गृह मंत्रालय
पंजाब के पूर्व मुख्यमंत्री श्री प्रकाश सिंह बादल के निधन पर सम्मान के रूप में 26 और 27 अप्रैल को दो दिवसीय राजकीय शोक की घोषणा
25 APR 2023 11:20PM by PIB Delhi
पंजाब के पूर्व मुख्यमंत्री श्री प्रकाश सिंह बादल का 25 अप्रैल, 2023 को निधन हो गया। दिवंगत गणमान्य व्यक्तित्व के सम्मान में, भारत सरकार ने निर्णय लिया है कि पूरे भारत में 26 और 27 अप्रैल, 2023 को दो दिनों का राजकीय शोक रहेगा।
शोक के दिनों में, उन सभी भवनों में राष्ट्रीय ध्वज आधा झुका रहेगा जहां नियमित रूप से राष्ट्रीय ध्वज फहराया जाता है और इन दो दिनों में किसी आधिकारिक समारोह का आयोजन नहीं किया जाएगा।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Two days State Mourning on April 26th and 27th as a mark of respect on the passing away of Shri Parkash Singh Badal, Former Chief Minister of Punjab
25 APR 2023 11:20PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Parkash Singh Badal, Former Chief Minister of Punjab passed away on 25th April, 2023. As a mark of respect to the departed dignitary, the Government of India has decided that there will be State Mourning for two days on 26th and 27th April, 2023 throughout India.
On the days of Mourning, the National Flag will be flown at half maston all buildings where the National Flag is flown regularly and there will be no official entertainment on thesetwo days.