Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (re-issue) of (i) ‘7.17% GS 2030’, (ii) ‘7.41% GS 2036’ and (iii) ‘7.40% GS 2062’
24 APR 2023 8:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the sale (re-issue) of (i) “7.17% Government Security 2030” for a notified amount of ₹7,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method, (ii) “7.41% Government Security 2036” for a notified amount of ₹12,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method and (iii) “7.40% Government Security 2062” for a notified amount of ₹12,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs. 2,000 crore against each security mentioned above. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on April 28, 2023 (Friday).
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on April 28, 2023. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10:30 a.m. and 11:00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10:30 a.m. and 11:30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on April 28, 2023 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on May 02, 2023 (Tuesday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
نیلامی برائے فروخت (اجرا/باز اجرا) (i) ’7.17فیصد جی ایس 2030‘،(ii) ’7.41 فیصد جی ایس 2030‘، (iii) ’7.40 فیصد جی ایس 2062‘
24 APR 2023 8:01PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند (جی او آئی) نے (i)یکساں قیمت کے طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 7,000 کروڑ روپے (برائے نام) کی مطلع کردہ رقم کے لیے ’’7.17 فیصد سرکاری تمسکات2030‘‘، (ii)یکساں قیمت کے طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 12,000 کروڑ روپے (برائے نام) کی مطلع کردہ رقم کے لیے ’’7.41فیصد سرکاری تمسکات 2036‘‘ اور (iii)متعدد قیمت کے طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 12000کروڑ روپئے (برائے نام) کی مطلع کردہ رقم کے لیے ’’7.40 فیصد سرکاری تمسکات 2062‘‘کی فروخت (اجرا/باز اجرا) کا اعلان کیا ہے۔ جی او آئی کے پاس مذکورہ بالا ہر سیکورٹی کے مقابلے میں 2000 کروڑ روپئے تک اضافی سبسکرپشن برقرار رکھنے کا اختیار ہوگا۔ یہ نیلامی ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا، ممبئی آفس، فورٹ، ممبئی 28اپریل، 2023 (جمعہ) کو منعقد کرے گا۔
تمسکات کی فروخت کی مطلع کردہ رقم کا 5 فیصد تک سرکاری تمسکات کی نیلامی میں غیر مسابقتی بولی کی سہولت کی اسکیم کے مطابق اہل افراد اور اداروں کو الاٹ کیا جائے گا۔
نیلامی کے لیے مسابقتی اور غیر مسابقتی دونوں بولیاں 28 اپریل، 2023 کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کور بینکنگ سولوشن (ای کبیر) سسٹم پر الیکٹرانک فارمیٹ میں جمع کرائی جائیں۔ غیر مسابقتی بولیاں صبح ساڑھے دس بجے سے گیارہ بجے کے درمیان جمع کرائی جائیں اور مسابقتی بولیاں صبح ساڑھے دس بجے سے ساڑھے گیارہ بجے کے درمیان جمع کرائی جائیں۔
نیلامی کے نتائج کا اعلان 28 اپریل، 2023 (جمعہ) کو کیا جائے گا اور کامیاب بولی دہندگان کے ذریعے ادائیگی 02 مئی ، 2023 (منگل) کو ہوگی۔
ضمانتیں ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے ذریعے جاری کردہ ’مرکزی حکومت کے تمسکات میں حسب اجرا لین دین کے بارے میں رہنما خطوط‘ مجریہ آر بی آئی/19-2018/25 مؤرخہ 24 جولائی 2018 ، جس کی وقتاً فوقتاً ترمیم کی جاتی ہے، کے مطابق ’’حسب اجرا‘‘ ٹریڈنگ کی اہل ہوں گی۔