UPSC
COMBINED MEDICAL SERVICES EXAMINATION, 2022 - Final Result
02 JUN 2023 3:31PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the result of the Written Examination (Part–I) of the Combined Medical Services Examination, 2022 held by the UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION on 17th July, 2022 followed by Personality Test (Part – II) held from April to May, 2023, the following lists of the candidates who have been recommended for appointment to the services/posts under two categories is attached:
Category-I
Medical Officers Grade in General Duty Medical Officers Sub-cadre of Central Health Service;
Category-II
(a) Assistant Divisional Medical Officer in the Railways;
(b) General Duty Medical Officer in New Delhi Municipal Council; and
(c) General Duty Medical Officer Gr-II in East Delhi Municipal Corporation, North Delhi Municipal Corporation and South Delhi Municipal Corporation.
The number of vacancies reported by the Government to be filled are as under:
Category-I :
GENERAL
OBC
SC
ST
EWS
Total
142
155
1
1
15
314*
* Including 03 PwBD-1, 03 PwBD-2, 03 PwBD-3 & 03 PwBD-4&5 vacancies
Category – II:
GENERAL
OBC
SC
ST
EWS
Total
152
104
53
27
37
373*
* Including 13 PwBD-1 & 02 PwBD-4&5 vacancies
A total of 307 candidates have been recommended for appointment in Category-I as under:
Category
Number of candidates recommended
General
96 candidates
(including 02 PwBD candidates)
Economically Weaker Sections (EWS)
16 candidates
Other Backward Classes (OBC)
189 candidates
(including 04 PwBD candidates)
Scheduled Caste (SC)
05 candidates
(including 01 PwBD candidates)
Scheduled Tribe (ST)
01 candidates
TOTAL
307* candidates
(including 07 PwBD candidates)
* Since 05 vacancies pertaining to PwBD [ 02-PwBD-3, 03-PwBD-4 & 5] remained unfilled due to non availability of suitable candidates, 05 vacancies of General category have been carried forward to next year in terms of DOPT`s OM 36035/2/2017-Estt.(Res) dated 15.01.2018. In addition, due to non availability of EWS candidate 02 vacancies for EWS category could not be filled.
A total of 322 candidates have been recommended for appointment in Category-II as under:
Category
Number of candidates recommended
General
115 candidates
(including 06 PwBD candidates)
Economically Weaker Sections (EWS)
23 candidates
Other Backward Classes (OBC)
104 candidates
(including 05 PwBD candidates)
Scheduled Castes (SC)
53 candidates
(including 02 PwBD candidate)
Scheduled Tribes (ST)
27 candidates
TOTAL
322* candidates
(including 13 PwBD candidates)
* Since 02 vacancies pertaining to PwBD [02-PwBD- 4 & 5] remained unfilled due to non availability of suitable candidates, 02 vacancies of General category have been carried forward to next year in terms of DOPT`s OM 36035/2/2017-Estt.(Res) dated 15.01.2018. In addition, due to non availability of EWS candidate 14 vacancies for EWS category could not be filled.
For category-II, the Commission has maintained a consolidated Reserve List of candidates in accordance with Rules 13 (4) and (5) of the Combined Medical Services Examination, 2022 as under:
GENERAL
OBC
SC
ST
TOTAL
35
27
01
02
65*
* There is no candidate available under EWS category for placing under reserve list.
Appointments to the above said services/posts will be made according to the number of vacancies available and subject to the candidates fulfilling all the prescribed eligibility conditions and all pre-appointment formalities/ verifications, wherever due, being completed satisfactorily. Allotment of candidates to the services/posts shall be made according to ranks obtained and preference of services/posts expressed by them.
The candidature of 287 recommended candidates with following Roll Nos. are provisional:
0100466
0401155
0804089
1000674
1102403
1203256
1902189
2403434
4000401
0100505
0401418
0804348
1000741
1102662
1203396
1902534
2403522
4000463
0100554
0500032
0804416
1001085
1200225
1203604
1902564
2403540
4000517
0100633
0500556
0804630
1001336
1200232
1203661
1902579
2403571
4000532
0100666
0500757
0804659
1001904
1200769
1203877
1902824
2403703
4000539
0100676
0501739
0804685
1001919
1200773
1203919
1902855
2404096
4000574
0100690
0600129
0804748
1002421
1200947
1204000
1902895
2404246
4000640
0100792
0600734
0804760
1002520
1200952
1204178
1902944
2600099
4000680
0100954
0600851
0804787
1002771
1201014
1300041
1902978
2600118
4000689
0101061
0600993
0804945
1002772
1201142
1300076
2400027
2600434
4000825
0101272
0601248
0804972
1002856
1201424
1300084
2400069
2600500
4100349
0101330
0700072
0804995
1003185
1201523
1300149
2400325
2600865
4100445
0200089
0800127
0805167
1003477
1201540
1300188
2400371
2601115
4900033
0200396
0800251
0805168
1003500
1201779
1300317
2400589
2601330
5000280
0200401
0800446
0805276
1003502
1201858
1400158
2400590
2601777
5000502
0200498
0800984
0805337
1003550
1201949
1400222
2400789
2602121
5000523
0200633
0801133
0805663
1003587
1202009
1400357
2401154
2602200
5000647
0300274
0801381
0805912
1100430
1202092
1400456
2401393
2602228
5000800
0300374
0801437
0805997
1100635
1202225
1500007
2401597
2602270
5100032
0300480
0801641
0806602
1100642
1202371
1500229
2401663
3500405
5100134
0300767
0802118
0806623
1100716
1202424
1500631
2402041
3500532
5100186
0300778
0802233
0806625
1100799
1202426
1900028
2402326
3501052
5100299
0301138
0802275
0806677
1100978
1202528
1900029
2402430
3501107
5100621
0301698
0802771
0807106
1100989
1202612
1900046
2402561
3501224
5100949
0301824
0802954
0807615
1101200
1202633
1900182
2402644
3900007
5101007
0400101
0803103
0807837
1101296
1202710
1900266
2402732
3900144
5200174
0400339
0803297
0807914
1101643
1202767
1900628
2402772
3900208
5200178
0400568
0803378
0807968
1101671
1202929
1900636
2402863
4000205
5200435
0400612
0803493
0808457
1101966
1203009
1900809
2402885
4000219
5200448
0400775
0803524
0808786
1102017
1203073
1901445
2402947
4000318
5200581
0400805
0803638
1000363
1102186
1203097
1901474
2402990
4000325
5400321
0401108
0803949
1000551
1102357
1203181
1901949
2403178
4000390
The offer of appointment to the above listed provisional candidates will not be issued till the Commission verifies the original documents awaited from such candidates. The provisionality of these candidates will remain valid only for a period of six months from the date of declaration of Final result. In case the provisional candidate fails to submit the requisite documents in original as required by the Commission within this period, his candidature will be cancelled and no further correspondence would be entertained in this regard.
Union Public Service Commission has a ‘Facilitation Counter’ near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification relating to this Examination on working days between 10:00 A.M. and 05:00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos. 011-23385271 and 011-23381125 from this Counter. The result will also be available on Website of the Commission [i.e. www.upsc.gov.in]. The mark sheet is expected to be available on the website www.upsc.gov.in within fifteen days from the date of publication of result.
Click here for full list

केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोग
संयुक्त वैद्यकीय सेवा परीक्षा, 2022
02 JUN 2023 5:51PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 2 जून 2023
केंद्रीय लोक सेवा आयोगाद्वारे 17 जुलै 2022 रोजी घेण्यात आलेल्या संयुक्त वैद्यकीय सेवा परीक्षा, 2022 च्या लेखी परीक्षेच्या (भाग-I) निकाल आणि त्यानंतर एप्रिल ते मे, 2023 या कालावधीत घेण्यात आलेल्या व्यक्तिमत्व चाचणी (भाग - II) च्या आधारावर दोन श्रेणींमध्ये सेवा/पदांवर नियुक्तीसाठी शिफारस करण्यात आलेल्या उमेदवारांची खालील यादी सोबत जोडली आहे:
श्रेणी -I
केंद्रीय आरोग्य सेवेच्या जनरल ड्युटी वैद्यकीय अधिकारी उप-संवर्ग मधील वैद्यकीय अधिकारी श्रेणी
श्रेणी-II
अ ) रेल्वेमध्ये सहाय्यक विभागीय वैद्यकीय अधिकारी;
ब ) नवी दिल्ली नगरपरिषदेत जनरल ड्युटी वैद्यकीय अधिकारी; आणि
क ) पूर्व दिल्ली महानगरपालिका, उत्तर दिल्ली महानगरपालिका आणि दक्षिण दिल्ली महानगरपालिकेत जनरल ड्युटी वैद्यकीय अधिकारी श्रेणी -II.
शासनाने दिलेल्या माहितीनुसार भरल्या जाणाऱ्या रिक्त पदांची संख्या खालीलप्रमाणे आहे-
Category-I :
GENERAL
OBC
SC
ST
EWS
Total
142
155
1
1
15
314*
Including 03 PwBD-1, 03 PwBD-2, 03 PwBD-3 & 03 PwBD-4&5 vacancies
Category – II:
GENERAL
OBC
SC
ST
EWS
Total
152
104
53
27
37
373*
Including 13 PwBD-1 & 02 PwBD-4&5 vacancies
13 PwBD-1 आणि 02 PwBD-4 आणि 5 रिक्त पदांसह श्रेणी-I मध्ये नियुक्तीसाठी एकूण 307 उमेदवारांची खालीलप्रमाणे शिफारस करण्यात आली आहे:
Category
Number of candidates recommended
General
96 candidates
(including 02 PwBD candidates)
Economically Weaker Sections (EWS)
16 candidates
Other Backward Classes (OBC)
189 candidates
(including 04 PwBD candidates)
Scheduled Caste (SC)
05 candidates
(including 01 PwBD candidates)
Scheduled Tribe (ST)
01 candidates
TOTAL
307* candidates
(including 07 PwBD candidates)
संबंधित 5 रिक्त जागा योग्य उमेदवार न मिळाल्यामुळे भरल्या गेल्या नसल्यामुळे, कार्मिक आणि प्रशिक्षण विभागाच्या कार्यालयीन ज्ञापन 36035/2/2017-स्थापना (रि.) दिनांक 15.01.2018 नुसार सामान्य श्रेणीतील 5 रिक्त जागा पुढील वर्षासाठी समाविष्ट करण्यात आल्या आहेत. याशिवाय, आर्थिकदृष्ट्या दुर्बल ( EWS ) उमेदवार उपलब्ध नसल्यामुळे EWS श्रेणीसाठी 2 रिक्त जागा भरता आल्या नाहीत.
श्रेणी-II मध्ये नियुक्तीसाठी एकूण 322 उमेदवारांची करण्यात आलेली शिफारस खालीलप्रमाणे :
Category
Number of candidates recommended
General
115 candidates
(including 06 PwBD candidates)
Economically Weaker Sections (EWS)
23 candidates
Other Backward Classes (OBC)
104 candidates
(including 05 PwBD candidates)
Scheduled Castes (SC)
53 candidates
(including 02 PwBD candidate)
Scheduled Tribes (ST)
27 candidates
TOTAL
322* candidates
(including 13 PwBD candidates)
राखीव यादीत समावेश करण्यासाठी आर्थिकदृष्टया दुर्बल श्रेणी अंतर्गत कोणताही उमेदवार उपलब्ध नाही.
उपलब्ध रिक्त पदांच्या संख्येनुसार उपरोक्त सेवा/पदांवर नियुक्त्या केल्या जातील आणि उमेदवारांनी सर्व विहित पात्रता अटी आणि सर्व नियुक्तीपूर्व औपचारिकता/ पडताळणी, जेथे आवश्यक असेल तिथे , समाधानकारकपणे पूर्ण केली असेल.
GENERAL
OBC
SC
ST
TOTAL
35
27
01
02
65*
सेवा/पदांसाठी उमेदवारांची नियुक्ती त्यांना मिळालेल्या श्रेणीनुसार आणि त्यांनी व्यक्त केलेल्या सेवा/पदांच्या पसंतीनुसार केली जाईल.
0100466
0401155
0804089
1000674
1102403
1203256
1902189
2403434
4000401
0100505
0401418
0804348
1000741
1102662
1203396
1902534
2403522
4000463
0100554
0500032
0804416
1001085
1200225
1203604
1902564
2403540
4000517
0100633
0500556
0804630
1001336
1200232
1203661
1902579
2403571
4000532
0100666
0500757
0804659
1001904
1200769
1203877
1902824
2403703
4000539
0100676
0501739
0804685
1001919
1200773
1203919
1902855
2404096
4000574
0100690
0600129
0804748
1002421
1200947
1204000
1902895
2404246
4000640
0100792
0600734
0804760
1002520
1200952
1204178
1902944
2600099
4000680
0100954
0600851
0804787
1002771
1201014
1300041
1902978
2600118
4000689
0101061
0600993
0804945
1002772
1201142
1300076
2400027
2600434
4000825
0101272
0601248
0804972
1002856
1201424
1300084
2400069
2600500
4100349
0101330
0700072
0804995
1003185
1201523
1300149
2400325
2600865
4100445
0200089
0800127
0805167
1003477
1201540
1300188
2400371
2601115
4900033
0200396
0800251
0805168
1003500
1201779
1300317
2400589
2601330
5000280
0200401
0800446
0805276
1003502
1201858
1400158
2400590
2601777
5000502
0200498
0800984
0805337
1003550
1201949
1400222
2400789
2602121
5000523
0200633
0801133
0805663
1003587
1202009
1400357
2401154
2602200
5000647
0300274
0801381
0805912
1100430
1202092
1400456
2401393
2602228
5000800
0300374
0801437
0805997
1100635
1202225
1500007
2401597
2602270
5100032
0300480
0801641
0806602
1100642
1202371
1500229
2401663
3500405
5100134
0300767
0802118
0806623
1100716
1202424
1500631
2402041
3500532
5100186
0300778
0802233
0806625
1100799
1202426
1900028
2402326
3501052
5100299
0301138
0802275
0806677
1100978
1202528
1900029
2402430
3501107
5100621
0301698
0802771
0807106
1100989
1202612
1900046
2402561
3501224
5100949
0301824
0802954
0807615
1101200
1202633
1900182
2402644
3900007
5101007
0400101
0803103
0807837
1101296
1202710
1900266
2402732
3900144
5200174
0400339
0803297
0807914
1101643
1202767
1900628
2402772
3900208
5200178
0400568
0803378
0807968
1101671
1202929
1900636
2402863
4000205
5200435
0400612
0803493
0808457
1101966
1203009
1900809
2402885
4000219
5200448
0400775
0803524
0808786
1102017
1203073
1901445
2402947
4000318
5200581
0400805
0803638
1000363
1102186
1203097
1901474
2402990
4000325
5400321
0401108
0803949
1000551
1102357
1203181
1901949
2403178
4000390
अशा उमेदवारांकडून प्रतीक्षेत असलेल्या मूळ कागदपत्रांची पडताळणी आयोगाद्वारे होईपर्यंत वरील सूचीबद्ध तात्पुरत्या उमेदवारांना नियुक्तीचे पत्र जारी केले जाणार नाही. या उमेदवारांची तात्पुरती मुदत अंतिम निकाल जाहीर झाल्यापासून सहा महिन्यांच्या कालावधीसाठीच वैध राहील. जर तात्पुरत्या उमेदवाराने या कालावधीत आयोगाकडे आवश्यक मूळ कागदपत्रे सादर न केल्यास, त्याची उमेदवारी रद्द केली जाईल आणि या संदर्भात पुढील कोणताही पत्रव्यवहार केला जाणार नाही.
केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोगाच्या संकुलात परीक्षा हॉल इमारतीजवळ एक 'सुविधा काउंटर' आहे. उमेदवारांना या परीक्षेशी संबंधित कोणतीही माहिती/स्पष्टीकरण कामाच्या दिवशी सकाळी 10:00 ते संध्याकाळी 5:00 या वेळेत वैयक्तिकरित्या किंवा दूरध्वनी क्रमांक 011-23385271 आणि 011-23381125 वर मिळू शकेल. निकाल आयोगाच्या संकेतस्थळावर देखील [ www.upsc.gov.in] उपलब्ध असेल.गुणपत्रिका www.upsc.gov.in या संकेतस्थळावर निकाल प्रकाशित झाल्यापासून पंधरा दिवसांच्या आत उपलब्ध होणे अपेक्षित आहे.
संपूर्ण यादीसाठी येथे क्लिक करा