எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
இந்திய – ஸ்கேண்டினேவிய தலைமைத்துவ மாநாடு மற்றும் பயிலரங்கை தேசிய அனல்மின் கழக வணிகப்பள்ளி நடத்தியது
07 JUN 2023 12:17PM by PIB Chennai
தேசிய அனல்மின் கழக வணிகப்பள்ளி தனது நொய்டா வளாகத்தில் 2023, ஜூன் 6 அன்று இந்திய – ஸ்கேண்டினேவிய தலைமைத்துவ மாநாடு மற்றும் பயிலரங்கை நடத்தியது. பேரிடர் கட்டுப்படுத்துதல், சமூக அதிகாரமளித்தல், எரிசக்திப் பயன்பாடு மற்றும் புகை வெளியேற்றத்தை குறைத்தல், உயர் நிர்வாக கல்வி போன்ற துறைகளில் முன்னணியினர், இருதரப்பு மற்றும் பலதரப்பு அமைப்புகள், ஆராய்ச்சி அமைப்புகளைச் சேர்ந்தவர்கள் என 150 பேர் இந்த நிகழ்வில் பங்கேற்றனர்.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் தலைமையுரையாற்றிய தேசிய அனல் மின் கழக தலைவர் மற்றும் நிர்வாக இயக்குநர் திரு குர்தீப் சிங், இந்தியா தனது வளர்ச்சிக்கான விருப்பங்களை நிறைவேற்றுவதில் தேசிய அனல் மின் கழகத்தின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வை உதவியாக இருக்கிறது என்றார். ஜி20-ல் இந்தியாவின் முக்கியத்துவம் வாய்ந்த பங்களிப்பு என்பது தேசிய, பிராந்திய மற்றும் உலகளாவிய நிலையில் பொருத்தமான பொருளாதார மற்றும் சுற்றுச்சூழல் ஆதாயங்களை உறுதி செய்யும் என்றும் அவர் கூறினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் - https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1930388

Ministry of Power
NTPC School of Business holds Indo – Scandinavian Leadership Conference and Workshop
07 JUN 2023 12:17PM by PIB Delhi
An Indo – Scandinavian Leadership Conference and Workshop was held by NTPC School of Business at its Noida campus on 6th June, 2023. Thought leaders belonging to several geographies deliberated on the dynamics of cultures, perceptions and the preparedness of the mind to enable adaptation under the changing economic and environmental milieu. The conference has been organized, recognizing that this is essential for coherence and purpose orientation in a world that calls for increasingly high levels of inclusiveness. About 150 leading professionals from domains such as disaster mitigation, community empowerment, energy efficiency and emission reduction, higher management education; bilateral and multilateral forums and research participated in the event.
Founder of Directive Communication Methodology, Dr. Arthur Carmazzi highlighted the facets and analysis of coloured brain contours.
Director, IIM Ahmedabad, Dr Bharat Bhaskar emphasised credibility and integrity as the main traits of leadership.
Partner, Deloitte India, S. V. Nathan spoke of what he referred to as six signature leadership traits, namely Curiosity, Collaboration, Commitment, Courage, Cultural intelligence and Preparedness to unlearn, relearn and expand the mind’s horizons.
Dr. Hakan Svennerstal spoke about inner leadership and psychology-safety.
D K Patel, Director (HR), NTPC highlighted the contours of industry leadership.
The CMD of NTPC Gurdeep Singh delivered the Presidential address, focusing on NTPC’s stewardship vision to assist India meet her developmental aspirations through a portfolio of climate-efficient measures. These will ensure economic and environmental gains relevant at the national, regional and global levels; in line with India’s strategic role at the G-20.
Indo Scandinavian Conference & Workshop