গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি অসমত ৪৪,৭০৩ গৰাকী সফল প্ৰাৰ্থীক চৰকাৰী চাকৰিৰ নিযুক্তিপত্ৰ বিতৰণ কৰে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত অসম চৰকাৰে ২ বছৰত প্ৰায় ৮৬,০০০ গৰাকী যুৱক-যুৱতীক চৰকাৰী চাকৰি প্ৰদান কৰিছে, অহা কেইমাহমানৰ ভিতৰত ১৪,০০০ ৰো অধিক চাকৰি প্ৰদান কৰি ৰাজ্যখনত ১ লাখ চৰকাৰী চাকৰি দিয়াৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি পূৰণ কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২৮ মে'ত নৱনিৰ্মিত সংসদ ভৱন দেশবাসীক উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব আৰু বিৰোধীয়ে ইয়াক বৰ্জন কৰি সংকীৰ্ণ ৰাজনীতি কৰি আছে
সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ মানুহে বিচাৰে যে নতুন ভাৰত গঢ়ি তুলিবলৈ গণতন্ত্ৰৰ এটা নতুন মন্দিৰ নিৰ্মাণ কৰা উচিত আৰু ইয়াত গণতন্ত্ৰ শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে চিন্তা আৰু আলোচনা হোৱা উচিত
অসমত পূৰ্বে যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ হাতত অস্ত্ৰ তুলি লৈছিল, কেইবামাহ ধৰি লকডাউন আৰু কাৰফিউ হৈছিল, বোমা বিস্ফোৰণ হৈছিল, সেই অসমত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে উন্নয়নৰ এক নতুন যুগ আৰম্ভ কৰিছে, ইয়াত মানুহে শান্তি, উন্নয়ন আৰু ভাৰতৰ সৈতে সংযোজিত হ’ব বিচাৰে
মোদীজীয়ে দৰিদ্ৰ লোকসকলৰ সন্তানক স্বচ্ছতা আৰু নিৰপেক্ষতাৰে চাকৰি প্ৰদান কৰাৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰিছে, আনহাতে পূৰ্বৰ চৰকাৰবোৰে তেওঁলোকৰ নিজৰ লোকক চাকৰি দিয়াৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ ব্যৱস্থা কৰিছিল
25 MAY 2023 8:38PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি অসমত ৪৪,৭০৩ গৰাকী সফল প্ৰাৰ্থীক চৰকাৰী চাকৰিৰ নিযুক্তিপত্ৰ বিতৰণ কৰে। অনুষ্ঠানটোত অসমৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী ড০ হিমন্ত বিশ্ব শৰ্মাকে ধৰি বহু বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তি উপস্থিত আছিল।
ভাষণত শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে ৰাজ্যখনৰ বিধানসভা নিৰ্বাচনৰ পূৰ্বে ড০ হিমন্ত বিশ্ব শৰ্মাজীয়ে কৈছিল যে আমি অসমৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক ৰাজ্যখনৰ উন্নয়ন প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰ সৈতে সংযোজিত কৰা উচিত আৰু আমি ১ লাখ থলুৱা যুৱক-যুৱতীক চৰকাৰী চাকৰি দিম। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত অসম চৰকাৰে ২ বছৰত প্ৰায় ৮৬,০০০ যুৱক-যুৱতীক চৰকাৰী চাকৰি প্ৰদান কৰিছে, অহা কেইমাহমানৰ ভিতৰত ১৪,০০০ ৰো অধিক চাকৰি প্ৰদান কৰি ৰাজ্যখনত ১ লাখ চৰকাৰী চাকৰি দিয়াৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি পূৰণ কৰিব।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সহযোগিতা মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২৮ মে'ত নৱনিৰ্মিত সংসদ ভৱন দেশবাসীলৈ উৎসৰ্গা কৰিবলৈ যোৱাৰ পথত আগবাঢ়িছে আৰু বিৰোধীয়ে ইয়াক বৰ্জন কৰি সংকীৰ্ণ ৰাজনীতি কৰি আছে। তেওঁ কয় যে সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ ৰাইজে বিচাৰে যে নতুন ভাৰত গঢ়ি তুলিবলৈ গণতন্ত্ৰৰ এটা নতুন মন্দিৰ নিৰ্মাণ কৰা উচিত আৰু ইয়াত গণতন্ত্ৰ শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে চিন্তা আৰু আলোচনা হোৱা উচিত। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে দেশৰ জনসাধাৰণে নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক ২-২ বাৰ পূৰ্ণ সংখ্যাগৰিষ্ঠতাৰে দেশৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে নিৰ্বাচিত কৰিছে, বিৰোধীৰ এনে সংকীৰ্ণ ৰাজনীতি জনসাধাৰণৰ আদেশৰ অপমানৰ দৰে হৈছে।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে পূৰ্বে অসমত যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ হাতত অস্ত্ৰ আছিল, কেইবামাহ ধৰি লকডাউন আৰু কাৰফিউ হৈছিল, বোমা বিস্ফোৰণ হৈছিল, সেই অসমত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে উন্নয়নৰ এক নতুন যুগ আৰম্ভ কৰিছে, এতিয়া ইয়াত মানুহে শান্তি, উন্নয়ন আৰু ভাৰতৰ সৈতে সংযোজিত হোৱাটো বিচাৰে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে আগতে ৪২,০০০ আৰু এতিয়া ৪৫,০০০ চৰকাৰী নিযুক্তিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত বহুতো বাধা আহিছিল, এনে কিছুমান নিয়ম আছিল যাৰ বাবে স্বচ্ছতাৰ সৈতে নিযুক্তি দিব পৰা নাছিল, নিযুক্তিৰ বাবে কোনো ব’ৰ্ড নাছিল। তেওঁ কয় যে মোদীজীয়ে দৰিদ্ৰ লোকসকলৰ সন্তানক স্বচ্ছতা আৰু নিৰপেক্ষতাৰে চাকৰি প্ৰদান কৰাৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰিছে, আনহাতে পূৰ্বৰ চৰকাৰসমূহে তেওঁলোকৰ নিজৰ লোকসকলক চাকৰি দিয়াৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ ব্যৱস্থা গঢ়ি তুলিছিল। তেওঁ কয় যে মোদী চৰকাৰে এনে ব্যৱস্থা কৰিছে যাতে যিকোনো অঞ্চল, জাতি আৰু শ্ৰেণীৰ পৰা অহা অসমৰ প্ৰতিভাশালী যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলে কোনো উৎকোচ অবিহনে চৰকাৰী চাকৰি লাভ কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে যোগ্যতাৰ ভিত্তিত যুৱসকলক চৰকাৰী চাকৰি পোৱাটো এক প্ৰকাৰে স্বজনপোষণৰ সমাপ্তিৰ দৰে বিবেচিত হৈছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে আমি স্বাধীনতাৰ অমৃত মহোৎসৱ বৰ্ষত উপনীত হৈছো আৰু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে আমাক অমৃত কালত ভাৰতক বিশ্বৰ প্ৰথম স্থানলৈ লৈ যোৱাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি দিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে স্বাধীনতাৰ শতবাৰ্ষিকীৰ সময়ত আমাৰ বহুতেই হয়তো ২০৪৭ চনলৈ নাথাকিব, কিন্তু আজিৰ যুৱ প্ৰজন্মই সেই সময়ত মোদীজীৰ সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বত প্ৰথম হোৱাৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ সাক্ষী হ’ব। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক কয় যে তেওঁলোকে নিজৰ কামক কামটোক অসমৰ উন্নয়নৰ জৰিয়তে ভাৰতৰ উন্নয়নৰ মন্ত্ৰ কৰি গোটেই জীৱন অসমৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ সেৱা কৰিব লাগিব। তেওঁ কয় যে যি বিভাগেই নহওঁক কিয়, দৰিদ্ৰতম লোকসকলৰ কামক নিষ্ঠাৰ জৰিয়তে অসমৰ উন্নয়নৰ সৈতে সংযোগ কৰাটো যুৱচামৰ দায়িত্ব।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে পূৰ্বৰ চৰকাৰসমূহৰ সময়ত হিংসা আৰু উগ্ৰবাদৰ ঘটনা যথেষ্ট হৈছিল, কিন্তু মোদী চৰকাৰৰ ন বছৰত হিংসাত্মক ঘটনা ৬৭ শতাংশ হ্ৰাস পাইছে, সুৰক্ষা বাহিনীৰ মৃত্যু ৬০ শতাংশ আৰু সাধাৰণ নাগৰিকৰ মৃত্যু ৮৩ শতাংশ হ্ৰাস পাইছে। "আজি অসম মোদীজীৰ নেতৃত্বত উন্নয়ন আৰু শান্তিৰ পথত আগবাঢ়িছে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে আগতে ইয়াত বিশৃংখলতাৰ পৰিৱেশে দেখা দিছিল আৰু সেইসমূহক এটা ব্যৱস্থালৈ ৰূপান্তৰ কৰাৰ কাম প্ৰথমে সৰ্বানন্দ সোণোৱালজীয়ে আৰু এতিয়া মোদীজীৰ নেতৃত্বত হিমন্ত বিশ্ব শৰ্মাজীয়ে কৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে মোদী চৰকাৰে ব্ৰু, বড়ো, কাৰ্বি, অসম-মেঘালয়, অসম-অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশ সীমান্ত চুক্তি স্বাক্ষৰ কৰিছে, আফস্পা ৭০ শতাংশ হ্ৰাস কৰিছে আৰু উন্নয়নৰ বাজেট ৩০০ শতাংশলৈ বৃদ্ধি কৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে অসমৰ হিমন্ত বিশ্ব শৰ্মা চৰকাৰে স্বাস্থ্য, সেৱা, আন্তঃগাঁথনি, জনজাতীয় কল্যাণ, আইন-শৃংখলাৰ দৰে সকলো ক্ষেত্ৰতে ৰাজ্যখনক আগুৱাই নিছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সহযোগিতা মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত অসমত বহুতো উন্নয়নমূলক কাম কৰা হৈছে। তেওঁ কয় যে মোদী চৰকাৰে অসমৰ ভাষা, সংস্কৃতিৰ সংৰক্ষণ আৰু প্ৰচাৰৰ বাবে প্ৰচেষ্টা চলাইছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে লাচিত বৰফুকনৰ ৪০০তম জন্মজয়ন্তীত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে শেহতীয়াকৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ উপস্থিতিত অসমৰ যুৱপ্ৰজন্মই বিশ্ব বিখ্যাত বিহু নৃত্যৰ বিশ্ব অভিলেখ গঢ়িছে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে কেন্দ্ৰৰ নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী চৰকাৰ আৰু অসমৰ হিমন্ত বিশ্ব শৰ্মা চৰকাৰে সমগ্ৰ অসমক উত্তৰ-পূব ভাৰত আৰু পূবৰ দেশসমূহৰ চিকিৎসা ৰাজধানী হিচাপে গঢ়ি তুলিবলৈ কেইবাটাও পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে অসমৰ বিত্তীয় স্থিতি উন্নত হৈছে, ৰাজ্যখনৰ জিএছডিপি ২০২১-২২ বৰ্ষৰ ৪ লাখ কোটি টকাৰ পৰা ২০২৩-২৪ বৰ্ষত ৫.৫০ লাখ কোটি টকালৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে। ৰাজ্যখনত উদ্যোগৰ সংখ্যা বৃদ্ধি হৈছে, ঔদ্যোগিক নীতিৰ অধীনত বিনিয়োগ আহি আছে আৰু অসম অৰুণোদয় আঁচনিৰ সৈতে বিকাশৰ পথত আগবাঢ়িছে। তেওঁ কয় যে অসমত কৃষি আৰু দুগ্ধ খণ্ডৰ বিকাশ হৈছে, ৩০০০ টা পুখুৰী বিকশিত কৰা হৈছে আৰু মোদী চৰকাৰে অহা পাঁচ বছৰত অসমক বানমুক্ত কৰাৰ বাবে সকলো পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah hands over appointment letters of government jobs to 44,703 successful candidates in Assam, today
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Assam government has given government jobs to about 86,000 youth in 2 years, it will very soon fulfill its promise of providing 1 lakh government jobs in the state by giving 14,000 more jobs in the next few months
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is going to dedicate the newly constructed Parliament House to the nation on May 28 and the people of the opposition are doing petty politics by boycotting it
The people of the whole country want that a new temple of democracy should be built for the creation of a new India and the discussion and deliberation on making democracy stronger should take place there
The people of the country have made Shri Narendra Modi the Prime Minister of the country two times, with full majority, this kind of cheap politics of opposition is an insult to the mandate of the people
Earlier the youth of Assam used to have weapons in their hands, there were shutdowns and curfews for months, bomb blasts used to happen but Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has heralded a new era of development, the people of Assam want peace, development and associate with India
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has made arrangements to provide jobs to the children of the poor with transparency and fairness, while the earlier governments gave jobs to their own people
Youth getting government jobs on the basis of merit marks the end of nepotism in a way, Prime Minister Shri Modi has started a new and transparent system under which talented people get jobs
Union Home Minister told the youth of Assam that with this job they have to serve the people of Assam while contributing to the development of India through the development of Assam
Violence, extremism was rampant during the previous governments, but in last 9 years, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, there has been a decrease of 67 percent in the incidents of violence, 60 percent in the death of security forces and 83 percent in the death of civilians.
There was a lot of chaos in Assam but under the leadership of Shri Modi, earlier Shri Sarbananda Sonowal and now Shri Himanta Biswa Sarma is making efforts to put systems in place
Prime Minister Shri Modi has made efforts to preserve and promote the language, culture of Assam, Prime Minister Modi had attended the 400th birth anniversary celebrations of Shri Lachit Borphukan ji and paid tribute to him
The government of India led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi at the Centre and government of Assam led by Shri Himanta Biswa Sarma have taken several steps to make entire Assam the medical capital of Northeast India and Eastern countries
Agriculture and dairy sector is developing in Assam, 3000 ponds are being developed and government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is making every possible effort to make Assam free from floods in next 5 years
25 MAY 2023 8:38PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah handed over appointment letters of government jobs to 44,703 successful candidates in Assam, today. Several dignitaries including Chief Minister of Assam, Dr. Himanta Biswa Sarma, were present on the occasion.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that before the assembly elections in the state, Dr. Himanta Biswa Sarma had said that we should involve the youth of Assam in the development process of the state and we will give government jobs to 1 lakh local youth. Shri Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Assam government has given government jobs to about 86,000 youth in 2 years, and by giving 14,000 more jobs in the next few months it will fulfill its promise of providing 1 lakh government jobs in the state very soon.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is going to dedicate the newly constructed Parliament Building to the nation on May 28 and the opposition is doing petty politics by boycotting it. He said that the people of the whole country want that a new temple of democracy should be built for the creation of a new India and the discussions and deliberation on making democracy stronger should take place there. Shri Shah said that the people of the country have made Shri Narendra Modi the Prime Minister of the country two times with full majority, this kind of petty politics by opposition is an insult to the people's mandate.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, earlier the youth of Assam used to have weapons in their hands, there were shutdowns and curfews for months, bomb blasts used to happen but Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has heralded a new era of development. He said that the people of Assam want peace, development and association with India. Shri Shah said that earlier there were many hurdles in making 42,000 and now 45,000 government recruitments. There were rules under which recruitment could not be done with transparency, there was no board for recruitment. He said that with transparency and fairness, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has arranged for the children of the poor to get jobs, while the earlier governments gave jobs to their own people. He said that the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has made such arrangements that talented youth from any region, caste and class of Assam get government jobs without any corruption. He said that providing government jobs to the youth on the basis of merit marks the end of nepotism. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has started a new and transparent system in which talented people get jobs.
Shri Amit Shah said that we are in the year of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav and Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has given us a pledge to take India to the first place of the world during Amrit Kaal. He said that many of us will not be there at the time of the centenary of independence in 2047, but today's young generation will witness the becoming of ‘New India’ as envisioned by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. Shri Shah told the youth that they have to serve the people of Assam throughout their life by making this job a mantra for the development of India through the development of Assam. He said that irrespective of the department, it is the responsibility of the youth to connect the poorest of the poor with the development of Assam by working with full integrity.
Shri Amit Shah said that during the previous governments, violence and extremism was rampant, but in 9 years of the government led by Prime minister Shri Narendra Modi, there has been a decrease of 67 percent in the incidents of violence, 60 percent in the death of security forces and 83 percent in the death of civilians. He said that under the leadership of Prime minister Shri Narendra Modi, Assam is moving forward on the path of development and peace. Shri Shah said that earlier there was chaos and absence of any system in Assam but under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the work of putting proper systems in place was earlier being done by Shri Sarbananda Sonowal and now the same being contiued by Shri Himanta Biswa Sarma. He said that the government led by Prime minister Shri Narendra Modi has done Bru, Bodo, Karbi, Assam-Meghalaya, Assam-Arunachal Pradesh border agreements, reduced AFSPA by 70 percent and increased the budget for development by 300 percent. He said that the under the leadership of Shri Himanta Biswa Sarma, government of Assam is taking the state forward in all areas like health, service, infrastructure, tribal welfare, law & order.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, many development works have been done in Assam. He said that the government has made efforts to preserve and promote the language, culture of Assam. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi himself participated in the 400th birth anniversary celebrations of Shri Lachit Borphukan Ji and paid tribute to him. He said that recently the youth of Assam created a world record for the world famous Bihu dance in the presence of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. Shri Shah said that the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi at the Centre and the government of Assam led by Shri Himanta Biswa have taken several steps to make Assam the medical capital of North East India and Eastern countries. He said that the fiscal position of Assam has improved, the state's GSDP has increased from Rs 4 lakh crore in 2021-22 to Rs 5.50 lakh crore in 2023-24. Industries are growing in the state, investment is coming under the industrial policy and Assam is on the path of development with the Arunodaya scheme. He said that the agriculture and dairy sector is developing in Assam, 3000 ponds are being developed and the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is making every effort to make Assam flood free in next 5 years.