع انتظامیہ ادھم پور کے ساتھ جائزہ میٹنگ کی صدارت کی
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت لوگوں کی دہلیز پر بہترین خدمات فراہم کرنے کے لیے ثابت قدم اور پرعزم ہے: ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ
ترقی کو آخری قطار میں آخری آدمی تک پہنچنا چاہیے جیسا کہ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے تصور کیا تھا، ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے زور دیا
10 JUN 2023 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی؛ وزیراعظم کے دفتر، عملہ، عوامی شکایات، پنشن، ایٹمی توانائی اور خلائی کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج کہا کہ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت لوگوں کی دہلیز پر بہترین خدمات فراہم کرنے کے لیے ثابت قدم اور پرعزم ہے۔ ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے یہ بات پی آر آئی اور ضلعی انتظامیہ کے ساتھ جاری ترقیاتی کاموں کی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے ایک جائزہ میٹنگ کی صدارت کرتے ہوئے کہی۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا، ترقی کو آخری قطار میں آخری آدمی تک پہنچنا چاہیے جیسا کہ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے تصور کیا تھا۔
میٹنگ کے دوران، ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے اس بات پر زور دیاکہ ضلعی انتظامیہ کو عوامی نمائندوں کے ساتھ مل کر اور قریبی تال میل کے ساتھ کام کرنا چاہیے تاکہ عام لوگوں کے فائدے کے لیے زمینی فلاحی اسکیموں کے موثر نفاذ کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے۔
ڈاکٹر سنگھ نے افسران کو ہدایت دی کہ وہ لوگوں کے ساتھ رابطے میں رہیں، باقاعدگی سے دورے کریں اور تمام دور دراز اور دور افتادہ علاقوں میں کیمپوں کا اہتمام کریں تاکہ لوگوں کو حکومت کی فلاحی اسکیموں کے فوائد کے بارے میں آگاہ کیا جا سکے۔
جائزہ میٹنگ میں چیئرپرسن ڈی ڈی سی ادھم پور، ایس ایچ۔ لال چند، وائس چیئرپرسن ڈی ڈی سی، جوہی منہاس پٹھانیا، ڈائریکٹر سی ایس آئی آر۔ آئی آئی آئی ایم ، ڈاکٹر زبیر احمد، ڈپٹی کمشنر ادھم پور، جناب سچن کمار ویشیا، ڈی آئی جی ادھم پور-ریاسی رینج، جناب محمد سلیمان چودھری، ایس ایس پی ادھم پور، ڈاکٹر ونود کمار کے علاوہ بی ڈی سی، ڈی ڈی سی اور ضلع انتظامیہ کے دیگر افسران نے شرکت کی۔
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-6028