ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਪੰਜਾਬ ਦੇ ਸਾਬਕਾ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪਰਕਾਸ਼ ਸਿੰਘ ਬਾਦਲ ਦੇ ਅਕਾਲ ਚਲਾਣੇ 'ਤੇ ਸ਼ਰਧਾ ਵਜੋਂ 26 ਅਤੇ 27 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ ਨੂੰ ਦੋ ਦਿਨਾ ਰਾਜਸੀ ਸੋਗ ਦਾ ਐਲਾਨ
25 APR 2023 11:20PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪੰਜਾਬ ਦੇ ਸਾਬਕਾ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪਰਕਾਸ਼ ਸਿੰਘ ਬਾਦਲ ਦਾ 25 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ 2023 ਨੂੰ ਦੇਹਾਂਤ ਹੋ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ। ਮਰਹੂਮ ਹਸਤੀ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਰਧਾ ਵਜੋਂ, ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਫੈਸਲਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ 26 ਅਤੇ 27 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ, 2023 ਨੂੰ ਸਮੁੱਚੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੋ ਦਿਨਾ ਰਾਜਕੀ ਸੋਗ ਰਹੇਗਾ।
ਸੋਗ ਦੇ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਇਮਾਰਤਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਝੰਡਾ ਅੱਧਾ ਝੁਕਿਆ ਰਹੇਗਾ, ਜਿੱਥੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਝੰਡਾ ਨਿਯਮਤ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਲਹਿਰਾਇਆ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੋ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕੋਈ ਵੀ ਅਧਿਕਾਰਤ ਮਨੋਰੰਜਨ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਨਹੀਂ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Two days State Mourning on April 26th and 27th as a mark of respect on the passing away of Shri Parkash Singh Badal, Former Chief Minister of Punjab
25 APR 2023 11:20PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Parkash Singh Badal, Former Chief Minister of Punjab passed away on 25th April, 2023. As a mark of respect to the departed dignitary, the Government of India has decided that there will be State Mourning for two days on 26th and 27th April, 2023 throughout India.
On the days of Mourning, the National Flag will be flown at half maston all buildings where the National Flag is flown regularly and there will be no official entertainment on thesetwo days.