नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय
डीजीसीए ने हेलीपोर्ट लाइसेंस देने की प्रक्रिया को सरल बनाया
अब आवेदनों को पांच बाहरी संगठनों को एनओसी/मंजूरी के लिये आवेदक के ईजीसीए प्रोफाइल में सिंगल टैब के जरिये भेजा जा सकेगा
30 MAY 2023 3:38PM by PIB Delhi
नागर विमानन महानिदेशालय (डीजीसीए) ने हेलीपोर्ट लाइसेंस देने की प्रक्रिया को सरल बना दिया है। इसके तहत अब आवेदनों को पांच बाहरी संगठनों को एनओसी/मंजूरी के लिये आवेदक के ईजीसीए प्रोफाइल में सिंगल टैब के जरिये भेजा जा सकेगा।
नागर विमानन महानिदेशालय ने विमान नियमों और संबंघित नागरिक उड्डयन आवश्यकताओं (सीएआर) का अनुपालन करते हुये हेलीपोट्र्स को भूतल पर अथवा जमीन से उपर भवनों की छतों पर हेलीपोर्ट लाइसेंस/परिचालन की अनुमति दी है। लाइसेंस लेने के इच्छुक आवेदकों को ईजीसीए पोर्टल के जरिये ऑनलाइन आवेदन डीजीसीए को भेजना होगा।
इससे पहले ऑनलाइन आवेदन भेजने से पूर्व आवेदक को निम्नलिखित पांच संगठनों को ऑनलाइन/स्वयं जाकर एनओसी/मंजूरी के लिये आवेदन करना होता था।
1. गृह मंत्रालय
2. रक्षा मंत्रालय
3. पर्यावरण एवं वन मंत्रालय
4. भारतीय विमानपत्तन प्राधिकरण
5. स्थानीय प्रशासन
इस समूची प्रक्रिया को अब सरल बना दिया गया है और अब आवेदक के ईजीसीए प्रोफाइल में एक अलग टैब उपलब्ध करा दिया गया है। इन पांच बाहरी संगठनों को आवेदनों को एनओसी/मंजूरी के लिये इस टैब के जरिये संबंधित संगठनों के यूआरएल लिंक/ईमेल से भेजा जा सकता है। इससे आवेदक के लिये प्रक्रिया सरल बन गई है और वह अब ईजीसीए पोर्टल में उपलब्ध कराई गई एकल खिड़की के जरिये एनओसी/मंजूरी के लिये आवेदन कर सकता है।
श्री ज्योतिरादित्य एम. सिंधिया के नेतृत्व में नागर विमानन महानिदेशालय लगातार कारोबार सुगमता पर ध्यान दे रहा है। ईजीसीए (नागर विमानन महानिदेशालय में ई-गवर्नेंस) पोर्टल को श्री सिंधिया ने नवंबर 2021 में शुरू किया था। इसका उद्देश्य डीजीसीए द्वारा दी जाने वाली विभिन्न सेवाओं की कार्यक्षमता को बेहतर बनाना है। इसका उल्लेख करना भी उचित होगा कि नागर विमानन महानिदेशालय ने देश के दूरदराज क्षेत्रों तक हवाई संपर्क का विस्तार करने और हेलीकाप्टर सेवाओं सहित आखिरी पड़ाव तक पहुंचने के लिये उड़ान 5.1 योजना की शुरुआत की है। इस पहल से उड़ान 5.1 की सफलता और आसान होगी।

Ministry of Civil Aviation
​​​​​​​DGCA Simplifies Process for Grant of Heliport License
Now the applications for NOC/Clearance to five external organizations can be routed through a single tab in the applicant's eGCA profile.
30 MAY 2023 3:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Directorate General of Civil Aviation (DGCA) has simplified the process for the grant of Heliport License. Now the applications for NOC/Clearance to five external organizations can be routed through a single tab in the applicant's eGCA profile.
The Directorate General of Civil Aviation (DGCA) grants Heliport License/ Operational Authorization to the heliports at the surface level as well as at elevated /rooftop of the buildings in compliance with Aircraft Rules and the relevant Civil Aviation Requirements (CARs). Applicants desirous of obtaining a license/ authorization are required to submit an online application to DGCA through the eGCA portal.
Earlier, before submitting the online applications, applicants were required to apply to the following five organizations through online/ physical mode to obtain NOC/Clearance:
1. Ministry of Home
2. Ministry of Defence
3. Ministry of Environment and Forest
4. Airport Authority of India
5. Local Administration
The above process has now been simplified and a separate tab has been provided in the applicant's eGCA profile. The applications for NOC/Clearance to five external organizations can be routed through this tab via the URL link/email of the respective organizations. This has simplified the process for the applicants, and they can now apply for NOC/Clearances through a single window provided on the eGCA portal.
The Ministry of Civil Aviation under the leadership of Shri Jyotiraditya M. Scindia has laid special focus on ease of doing business. The eGCA (e-Governance in Directorate General of Civil Aviation) portal was launched by Shri Scindia in November 2021 with an aim to enhance the efficiency of the various services provided by the DGCA. It is pertinent to mention that Ministry of Civil Aviation has launched UDAN 5.1 to further enhance the connectivity to remote areas of the country and achieve last mile connectivity, including through helicopters. This initiative will further ease and ensure the successes of UDAN 5.1.