کوئلے کی وزارت
کوئلے کی وزارت نے 7ویں دور کی کاروباری کوئلہ کان کی نیلامی کے لیے بولی جمع کرنے کی تاریخ بڑھا کر 27 جون، 2023 کی
24 MAY 2023 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
کوئلے کی وزارت نے 7ویں دور کی کاروباری کوئلہ کان کی نیلامی کے لیے بولی جمع کرنے کی آخری تاریخ 27 جون، 2023 تک بڑھا دی ہے۔
وزارت نے بہت سے ممکنہ بولی لگانے والوں سے موصول درخواستوں کے مدنظر بولی جمع کرنے کی آخری تاریخ 28 دن بڑھا دی ہے۔ اب 7ویں دور کی نیلامی کے لیے بولی جمع کرنے کی آخری تاریخ 27 جون، 2023 ہے، جو پہلے 30 مئی، 2023 تھی۔
پیداواری صلاحیت بڑھانے کے مدنظر، کوئلے کی وزارت نے اب تک 540 ملین ٹن سالہ (ایم ٹی پی اے) کی مجموعی پیک ریٹیڈ صلاحیت (پی آر سی) کے ساتھ 133 کانوں کی تقسیم/نیلامی کی ہے، جن میں سے 48 کوئلے کی کانوں میں مجموعی پی آر سی کے ساتھ 195 ایم ٹی پی اے پیداوار ہوئی ہے۔ رواں مالی سال میں 22 مئی، 2023 تک کیپٹو/ کمرشیل کانوں سے پیداوار 16.25 میٹرک ٹن تک پہنچ گئی ہے، جس میں پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے دوران ہونے والی پیداوار 14.75 میٹرک ٹن کے مقابلے 10.2 فیصد کا اضافہ ہوا ہے۔
کوئلے کی کانوں کی جلد از جلد ترقی کے لیے پرائیویٹ کھلاڑیوں کو سہولت فراہم کرنے کے لیے وزارت، زمین کی دستیابی، ماحولیات/جنگل سے متعلق منظوری، مالیاتی اداروں سے تعاون اور ایجنسیوں کے درمیان تال میل کے معاملے میں ضروری مدد فراہم کر رہی ہے۔ کوئلے کی وزارت نے اس مالی سال کے دوران کیپٹو/ کمرشیل کانوں سے 162 میٹرک ٹن پیداوار کا ہدف طے کیا ہے۔

Ministry of Coal
Coal Ministry Extends Bids Submission Date to 27th June, 2023 for 7th round Commercial Coal Mine Auction
24 MAY 2023 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Coal has extended the last date for submission of bids till 27th of June, 2023 for the ongoing 7th round of Commercial Coal Mine auctions.
In view of requests received from large number of potential bidders, the Ministry has extended the last date for bid submission by 28 days and now the last date for bid submission for 7th round of auctions is 27.06.2023 which was 30.5.2023 earlier.
With a view to create additional production capacity, Coal Ministry has so far allocated/auctioned 133 mines with cumulative Peak Rated Capacity (PRC) of 540 million tonne per annum (MTPA), out of which 48 coal mines came into production having cumulative PRC of 195 MTPA. The production from captive/commercial mines has reached 16.25 MT in the ongoing financial year till 22nd May,2023 achieving significant growth of 10.2% compared to 14.75 MT produced during the same time period last year.
In order to facilitate the private players for early development of coal mines, the Ministry is providing necessary support in terms of land availability, environment/forest clearances, assistance from financial institutions, inter-agencies coordination. Ministry of Coal has targeted 162 MT production from captive/commercial mines during this financial year.