Ministry of Defence
Department of Ex-Servicemen Welfare signs MOU to generate Employment for Ex-Servicemen
02 JUN 2023 5:58PM by PIB Delhi
In an endeavor to bring the corporate companies and Ex-Servicemen on a common platform to generate more employment opportunities for them, a Memorandum of Understanding (MOU) was signed between Directorate General Resettlement under Department of Ex-Servicemen Welfare. Ministry of Defence and M/s Apnatime Tech Pvt Ltd (Apna.co) today 02 June, 2023 in New Delhi. It will help in achieving the objectives of dignified second career to ex-servicemen by supporting their transition into civilian life. In addition, it would bridge the gap between skilled manpower and career opportunities available locally.

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
முன்னாள் படைவீரர்களுக்கு வேலைவாய்ப்பை ஏற்படுத்தும் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் முன்னாள் படைவீரர் நலத்துறை கையெழுத்து
02 JUN 2023 5:58PM by PIB Chennai
முன்னாள் படைவீரர்களுக்கு வேலைவாய்ப்பை அதிகரிக்கும் முயற்சியாக கார்ப்பரேட் நிறுவனங்களையும், முன்னாள் படை வீரர்களையும் ஒரே தளத்தில் கொண்டு வரும் வகையில், முன்னாள் படைவீரர்கள் நலத்துறை மற்றும் அப்னாடைம் தொழில்நுட்ப நிறுவனம் இடையே 2023 ஜூன் 2ம் தேதி இன்று தில்லியில் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்தானது. சாதாரண வாழ்க்கை வாழும் முன்னாள் படைவீரர்களுக்கு கண்ணியமான இரண்டாவது பணியைப் பெற்றுத்தர இந்த புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் உதவுகிறது. மேலும் திறமையுள்ளவர்களுக்கும், உள்ளூரில் காலியாக உள்ள வேலை வாய்ப்புகளுக்குமான இடைவெளியை குறைக்கிறது.