Ministry of Finance
Exchange Rate Notification No.41/2023- Customs (N.T.)
08 JUN 2023 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the powers conferred by Section 14 of the Customs Act, 1962 (52 of 1962), the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs hereby makes the following amendments in the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs Notification No.39/2023-CUSTOMS (N.T.), dated 1st June, 2023 with effect from 8th June, 2023.
In the SCHEDULE-I of the said Notification, for serial No.18 and the entries relating thereto, the following shall be substituted, namely: -
SCHEDULE-I
Sl.No.
Foreign Currency
Rate of exchange of one unit of foreign currency equivalent to Indian rupees
1.
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(For Imported Goods)
(For Export Goods)
18.
Turkish Lira
3.85
3.60

நிதி அமைச்சகம்
பரிவர்த்தனை விகித அறிவிக்கை
08 JUN 2023 5:03PM by PIB Chennai
துருக்கி ஆணையமான லிராவின் மதிப்பை மாற்றி அறிவிக்கை வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மத்திய மறைமுக வரிகள் மற்றும் சுங்க வாரியம், 1962 ஆம் ஆண்டின் சுங்கச் சட்டம் 14-வது பிரிவின் கீழ் பின்வரும் திருத்தத்தை மேற்கொண்டுள்ளது. ஜூன் 1-ந் தேதி மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்ட இந்த திருத்தம் இன்று முதல் அமலுக்கு வருகிறது. அதன்படி, இறக்குமதி பொருட்களுக்கான துருக்கி லிராவின் மதிப்பு ரூ.3.85 ஆகவும், ஏற்றுமதி பொருட்களுக்கு ரூ.3.60 ஆகவும் பரிவர்த்தனை விகிதம் மாற்றியமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.