UPSC
COMBINED MEDICAL SERVICES EXAMINATION, 2022 - Final Result
02 JUN 2023 3:31PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the result of the Written Examination (Part–I) of the Combined Medical Services Examination, 2022 held by the UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION on 17th July, 2022 followed by Personality Test (Part – II) held from April to May, 2023, the following lists of the candidates who have been recommended for appointment to the services/posts under two categories is attached:
Category-I
Medical Officers Grade in General Duty Medical Officers Sub-cadre of Central Health Service;
Category-II
(a) Assistant Divisional Medical Officer in the Railways;
(b) General Duty Medical Officer in New Delhi Municipal Council; and
(c) General Duty Medical Officer Gr-II in East Delhi Municipal Corporation, North Delhi Municipal Corporation and South Delhi Municipal Corporation.
The number of vacancies reported by the Government to be filled are as under:
Category-I :
GENERAL
OBC
SC
ST
EWS
Total
142
155
1
1
15
314*
* Including 03 PwBD-1, 03 PwBD-2, 03 PwBD-3 & 03 PwBD-4&5 vacancies
Category – II:
GENERAL
OBC
SC
ST
EWS
Total
152
104
53
27
37
373*
* Including 13 PwBD-1 & 02 PwBD-4&5 vacancies
A total of 307 candidates have been recommended for appointment in Category-I as under:
Category
Number of candidates recommended
General
96 candidates
(including 02 PwBD candidates)
Economically Weaker Sections (EWS)
16 candidates
Other Backward Classes (OBC)
189 candidates
(including 04 PwBD candidates)
Scheduled Caste (SC)
05 candidates
(including 01 PwBD candidates)
Scheduled Tribe (ST)
01 candidates
TOTAL
307* candidates
(including 07 PwBD candidates)
* Since 05 vacancies pertaining to PwBD [ 02-PwBD-3, 03-PwBD-4 & 5] remained unfilled due to non availability of suitable candidates, 05 vacancies of General category have been carried forward to next year in terms of DOPT`s OM 36035/2/2017-Estt.(Res) dated 15.01.2018. In addition, due to non availability of EWS candidate 02 vacancies for EWS category could not be filled.
A total of 322 candidates have been recommended for appointment in Category-II as under:
Category
Number of candidates recommended
General
115 candidates
(including 06 PwBD candidates)
Economically Weaker Sections (EWS)
23 candidates
Other Backward Classes (OBC)
104 candidates
(including 05 PwBD candidates)
Scheduled Castes (SC)
53 candidates
(including 02 PwBD candidate)
Scheduled Tribes (ST)
27 candidates
TOTAL
322* candidates
(including 13 PwBD candidates)
* Since 02 vacancies pertaining to PwBD [02-PwBD- 4 & 5] remained unfilled due to non availability of suitable candidates, 02 vacancies of General category have been carried forward to next year in terms of DOPT`s OM 36035/2/2017-Estt.(Res) dated 15.01.2018. In addition, due to non availability of EWS candidate 14 vacancies for EWS category could not be filled.
For category-II, the Commission has maintained a consolidated Reserve List of candidates in accordance with Rules 13 (4) and (5) of the Combined Medical Services Examination, 2022 as under:
GENERAL
OBC
SC
ST
TOTAL
35
27
01
02
65*
* There is no candidate available under EWS category for placing under reserve list.
Appointments to the above said services/posts will be made according to the number of vacancies available and subject to the candidates fulfilling all the prescribed eligibility conditions and all pre-appointment formalities/ verifications, wherever due, being completed satisfactorily. Allotment of candidates to the services/posts shall be made according to ranks obtained and preference of services/posts expressed by them.
The candidature of 287 recommended candidates with following Roll Nos. are provisional:
0100466
0401155
0804089
1000674
1102403
1203256
1902189
2403434
4000401
0100505
0401418
0804348
1000741
1102662
1203396
1902534
2403522
4000463
0100554
0500032
0804416
1001085
1200225
1203604
1902564
2403540
4000517
0100633
0500556
0804630
1001336
1200232
1203661
1902579
2403571
4000532
0100666
0500757
0804659
1001904
1200769
1203877
1902824
2403703
4000539
0100676
0501739
0804685
1001919
1200773
1203919
1902855
2404096
4000574
0100690
0600129
0804748
1002421
1200947
1204000
1902895
2404246
4000640
0100792
0600734
0804760
1002520
1200952
1204178
1902944
2600099
4000680
0100954
0600851
0804787
1002771
1201014
1300041
1902978
2600118
4000689
0101061
0600993
0804945
1002772
1201142
1300076
2400027
2600434
4000825
0101272
0601248
0804972
1002856
1201424
1300084
2400069
2600500
4100349
0101330
0700072
0804995
1003185
1201523
1300149
2400325
2600865
4100445
0200089
0800127
0805167
1003477
1201540
1300188
2400371
2601115
4900033
0200396
0800251
0805168
1003500
1201779
1300317
2400589
2601330
5000280
0200401
0800446
0805276
1003502
1201858
1400158
2400590
2601777
5000502
0200498
0800984
0805337
1003550
1201949
1400222
2400789
2602121
5000523
0200633
0801133
0805663
1003587
1202009
1400357
2401154
2602200
5000647
0300274
0801381
0805912
1100430
1202092
1400456
2401393
2602228
5000800
0300374
0801437
0805997
1100635
1202225
1500007
2401597
2602270
5100032
0300480
0801641
0806602
1100642
1202371
1500229
2401663
3500405
5100134
0300767
0802118
0806623
1100716
1202424
1500631
2402041
3500532
5100186
0300778
0802233
0806625
1100799
1202426
1900028
2402326
3501052
5100299
0301138
0802275
0806677
1100978
1202528
1900029
2402430
3501107
5100621
0301698
0802771
0807106
1100989
1202612
1900046
2402561
3501224
5100949
0301824
0802954
0807615
1101200
1202633
1900182
2402644
3900007
5101007
0400101
0803103
0807837
1101296
1202710
1900266
2402732
3900144
5200174
0400339
0803297
0807914
1101643
1202767
1900628
2402772
3900208
5200178
0400568
0803378
0807968
1101671
1202929
1900636
2402863
4000205
5200435
0400612
0803493
0808457
1101966
1203009
1900809
2402885
4000219
5200448
0400775
0803524
0808786
1102017
1203073
1901445
2402947
4000318
5200581
0400805
0803638
1000363
1102186
1203097
1901474
2402990
4000325
5400321
0401108
0803949
1000551
1102357
1203181
1901949
2403178
4000390
The offer of appointment to the above listed provisional candidates will not be issued till the Commission verifies the original documents awaited from such candidates. The provisionality of these candidates will remain valid only for a period of six months from the date of declaration of Final result. In case the provisional candidate fails to submit the requisite documents in original as required by the Commission within this period, his candidature will be cancelled and no further correspondence would be entertained in this regard.
Union Public Service Commission has a ‘Facilitation Counter’ near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification relating to this Examination on working days between 10:00 A.M. and 05:00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos. 011-23385271 and 011-23381125 from this Counter. The result will also be available on Website of the Commission [i.e. www.upsc.gov.in]. The mark sheet is expected to be available on the website www.upsc.gov.in within fifteen days from the date of publication of result.
Click here for full list

یو پی ایس سی
مشترکہ طبی خدمات کا امتحان-2022 حتمی نتیجہ
02 JUN 2023 3:31PM by PIB Delhi
مورخہ17 جولائی 2022 کو یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے ذریعہ منعقدہ کمبائنڈ میڈیکل سروسز ایگزامینیشن 2022 کے تحریری امتحان (حصہ-I) کے نتیجہ اور اس کے بعد اپریل سے مئی2023 کےدوران منعقدہ پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ (پارٹ II) کی بنیاد پر،ان امیدواروں کی درج ذیل فہرستیں منسلک ہیں جن کی دو زمروں کے تحت خدمات/ عہدوں پر تقرری کے لیے سفارش کی گئی ہے۔
زمرہ-1
میڈیکل آفیسرز گریڈ میں جنرل ڈیوٹی میڈیکل آفیسرز سینٹرل ہیلتھ سروس کے سب کیڈر؛
زمرہ-II
(اے) ریلوے میں اسسٹنٹ ڈویژنل میڈیکل آفیسر؛
(بی) نئی دہلی میونسپل کونسل میں جنرل ڈیوٹی میڈیکل آفیسر؛ اور
(سی) مشرقی دہلی میونسپل کارپوریشن، شمالی دہلی میونسپل کارپوریشن اور جنوبی دہلی میونسپل کارپوریشن میں جنرل ڈیوٹی میڈیکل آفیسر
گریڈII-
حکومت کی طرف سے پُر کی جانے والی اسامیوں کی تعداد درج ذیل ہے:
زمرہ-1:
جنرل
او بی سی
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
ای ڈبلیو ایس
میزان
142
155
1
1
15
314*
*بشمول03 پی ڈبلیوبی ڈی1-، 03 پی ڈبلیوبی ڈی2-، 03 پی ڈبلیوبی ڈی3- اور 03 پی ڈبلیوبی ڈی4- اور5 اسامیاں
زمرہ-II:
جنرل
او بی سی
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
ای ڈبلیو ایس
میزان
152
104
53
27
37
373*
بشمول 13 پی ڈبلیوبی ڈی1-اور02 پی ڈبلیوبی ڈی- 4 اور 5 اسامیاں
زمرہ I- میں تقرری کے لیے کل 307 امیدواروں کی سفارش کی گئی ہے۔
زمرہ
امیدوارو کی تعداد جن کی سفارش کی گئی
جنرل
96 امیدوار
(بشمول 02پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی امیدوار)
اقتصادی طور پر کمزور طبقات(ای ڈبلیو ایس)
16 امیدوار
دیگر پسماندہ طبقات(او بی سی)
189 امیدوار
(بشمول 04پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی امیدوار)
درج فہرت ذاتیں (ایس سی)
05 امیدوار
(بشمول 01پی ڈبلیوبی ڈی امیدوار)
درج فہرت قبائل(ایس ٹی)
01 امیدوار
میزان
307* امیدوار
(بشمول 07پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی امیدوار)
* چونکہ پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی سے متعلق 05 آسامیاں [ 02- پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی -3, 03- پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی -4 اور 5] مناسب امیدواروں کی عدم دستیابی کی وجہ سے بھری ہوئی ہیں، ڈیاو پی ٹیز کے لحاظ سے جنرل زمرے کی 05 آسامیاں،او ایم- 2017/2/36035ای ایس ٹی۔(آرای ایس (کے ضمن میں مورخہ 15جنوری2018 کواگلے سال کے لیے آگے بھیج دی گئی ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ ای ڈبلیو ایس امیدوار کی عدم دستیابی کی وجہ سے ای ڈبلیو ایس زمرہ کے لیے 02 اسامیاں پُر نہیں کی جا سکیں۔
درج ذیل زمرہ II میں تقرری کے لیے کل 322 امیدواروں کی سفارش کی گئی ہے۔
زمرہ
امیدوارو کی تعداد جن کی سفارش کی گئی
جنرل
115 امیدوار
(بشمول 06 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی امیدوار)
اقتصادی طور پر کمزور طبقات(ای ڈبلیو ایس)
23 امیدوار
دیگر پسماندہ طبقات(او بی سی)
104 امیدوار
(بشمول05 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی امیدوار)
درج فہرت ذاتیں (ایس سی)
53 امیدوار
(بشمول02 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی امیدوار)
درج فہرت قبائل(ایس ٹی)
27 امیدوار
میزان
322* امیدوار
(بشمول 13 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی امیدوار)
* چونکہ - پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-02] پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی4اور 5 [سے متعلق 02 آسامیاں مناسب امیدواروں کی عدم دستیابی کی وجہ سے بھری ہوئی ہیں، او ایم- 2017/2/36035ای ایس ٹی۔(آرای ایس (کے ضمن میں مورخہ 15جنوری2018 کواگلے سال کے لیے آگے بھیج دی گئی ہیں۔مزید برآں، ای ڈبلیو ایس امیدوار کی عدم دستیابی کی وجہ سے ای ڈبلیو ایس زمرہ کے لیے 14 اسامیاں پُر نہیں کی جا سکیں۔
زمرہ-II کے لیے، کمیشن نے کمبائنڈ میڈیکل سروسز ایگزامینیشن، 2022 کے قواعد 13 (4) اور (5) کے مطابق امیدواروں کی ایک ریزرو فہرست کو ذیل میں برقرار رکھا ہے:
جنرل
او بی سی
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
میزان
35
27
01
02
65*
* ای ڈبلیو ایس زمرہ کے تحت ریزرو لسٹ کے تحت رکھنے کے لیے کوئی امیدوار دستیاب نہیں ہے۔
مذکورہ بالا خدمات/ آسامیوں پر تقرریاں دستیاب آسامیوں کی تعداد کے مطابق کی جائیں گی اور امیدواروں کی تمام مقررہ اہلیت کی شرائط اور تقرری سے قبل کی تمام رسمی کارروائیوں/ تصدیقات کو پورا کرنے کے ساتھ مشروط کیا جائے گا۔ خدمات/ عہدوں پر امیدواروں کی تقرری حاصل کردہ رینک اور ان کی طرف سے ظاہر کردہ خدمات/ عہدوں کی ترجیح کے مطابق کی جائے گی۔
مندرجہ ذیل رول نمبروں کے ساتھ 287 تجویز کردہ امیدواروں کی امیدواری عارضی ہے:
0100466
0401155
0804089
1000674
1102403
1203256
1902189
2403434
4000401
0100505
0401418
0804348
1000741
1102662
1203396
1902534
2403522
4000463
0100554
0500032
0804416
1001085
1200225
1203604
1902564
2403540
4000517
0100633
0500556
0804630
1001336
1200232
1203661
1902579
2403571
4000532
0100666
0500757
0804659
1001904
1200769
1203877
1902824
2403703
4000539
0100676
0501739
0804685
1001919
1200773
1203919
1902855
2404096
4000574
0100690
0600129
0804748
1002421
1200947
1204000
1902895
2404246
4000640
0100792
0600734
0804760
1002520
1200952
1204178
1902944
2600099
4000680
0100954
0600851
0804787
1002771
1201014
1300041
1902978
2600118
4000689
0101061
0600993
0804945
1002772
1201142
1300076
2400027
2600434
4000825
0101272
0601248
0804972
1002856
1201424
1300084
2400069
2600500
4100349
0101330
0700072
0804995
1003185
1201523
1300149
2400325
2600865
4100445
0200089
0800127
0805167
1003477
1201540
1300188
2400371
2601115
4900033
0200396
0800251
0805168
1003500
1201779
1300317
2400589
2601330
5000280
0200401
0800446
0805276
1003502
1201858
1400158
2400590
2601777
5000502
0200498
0800984
0805337
1003550
1201949
1400222
2400789
2602121
5000523
0200633
0801133
0805663
1003587
1202009
1400357
2401154
2602200
5000647
0300274
0801381
0805912
1100430
1202092
1400456
2401393
2602228
5000800
0300374
0801437
0805997
1100635
1202225
1500007
2401597
2602270
5100032
0300480
0801641
0806602
1100642
1202371
1500229
2401663
3500405
5100134
0300767
0802118
0806623
1100716
1202424
1500631
2402041
3500532
5100186
0300778
0802233
0806625
1100799
1202426
1900028
2402326
3501052
5100299
0301138
0802275
0806677
1100978
1202528
1900029
2402430
3501107
5100621
0301698
0802771
0807106
1100989
1202612
1900046
2402561
3501224
5100949
0301824
0802954
0807615
1101200
1202633
1900182
2402644
3900007
5101007
0400101
0803103
0807837
1101296
1202710
1900266
2402732
3900144
5200174
0400339
0803297
0807914
1101643
1202767
1900628
2402772
3900208
5200178
0400568
0803378
0807968
1101671
1202929
1900636
2402863
4000205
5200435
0400612
0803493
0808457
1101966
1203009
1900809
2402885
4000219
5200448
0400775
0803524
0808786
1102017
1203073
1901445
2402947
4000318
5200581
0400805
0803638
1000363
1102186
1203097
1901474
2402990
4000325
5400321
0401108
0803949
1000551
1102357
1203181
1901949
2403178
4000390
اوپر دیے گئے عارضی امیدواروں کو تقرری کی پیشکش اس وقت تک جاری نہیں کی جائے گی جب تک کمیشن ایسے امیدواروں سے متوقع اصل دستاویزات کی تصدیق نہیں کر لیتا۔ ان امیدواروں کی عارضی مدت صرف حتمی نتائج کے اعلان کی تاریخ سے چھ ماہ کی مدت کے لیے درست رہے گی۔ اگر عارضی امیدوار اس مدت کے اندر کمیشن کی طرف سے مطلوبہ اصل دستاویزات جمع کرانے میں ناکام رہتا ہے تو اس کی امیدواری منسوخ کر دی جائے گی اور اس سلسلے میں مزید کوئی خط و کتابت نہیں کی جائے گی۔
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے کیمپس میں ایگزامینیشن ہال بلڈنگ کے قریب ایک ’سہولت کاؤنٹر‘ ہے۔ امیدوار اس امتحان سے متعلق کوئی بھی معلومات/وضاحت کام کے دنوں میں صبح 10 بجے اور شام 5:00 بجے کے درمیان اس کاؤنٹر سے ذاتی طور پر یا ٹیلی فون نمبر 011-23385271 اور 011-23381125 پر حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔ نتیجہ کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر بھی دستیاب ہوگا۔ www.upsc.gov.in]]۔ امید ہے کہ مارک شیٹ ویب سائٹ www.upsc.gov.in پر نتائج کی اشاعت کی تاریخ سے پندرہ دنوں کے اندر دستیاب ہو جائے گی۔
مکمل فہرست کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں۔