شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت
ڈی جی سی اے نے ہیلی پورٹ لائسنس دینے کے عمل کو آسان بنایا
اب درخواستوں کو پانچ بیرونی اداروں کو این او سی /منظوری کے لئے درخواست گزار کے ای جی سی اے پروفائل میں سنگل ٹیب کے ذریعہ بھیجا جاسکےگا
30 MAY 2023 3:38PM by PIB Delhi
شہری ہوابازی کے ڈائریکٹوریٹ(ڈی جی سی اے)نے ہیلی پورٹ لائسنس دینے کے عمل کو آسان بنایا ہے۔اس کے تحت اب درخواستوں کو پانچ بیرونی اداروں کو این او سی /منظوری کےلئے درخواست گزار کے ای جی سی اے پروفائل میں سنگل ٹیب کے ذریعہ بھیجا جا سکےگا۔
شہری ہوابازی کے ڈائریکٹوریٹ نے شہری اصولوں اور متعلقہ شہری ہوابازی کی ضرورتوں (سی اے آر) پر عمل کرتے ہوئے ہیلی پورٹس کو زمین پر یا زمین سے اوپر عمارتوں کی چھتوں پر ہیلی پورٹ لائسنس /آپریشن کی اجازت دی ہے۔لائسنس لینے کے خواہش مند درخواست گزاروں کو ای جی سی اے پورٹل کے ذریعہ آن لائن درخواست ڈی جی سی اے کو بھیجنا ہوگی۔
اس سے پہلے آن لائن درخواست بھیجنے سے پہلے درخواست گزار کو مندرجہ ذیل پانچ اداروں کو آن لائن /خود جاکر این او سی /منظوری کےلئے درخواست دینی ہوتی تھی۔
1. وزارت داخلہ
2. وزارت دفاع
3. ماحولیات اور جنگلات کی وزارت
4. مقامی انتظامیہ
اس مکمل عمل کو اب آسان بنا دیا گیا ہے اور اب درخواست کے ای جی سی اے پروفائل میں ایک الگ ٹیب فراہم کرا دیا گیا ہے ۔ان پانچ بیرونی اداروں کو درخواستوں کو این او سی /منظوری کے لئے اس ٹیب کے ذریعہ متعلقہ عمل کو آسان بنایا گیا ہے اور وہ اب ای جی سی اے پورٹل میں مہیا کرائی گئی سنگل ونڈو کے ذریعہ این او سی /منظوری کےلئے درخواست کرسکتا ہے۔
جناب جیوتر ادتیہ سندھیا کی قیادت میں شہری ہوابازی کا ڈائریکٹوریٹ مسلسل کاروبار میں آسانی لانے پر توجہ دے رہا ہے۔ای جی سی اے (شہری ہوابازی کے ڈائریکٹوریٹ میں ای –گورنینس )پورٹل کو جناب سندھیا نے نومبر 2021 میں شروع کیا تھا ۔اس کا ذکر کرنا بھی مناسب ہوگا کہ شہری ہوابازی کے ڈائریکٹوریٹ نے ملک کے دور دراز علاقوں تک فضائی رابطہ کی توسیع کرنے اور ہیلی کاپٹر خدمات سمیت آخری پڑاو تک پہنچنے کےلئے پرواز 5.1 منصوبہ کی شروعات کی ہے۔اس پہل سے پرواز 5.1 کی کامیابی اور آسان ہوگی۔

Ministry of Civil Aviation
​​​​​​​DGCA Simplifies Process for Grant of Heliport License
Now the applications for NOC/Clearance to five external organizations can be routed through a single tab in the applicant's eGCA profile.
30 MAY 2023 3:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Directorate General of Civil Aviation (DGCA) has simplified the process for the grant of Heliport License. Now the applications for NOC/Clearance to five external organizations can be routed through a single tab in the applicant's eGCA profile.
The Directorate General of Civil Aviation (DGCA) grants Heliport License/ Operational Authorization to the heliports at the surface level as well as at elevated /rooftop of the buildings in compliance with Aircraft Rules and the relevant Civil Aviation Requirements (CARs). Applicants desirous of obtaining a license/ authorization are required to submit an online application to DGCA through the eGCA portal.
Earlier, before submitting the online applications, applicants were required to apply to the following five organizations through online/ physical mode to obtain NOC/Clearance:
1. Ministry of Home
2. Ministry of Defence
3. Ministry of Environment and Forest
4. Airport Authority of India
5. Local Administration
The above process has now been simplified and a separate tab has been provided in the applicant's eGCA profile. The applications for NOC/Clearance to five external organizations can be routed through this tab via the URL link/email of the respective organizations. This has simplified the process for the applicants, and they can now apply for NOC/Clearances through a single window provided on the eGCA portal.
The Ministry of Civil Aviation under the leadership of Shri Jyotiraditya M. Scindia has laid special focus on ease of doing business. The eGCA (e-Governance in Directorate General of Civil Aviation) portal was launched by Shri Scindia in November 2021 with an aim to enhance the efficiency of the various services provided by the DGCA. It is pertinent to mention that Ministry of Civil Aviation has launched UDAN 5.1 to further enhance the connectivity to remote areas of the country and achieve last mile connectivity, including through helicopters. This initiative will further ease and ensure the successes of UDAN 5.1.