গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
মণিপুৰ ভ্ৰমণৰ দ্বিতীয় দিনা ইম্ফলত নাগৰিকসমাজ, সংগঠন, বিশিষ্টব্যক্তি, বুদ্ধিজীৱী, অৱসৰপ্ৰাপ্ত সেনা বিষয়া আৰু অসামৰিক কৰ্মচাৰীৰ সৈতে বিস্তৃত আলোচনাত মিলিত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহ
মণিপুৰ আৰক্ষী, CAPF আৰু ভাৰতীয় সেনাৰ জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়াৰ সৈতে নিৰাপত্তা পৰিস্থিতিৰ পৰ্যালোচনা গৃহমন্ত্ৰীৰ
“মণিপুৰৰ শান্তি আৰু সমৃদ্ধি আমাৰ সৰ্বোচ্চ অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ” – গৃহমন্ত্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহ
শান্তি বিঘ্নিত কৰা যিকোনো কাৰ্যকলাপৰ সৈতে কঠোৰভাৱে মোকাবিলা কৰিবলৈ বিষয়াসকলক নিৰ্দেশগৃহমন্ত্ৰীৰ
মণিপুৰৰ সমাজত মহিলাৰ ভূমিকাৰ তাৎপৰ্য পুনৰবাৰ উল্লেখ কৰি শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে আমি একেলগে ৰাজ্যখনৰ শান্তি আৰু সমৃদ্ধি নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ
30 MAY 2023 8:49PM by PIB Guwahati
মণিপুৰ ভ্ৰমণৰ দ্বিতীয় দিনটোত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে ইম্ফলত নাগৰিক সমাজ-সংগঠনসমূহৰ সৈতে এক বিস্তৃত আলোচনাত মিলিত হয়। ইম্ফলত তেওঁ মেইৰা পাইবিছৰমহিলা নেত্ৰীসকলৰ এটা প্ৰতিনিধি দলকো সাক্ষাৎ কৰে। মণিপুৰৰ সমাজত মহিলাৰ ভূমিকাৰ তাৎপৰ্য পুনৰাবৃত্তি কৰি শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে আমি একেলগে ৰাজ্যখনৰ শান্তি আৰু সমৃদ্ধি নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে নাগৰিক সমাজৰ সংগঠন যেনে; COCOMI, AMUCO, AMOCOC, MMW, STDCM, FOCS, ফ’ৰাম ফৰ ৰিষ্টোৰেশ্যন অৱ পীচ আৰু অন্যান্য ছাত্ৰ সংগঠনক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে।
প্ৰতিনিধি দলটোৱে শান্তিৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠাৰ প্ৰতি দায়বদ্ধতা প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে আৰু মণিপুৰলৈ স্বাভাৱিক অৱস্থা ঘূৰাই অনাৰ পথ প্ৰশস্ত কৰাত সকলোৱে একেলগে অৰিহণা যোগাব বুলিও আশ্বাস দিয়ে।চুৰাচান্দপুৰলৈ যাত্ৰা কৰাৰ পূৰ্বে গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তি, বুদ্ধিজীৱী, অৱসৰপ্ৰাপ্ত সেনা বিষয়াৰ লগতে অসামৰিক কৰ্মচাৰীৰ এটা দলৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰে।
প্ৰতিনিধিসকলে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীক শান্তি আৰু স্বাভাৱিকতা ঘূৰাই অনাৰ বাবে ফলপ্ৰসূ হস্তক্ষেপৰ বাবে আহ্বান জনায়।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিতে চুৰাচান্দপুৰ ভ্ৰমণ কৰি নাগৰিক সমাজ সংগঠনৰ বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তি আৰু প্ৰতিনিধি দলৰ সৈতে বৈঠকত মিলিত হয়। পিছত সন্ধিয়া শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে ইম্ফলত সৰ্বদলীয় সভা অনুষ্ঠিত কৰে। গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মণিপুৰ আৰক্ষী, চিএপিএফ আৰু ভাৰতীয় সেনাৰ উচ্চপদস্থ বিষয়াৰ সৈতেও নিৰাপত্তাজনিত পৰিস্থিতিৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰে। মণিপুৰৰ শান্তি আৰু সমৃদ্ধি আমাৰ সৰ্বোচ্চ অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি শান্তি বিঘ্নিত কৰা যিকোনো কাৰ্যকলাপৰ সৈতে কঠোৰভাৱে মোকাবিলা কৰিবলৈ তেওঁলোকক নিৰ্দেশ দিয়ে।
উল্লেখ্য যে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কাইলৈ ​​মণিপুৰৰ মোৰে আৰু কাংপোকপি অঞ্চল পৰিদৰ্শন কৰিব। তেওঁ মোৰেত বিভিন্ন স্থানীয় গোটৰ প্ৰতিনিধি দলৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰিব আৰু তাৰ পিছত কাংপোকপিত নাগৰিক সমাজ সংগঠনৰ সৈতে বৈঠকত মিলিত হ’ব। ইয়াৰ পিছতে তেওঁ ইম্ফলত নিৰাপত্তা পৰ্যালোচনা বৈঠকত মিলিত হ’ব।

Ministry of Home Affairs
On his second day of visit to Manipur, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah had wide ranging discussions with civil society organisations, group of prominent personalities, intellectuals, retired Army officers and civil servants in Imphal
Home Minister reviewed security situation with senior officials of Manipur Police, CAPFs and the Indian Army
Peace and prosperity of Manipur is our top priority, instructed the officials to strictly deal with any activities disturbing the peace - Home Minister
Reiterating the significance of the role of women in the society of Manipur, Shri Amit Shah said that together, we are committed to ensuring peace and prosperity in the state
Union Home Minister visited Churachandpur and held a meeting with prominent personalities and delegation of the Civil Society Organisations
Later in the evening, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah held an all-party meeting in Imphal
30 MAY 2023 8:49PM by PIB Delhi
On his second day of visit to Manipur, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah had wide ranging discussions with civil society organisations at Imphal. He met a delegation of Women leaders (Meira Paibis) in Imphal. Reiterating the significance of the role of women in the society of Manipur, Shri Amit Shah said that together, we are committed to ensuring peace and prosperity in the state.
Union Home Minister also met delegations of civil society organisations such as; COCOMI, AMUCO, AMOCOC, MMW, STDCM, FOCS, Forum for Restoration of Peace and student organisations.
The delegation expressed their commitment to peace and assured that wewould together contribute to paving the way to restore normalcy in Manipur.Before leaving for Churachandpur, Home Minister interacted with a group of prominent personalities, intellectuals, retired Army officers as well as civil servants.
The delegates urged the Union Home Minister for effective intervention to restore peace and normalcy.
Union Home Minister Shri Amit visited Churachandpur and held a meeting with Prominent personalities and delegation of the Civil Society Organisations. Later in the evening, Shri Amit Shah held an all-party meeting in Imphal. Home Minister also reviewed security situation with senior officials of Manipur Police, CAPFs and the Indian Army. He said that peace and prosperity of Manipur is our top priority and instructed them to strictly deal with any activities disturbing the peace.
Union Home Minister will visit Moreh and Kangpokpi areas of Manipur tomorrow. He will interact with the delegations of various local groups in Moreh followed by meeting with Civil Society Organisations in Kangpokpi. Later he will hold a security review meeting in Imphal.