اسٹیل کی وزارت
این ایم ڈی سی نے احتیاطی چوکسی پر انٹرایکٹو سیشن کا اہتمام کیا
18 MAY 2023 2:15PM by PIB Delhi
خام لوہے کی سب سے بڑی پروڈیوسر این ایم ڈی سی نے بدھ کے روز حیدرآباد میں اپنے ہیڈکوارٹر میں احتیاطی چوکسی پر ایک اجلاس کا اہتمام کیا۔ ڈاکٹر پروین کماری سنگھ، ایڈیشنل سکریٹری، سینٹرل ویجیلنس کمیشن نے کلیدی خطبہ دیا۔ اس موقع پر ڈائریکٹر (پروڈکشن) شری دلیپ کمار موہنتی اور چیف ویجیلنس آفیسر (سی وی او) شری بی کے۔ وشوناتھ بھی موجود تھے۔
احتیاطی چوکسی کی اہمیت پر روشنی ڈالتے ہوئے ڈاکٹر پروین کماری سنگھ نے کہا کہ کسی ادارے کے اہم اصول جوابدہی اور شفافیت ہیں۔ حقیقی حفاظتی نگرانی ، جو اندرونی صلاحیت کو بڑھانے کے لیے بات چیت کے ذریعے بیداری پیدا کر کے حاصل کی جا سکتی ہے، لوگوں اور پروسیسز کو ان کے اعمال (ایکسشنس) کے لیے جوابدہ رکھتی ہے۔ کمپنی کے سینئر ایگزیکٹوز کو تنظیم کے اہداف کو سمجھنے اور اخلاقیات اور سالمیت سے متعلق مسائل سے نمٹنے کے لیے ساتھیوں اور ماتحتوں کو فعال طور پر شامل کرنے کی ضرورت ہے۔ ڈاکٹر پروین کماری سنگھ نے یہ بھی کہا کہ گڈ گورننس ایک ایسے ثقافتی نتائج کا تقاضا کرتی ہے جو سچائی اور ایمانداری کو زندگی کا ایک طریقہ بناتی ہے۔

Ministry of Steel
NMDC Organizes Interactive Session on Preventive Vigilance
18 MAY 2023 2:15PM by PIB Delhi
India’s largest producer of iron ore, NMDC organised a session on Preventive Vigilance at its headquarters in Hyderabad on Wednesday. The Keynote Address was delivered by Dr. Praveen Kumari Singh, Additional Secretary, Central Vigilance Commission. Shri Dilip Kumar Mohanty, Director (Production) and Shri B. Vishwanath, CVO were present at the event, along with senior executives and employees of NMDC.
Highlighting the importance of preventive vigilance, Dr. Praveen Kumari Singh said, “Responsibility and transparency are important tenets of an organisation. True preventive vigilance, which can be achieved by raising awareness via conversations to build internal competence, holds people and processes accountable for their actions. The senior employees of a company need to proactively engage their peers and subordinates to understand the organisational goals and also tackle issues pertaining to ethics and integrity.” Dr. Praveen Kumari Singh also added that good governance demands a cultural outcome that makes integrity a way of life.