UPSC
COMBINED MEDICAL SERVICES EXAMINATION, 2022 - Final Result
02 JUN 2023 3:31PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the result of the Written Examination (Part–I) of the Combined Medical Services Examination, 2022 held by the UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION on 17th July, 2022 followed by Personality Test (Part – II) held from April to May, 2023, the following lists of the candidates who have been recommended for appointment to the services/posts under two categories is attached:
Category-I
Medical Officers Grade in General Duty Medical Officers Sub-cadre of Central Health Service;
Category-II
(a) Assistant Divisional Medical Officer in the Railways;
(b) General Duty Medical Officer in New Delhi Municipal Council; and
(c) General Duty Medical Officer Gr-II in East Delhi Municipal Corporation, North Delhi Municipal Corporation and South Delhi Municipal Corporation.
The number of vacancies reported by the Government to be filled are as under:
Category-I :
GENERAL
OBC
SC
ST
EWS
Total
142
155
1
1
15
314*
* Including 03 PwBD-1, 03 PwBD-2, 03 PwBD-3 & 03 PwBD-4&5 vacancies
Category – II:
GENERAL
OBC
SC
ST
EWS
Total
152
104
53
27
37
373*
* Including 13 PwBD-1 & 02 PwBD-4&5 vacancies
A total of 307 candidates have been recommended for appointment in Category-I as under:
Category
Number of candidates recommended
General
96 candidates
(including 02 PwBD candidates)
Economically Weaker Sections (EWS)
16 candidates
Other Backward Classes (OBC)
189 candidates
(including 04 PwBD candidates)
Scheduled Caste (SC)
05 candidates
(including 01 PwBD candidates)
Scheduled Tribe (ST)
01 candidates
TOTAL
307* candidates
(including 07 PwBD candidates)
* Since 05 vacancies pertaining to PwBD [ 02-PwBD-3, 03-PwBD-4 & 5] remained unfilled due to non availability of suitable candidates, 05 vacancies of General category have been carried forward to next year in terms of DOPT`s OM 36035/2/2017-Estt.(Res) dated 15.01.2018. In addition, due to non availability of EWS candidate 02 vacancies for EWS category could not be filled.
A total of 322 candidates have been recommended for appointment in Category-II as under:
Category
Number of candidates recommended
General
115 candidates
(including 06 PwBD candidates)
Economically Weaker Sections (EWS)
23 candidates
Other Backward Classes (OBC)
104 candidates
(including 05 PwBD candidates)
Scheduled Castes (SC)
53 candidates
(including 02 PwBD candidate)
Scheduled Tribes (ST)
27 candidates
TOTAL
322* candidates
(including 13 PwBD candidates)
* Since 02 vacancies pertaining to PwBD [02-PwBD- 4 & 5] remained unfilled due to non availability of suitable candidates, 02 vacancies of General category have been carried forward to next year in terms of DOPT`s OM 36035/2/2017-Estt.(Res) dated 15.01.2018. In addition, due to non availability of EWS candidate 14 vacancies for EWS category could not be filled.
For category-II, the Commission has maintained a consolidated Reserve List of candidates in accordance with Rules 13 (4) and (5) of the Combined Medical Services Examination, 2022 as under:
GENERAL
OBC
SC
ST
TOTAL
35
27
01
02
65*
* There is no candidate available under EWS category for placing under reserve list.
Appointments to the above said services/posts will be made according to the number of vacancies available and subject to the candidates fulfilling all the prescribed eligibility conditions and all pre-appointment formalities/ verifications, wherever due, being completed satisfactorily. Allotment of candidates to the services/posts shall be made according to ranks obtained and preference of services/posts expressed by them.
The candidature of 287 recommended candidates with following Roll Nos. are provisional:
0100466
0401155
0804089
1000674
1102403
1203256
1902189
2403434
4000401
0100505
0401418
0804348
1000741
1102662
1203396
1902534
2403522
4000463
0100554
0500032
0804416
1001085
1200225
1203604
1902564
2403540
4000517
0100633
0500556
0804630
1001336
1200232
1203661
1902579
2403571
4000532
0100666
0500757
0804659
1001904
1200769
1203877
1902824
2403703
4000539
0100676
0501739
0804685
1001919
1200773
1203919
1902855
2404096
4000574
0100690
0600129
0804748
1002421
1200947
1204000
1902895
2404246
4000640
0100792
0600734
0804760
1002520
1200952
1204178
1902944
2600099
4000680
0100954
0600851
0804787
1002771
1201014
1300041
1902978
2600118
4000689
0101061
0600993
0804945
1002772
1201142
1300076
2400027
2600434
4000825
0101272
0601248
0804972
1002856
1201424
1300084
2400069
2600500
4100349
0101330
0700072
0804995
1003185
1201523
1300149
2400325
2600865
4100445
0200089
0800127
0805167
1003477
1201540
1300188
2400371
2601115
4900033
0200396
0800251
0805168
1003500
1201779
1300317
2400589
2601330
5000280
0200401
0800446
0805276
1003502
1201858
1400158
2400590
2601777
5000502
0200498
0800984
0805337
1003550
1201949
1400222
2400789
2602121
5000523
0200633
0801133
0805663
1003587
1202009
1400357
2401154
2602200
5000647
0300274
0801381
0805912
1100430
1202092
1400456
2401393
2602228
5000800
0300374
0801437
0805997
1100635
1202225
1500007
2401597
2602270
5100032
0300480
0801641
0806602
1100642
1202371
1500229
2401663
3500405
5100134
0300767
0802118
0806623
1100716
1202424
1500631
2402041
3500532
5100186
0300778
0802233
0806625
1100799
1202426
1900028
2402326
3501052
5100299
0301138
0802275
0806677
1100978
1202528
1900029
2402430
3501107
5100621
0301698
0802771
0807106
1100989
1202612
1900046
2402561
3501224
5100949
0301824
0802954
0807615
1101200
1202633
1900182
2402644
3900007
5101007
0400101
0803103
0807837
1101296
1202710
1900266
2402732
3900144
5200174
0400339
0803297
0807914
1101643
1202767
1900628
2402772
3900208
5200178
0400568
0803378
0807968
1101671
1202929
1900636
2402863
4000205
5200435
0400612
0803493
0808457
1101966
1203009
1900809
2402885
4000219
5200448
0400775
0803524
0808786
1102017
1203073
1901445
2402947
4000318
5200581
0400805
0803638
1000363
1102186
1203097
1901474
2402990
4000325
5400321
0401108
0803949
1000551
1102357
1203181
1901949
2403178
4000390
The offer of appointment to the above listed provisional candidates will not be issued till the Commission verifies the original documents awaited from such candidates. The provisionality of these candidates will remain valid only for a period of six months from the date of declaration of Final result. In case the provisional candidate fails to submit the requisite documents in original as required by the Commission within this period, his candidature will be cancelled and no further correspondence would be entertained in this regard.
Union Public Service Commission has a ‘Facilitation Counter’ near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification relating to this Examination on working days between 10:00 A.M. and 05:00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos. 011-23385271 and 011-23381125 from this Counter. The result will also be available on Website of the Commission [i.e. www.upsc.gov.in]. The mark sheet is expected to be available on the website www.upsc.gov.in within fifteen days from the date of publication of result.
Click here for full list

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
सम्मिलित चिकित्सा सेवा परीक्षा, 2022
02 JUN 2023 3:31PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा दिनांक 17 जुलाई, 2022 को आयोजित सम्मिलित चिकित्सा सेवा परीक्षा, 2022 के लिखित परीक्षा (भाग-I) और अप्रैल से मई, 2023 के दौरान आयोजित व्‍यक्तित्‍व परीक्षण (भाग-II) के परिणामों के आधार पर, दो श्रेणियों में सेवाओं/पदों के अंतर्गत नियुक्ति हेतु अनुशंसित उम्‍मीदवारों की सूचियां निम्‍नानुसार संलग्‍न हैं:
श्रेणी – I
केन्द्रीय स्वास्थ्य सेवा के उप-संवर्ग कें चिकित्सा अधिकारी सामान्य ड्यूटी में ग्रेड चिकित्सा अधिकारी
श्रेणी – I I
(i) रेलवे के अंतर्गत सहायक मंडल चिकित्सा अधिकारी;
(ii) नई दिल्ली नगर पालिका परिषद के अंतर्गत सामान्य ड्यूटी चिकित्सा अधिकारी; और
(iii) पूर्वी दिल्ली नगर निगम, उत्तरी दिल्ली नगर निगम,
और दक्षिणी दिल्ली नगर निगम के अंतर्गत सामान्य ड्यूटी चिकित्सा अधिकारी ग्रेड-II
2. सरकार द्वारा रिपोर्ट की गई रिक्तियों की संख्या, जो भरी जानी हैं, निम्‍नानुसार है :-
श्रेणी – I :
सामान्य
अन्‍य पिछड़ा वर्ग
अनुसूचित जाति
अनुसूचित जनजाति
आर्थिक रूप से कमजोर श्रेणी
कुल
142
155
01
01
15
314*
*बेंचमार्क विकलांगता-1 हेतु 03, बेंचमार्क विकलांगता-2 हेतु 03, बेंचमार्क विकलांगता-3 हेतु 03 तथा बेंचमार्क विकलांगता-4 और 5 हेतु 03 रिक्तियों सहित |
श्रेणी – II
सामान्य
अन्‍य पिछड़ा वर्ग
अनुसूचित जाति
अनुसूचित जनजाति
आर्थिक रूप से कमजोर श्रेणी
कुल
152
104
53
27
37
373*
*बेंचमार्क विकलांगता-1 हेतु 13 तथा बेंचमार्क विकलांगता-4 और 5 हेतु 02 रिक्तियों सहित |
(3) क. श्रेणी – I के अंतर्गत नियुक्ति हेतु कुल 307 उम्‍मीदवारों की अनुशंसा की गई है, जिसका विवरण निम्‍नानुसार है :
श्रेणी
अनुशंसित उम्‍मीदवारों की संख्या
सामान्य
96 उम्मीदवार
( बेंचमार्क विकलांगता वाले 2 उम्‍मीदवारों सहित )
आर्थिक रूप से कमजोर श्रेणी (ईडब्ल्यूएस)
16 उम्मीदवार
अन्‍य पिछड़ा वर्ग (अ.पि.व.)
189 उम्मीदवार
( बेंचमार्क विकलांगता वाले 04 उम्‍मीदवारों सहित )
अनुसूचित जाति (अ.जा.)
05 उम्मीदवार
( बेंचमार्क विकलांगता वाले 01 उम्‍मीदवारों सहित )
अनुसूचित जन जाति (अ.ज.जा.)
01 उम्मीदवार
कुल
307* उम्मीदवार
( बेंचमार्क विकलांगता वाले 07 उम्‍मीदवारों सहित )
* चूंकि बेंचमार्क विकलांगता श्रेणी में उपयुक्त उम्मीदवार नहीं मिलने के कारण बेंचमार्क विकलांगता श्रेणी की 05 रिक्तियां (बेंचमार्क विकलांगता-3 हेतु 02 तथा बेंचमार्क विकलांगता-4 और 5 हेतु 03 रिक्तियां) भरी नहीं जा सकीं, अत: कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग के का.ज्ञा. सं. 36035/2/2017-स्था.( आर. ) दिनांक 15.01.2018 के अनुसरण में, सामान्य श्रेणी की रिक्तियों में से 05 रिक्तियों को आगामी वर्ष में अग्रेनीत कर दिया गया है। इसके अतिरिक्त, आर्थिक रूप से कमजोर श्रेणी (ईडब्ल्यूएस) में उम्मीदवार नहीं मिलने के कारण आर्थिक रूप से कमजोर श्रेणी (ईडब्ल्यूएस) की 02 रिक्तियां भरी नहीं जा सकीं |
(3)ख. श्रेणी – II के अंतर्गत नियुक्ति हेतु कुल 322 उम्‍मीदवारों की अनुशंसा की गई है, जिसका विवरण निम्‍नानुसार है :
श्रेणी
अनुशंसित उम्‍मीदवारों की संख्या
सामान्य
115 उम्मीदवार
( बेंचमार्क विकलांगता वाले 06 उम्‍मीदवारों सहित )
आर्थिक रूप से कमजोर श्रेणी (ईडब्ल्यूएस)
23 उम्मीदवार
अन्‍य पिछड़ा वर्ग (अ.पि.व.)
104 उम्मीदवार
( बेंचमार्क विकलांगता वाले 05 उम्‍मीदवारों सहित )
अनुसूचित जाति (अ.जा.)
53 उम्मीदवार
( बेंचमार्क विकलांगता वाले 02 उम्‍मीदवारों सहित )
अनुसूचित जनजाति (अ.ज.जा.)
27 उम्मीदवार
कुल
322* उम्मीदवार
( बेंचमार्क विकलांगता वाले 13 उम्‍मीदवारों सहित )
* चूंकि बेंचमार्क विकलांगता श्रेणी में उपयुक्त उम्मीदवार नहीं मिलने के कारण बेंचमार्क विकलांगता श्रेणी की 02 रिक्तियां (बेंचमार्क विकलांगता-4 और 5 हेतु 02 रिक्तियां) भरी नहीं जा सकीं, अत: कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग के का.ज्ञा. सं. 36035/2/2017-स्था.(आर.) दिनांक 15.01.2018 के अनुसरण में, सामान्य श्रेणी की रिक्तियों में से 02 रिक्तियों को आगामी वर्ष में अग्रेनीत कर दिया गया है। इसके अतिरिक्त, आर्थिक रूप से कमजोर श्रेणी (ईडब्ल्यूएस) में उम्मीदवार नहीं मिलने के कारण आर्थिक रूप से कमजोर श्रेणी (ईडब्ल्यूएस) की 14 रिक्तियां भरी नहीं जा सकीं |
4. सम्मिलित चिकित्सा सेवा परीक्षा, 2022 की नियमावली के नियम 13 (4) और (5( के अनुसार, आयोग द्वारा केवल श्रेणी – II के उम्‍मीदवारों की समेकित आरक्षित सूची निम्‍नानुसार तैयार की गई है:
सामान्य
अन्‍य पिछड़ा वर्ग
अनुसूचित जाति
अनुसूचित जनजाति
कुल
35
27
01
02
65*
* आरक्षित सूची में रखने के लिए आर्थिक रूप से कमजोर श्रेणी का कोई उम्मीदवार उपलब्ध नहीं है |
5. उपर्युक्त सभी सेवाओं/पदों के अंतर्गत नियु‍क्तियां, उपलब्ध रिक्तियों की संख्या के अनुसार और उम्‍मीदवारों द्वारा पात्रता संबंधी निर्धारित सभी शर्तों और नियुक्ति-पूर्व औपचारिकताएं/सत्‍यापन, जहां आवश्‍यक हो, के संतोषप्रद तरीके से पूरा करने के अध्‍यधीन की जाएंगी। उम्‍मीदवारों को विभिन्‍न सेवाओं/पदों के अंतर्गत आबंटन उनके द्वारा प्राप्त रैंक और उनके द्वारा सेवाओं/पदों को दी गई वरीयता के अनुसार किया जाएगा।
6. निम्‍नलिखित अनुक्रमांक वाले 287 अनुशंसित उम्‍मीदवारों की उम्‍मीदवारी अनंतिम है:
0100466
0401155
0804089
1000674
1102403
1203256
1902189
2403434
4000401
0100505
0401418
0804348
1000741
1102662
1203396
1902534
2403522
4000463
0100554
0500032
0804416
1001085
1200225
1203604
1902564
2403540
4000517
0100633
0500556
0804630
1001336
1200232
1203661
1902579
2403571
4000532
0100666
0500757
0804659
1001904
1200769
1203877
1902824
2403703
4000539
0100676
0501739
0804685
1001919
1200773
1203919
1902855
2404096
4000574
0100690
0600129
0804748
1002421
1200947
1204000
1902895
2404246
4000640
0100792
0600734
0804760
1002520
1200952
1204178
1902944
2600099
4000680
0100954
0600851
0804787
1002771
1201014
1300041
1902978
2600118
4000689
0101061
0600993
0804945
1002772
1201142
1300076
2400027
2600434
4000825
0101272
0601248
0804972
1002856
1201424
1300084
2400069
2600500
4100349
0101330
0700072
0804995
1003185
1201523
1300149
2400325
2600865
4100445
0200089
0800127
0805167
1003477
1201540
1300188
2400371
2601115
4900033
0200396
0800251
0805168
1003500
1201779
1300317
2400589
2601330
5000280
0200401
0800446
0805276
1003502
1201858
1400158
2400590
2601777
5000502
0200498
0800984
0805337
1003550
1201949
1400222
2400789
2602121
5000523
0200633
0801133
0805663
1003587
1202009
1400357
2401154
2602200
5000647
0300274
0801381
0805912
1100430
1202092
1400456
2401393
2602228
5000800
0300374
0801437
0805997
1100635
1202225
1500007
2401597
2602270
5100032
0300480
0801641
0806602
1100642
1202371
1500229
2401663
3500405
5100134
0300767
0802118
0806623
1100716
1202424
1500631
2402041
3500532
5100186
0300778
0802233
0806625
1100799
1202426
1900028
2402326
3501052
5100299
0301138
0802275
0806677
1100978
1202528
1900029
2402430
3501107
5100621
0301698
0802771
0807106
1100989
1202612
1900046
2402561
3501224
5100949
0301824
0802954
0807615
1101200
1202633
1900182
2402644
3900007
5101007
0400101
0803103
0807837
1101296
1202710
1900266
2402732
3900144
5200174
0400339
0803297
0807914
1101643
1202767
1900628
2402772
3900208
5200178
0400568
0803378
0807968
1101671
1202929
1900636
2402863
4000205
5200435
0400612
0803493
0808457
1101966
1203009
1900809
2402885
4000219
5200448
0400775
0803524
0808786
1102017
1203073
1901445
2402947
4000318
5200581
0400805
0803638
1000363
1102186
1203097
1901474
2402990
4000325
5400321
0401108
0803949
1000551
1102357
1203181
1901949
2403178
4000390
7. अनंतिम रूप से अनुशंसित उम्‍मीदवारों को नियुक्ति प्रस्‍ताव तब तक जारी नहीं किया जाएगा, जब तक आयोग, इन उम्‍मीदवारों से प्रतीक्षित मूल दस्‍तावेजों का सत्‍यापन नहीं कर लेता। ऐेसे उम्‍मीदवारों की अनंतिम स्थिति, अंतिम परिणाम की घोषणा की तिथि से छह माह की अवधि तक ही मान्‍य रहेगी। यदि संबंधित उम्मीदवार, इस अवधि के दौरान आयोग द्वारा अपेक्षित दस्‍तावेज जमा करने में विफल रहते हैं, तो उनकी उम्‍मीदवारी रद्द कर दी जाएगी और इस संबंध में आगे किसी पत्र आदि पर विचार नहीं किया जाएगा।
8. संघ लोक सेवा आयोग के परिसर में परीक्षा भवन के नजदीक एक “सुविधा केन्द्र” है। उम्मीदवार इस केन्द्र से अपनी परीक्षा/भर्ती के संबंध में किसी भी प्रकार की जानकारी/स्‍पष्‍टीकरण कार्य दिवसों में प्रात: 10.00 बजे से सायं 5.00 बजे तक स्वयं आकर अथवा दूरभाष संख्या 011-23385271 और 011-23381125 से प्राप्त कर सकते हैं। परिणाम, संघ लोक सेवा आयोग की वेबसाइट [अर्थात् www.upsc.gov.in] पर भी उपलब्ध होगा। अंक-पत्र, परिणाम के प्रकाशन की तारीख के पंद्रह दिनों के अंदर आयोग के वेबसाइट www.upsc.gov.in पर उपलब्ध होंगे।
पूरी सूची देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें