Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar addresses G20 Pre-Cursor Conference on Transforming Logistics for Coastal Economies with a Focus on Sustainability
Logistics is going to be an exciting area and full of opportunities for investment, entrepreneurship and employment for young Indians - Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar
India will soon emerge as a global hub for blue economy products, food, and agriculture. - Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar
Youth is an important beneficiary in all the conversations around Future of Work & Skilling- Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar
24 APR 2023 4:50PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar, Minister of State, Skill Development and Entrepreneurship, and Electronics and Information Technology today inaugurated the Day 2 of one of its kind Future of Work exhibition under 3rd Education Working Group (EdWG) meeting. The inaugural ceremony was also graced by the august presence of Shri Atul Kumar Tiwari, Secretary, MSDE; Mr R Dinesh, President Designate, CII and Executive Vice-Chairman, TVS Supply Chain Solutions and Mr NSN Murty, Partner, Deloitte.
While addressing the gathering, Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar said that the conference is focusing on intersection of logistics, coastal economies and sustainability and is integral in the context of skilling in coastal economies. He further said that logistics will be an area full of opportunities for young Indians in the coming years, as much as Semiconductors, electronics, and Information technology. It will have huge scope for investment, entrepreneurship and employment.
The Minister highlighted that this is an interesting time for the world, representing opportunities and challenges and in this context, India has become the fastest growing nation of the world. And India is being looked upon by the world with lot more respect, he added.
Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar said the world is looking at resilient logistics and trusted supply chains, moving away from risk and moving to trusted resilient economy. With this, the focus and discussion on logistics is important in coastal states like Odisha. Citing the example of mobile phones production the Minister said in 2014, 82% of mobile phones consumed in India were imported, in 2022, almost 100% mobile phones consumed in India are manufactured in India. In 2014, India used to export almost zero mobile phones and this year alone, India has exported Apple phones, Samsung phones made in India to the tune of about 11 billion dollars. One of the arguments for India for many decades has been, that India did not have a viable market and capacity to become a global manufacturing hub as logistics cost of doing business in India was not competitive, today global majors are manufacturing semiconductors, electronics, mobiles and many more products in India, exporting and selling in India as well as the underline logistics ecosystem has become more efficient, he said.
He further said that the Narendra Modi government’s programmes like Gati Shakti, National Master Plan for Multi-modal Connectivity, will create modern logistics ecosystem that will help India emerge as a global hub for blue economy products, food, and agricultural products.
Emphasizing that the future is about skilling, upskilling and reskilling, the Minister urged the students present at the conference to focus on acquiring skills, as that will increase the prospects of their employability. “As our Hon. PM says, Skilling should always remain a continuous process,” he added.
After the inaugural ceremony, the Minister visited nearly 70 exhibitors and lifted their morale by appreciating their efforts. The exhibitors included premier institutes and organizations from diverse sectors such as MeitY, National Skill Development Corporation (NSDC), NIESBUD, UNICEF, NCERT, NIT Rourkela, IIT Bhubaneshwar, IIM Sambalpur, CV Raman Global Institute, Odisha based start-ups and many more, displaying technologies that will drive the future of work with constant innovations in modern workplace, future skills, and innovative delivery models.
The guests and visitors witnessed many highlights, Future of Work exhibit in 3 sectors- Agriculture, Mobility & Healthcare, Metaverse, Reverse engineering and automated design solutions, drone technology, Ed-tech solutions leveraging AR/VR, industry 4.0 skills, vernacular learning-based tech solutions, virtual internship solutions, and assistive technology & tactile display for inclusion and live demo of assistive technology innovation. This exclusive exhibition is being put together on the sidelines of the 3rd Education Working Group (EdWG) meeting under G20 presidency from April 23rd to 28th at CSIR-Institute of Minerals and Materials Technology (IMMT), Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
The Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship (MSDE) and the Ministry of Education (MoE) hosted the second precursor event on the theme Transforming logistics for coastal economies with a focus on Sustainability. The aim of the precursor events is to create an environment that promotes innovation, collaboration, and learning by bringing together professionals from different fields to explore the implications of future of work for the government, industry, and academia. Today’s panels were attended by Mr Sanjay Mishra, Special Secretary, Commerce and Transport Department, Government of Odisha; Prof. Pradipta Kumar Nanda, Vice Chancellor, Siksha O Anusandhan University; Mr V. Venkateswara Rao, Chief Logistics Officer, Jindal Stainless Group; Mr Rahul Pandit, Chief Executive Officer, Horizon Industrial Parks; Prof Sasmita Rani Samanta, Vice Chancellor, Kalinga Institute of Industrial Technology (KIIT); Dr Vaibhav Chaturvedi, Fellow, Council on Energy, Environment and Water (CEEW); Ms Madhulika Sharma, Chief Sustainability Officer, ITC Ltd and many more eminent speakers.
A unique Future of Work Experience Zone that has been setup aims to display to the youth that how the Future of work will evolve by getting a preview of the required advanced technical skills and softer transferrable skills at this experience zone, to remain market relevant. The exhibition will showcase a variety of technologies from different sectors that will shape the future of work, including innovations in modern workplaces, the integration of technology in traditional sectors, and novel delivery models. The exhibition will provide an exceptional opportunity for technology leaders, influencers, and academics to showcase the best practices in adapting to the future of work.

ਹੁਨਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਤੇ ਉੱਦਮ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਜੀਵ ਚੰਦਰਸ਼ੇਖਰ ਨੇ ਨਿਰੰਤਰਤਾ ‘ਤੇ ਧਿਆਨ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਤੱਟੀ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਲਈ ਲੌਜਿਸਟਿਕਸ ਬਦਲਾਅ ‘ਤੇ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕੀਤਾ
ਕਾਰਜ ਅਤੇ ਕੌਸ਼ਲ ਦੇ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਨੂੰ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਜਾਰੀ ਵਿਚਾਰ-ਵਟਾਂਦਰੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੁਵਾ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀ - - ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਜੀਵ ਚੰਦਰਸ਼ੇਖਰ
ਘਰੇਲੂ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਲੜੀ ਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਰੱਥਾਵਾਨ ਬਣ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ, ਸਾਲ 2014 ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਸਤੇਮਾਲ 82 % ਮੋਬਾਇਲ ਫੋਨ ਆਯਾਤ ਸਨ, ਜਦੋਂ ਕਿ 2022 ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਖਪਤ ਹੋਏ ਕਰੀਬ ਸ਼ਤ-ਪ੍ਰਤੀਸ਼ਤ ਮੋਬਾਇਲ ਫੋਨ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੀ ਬਣੇ ਸਨ - - ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਜੀਵ ਚੰਦਰਸ਼ੇਖਰ
ਲੌਜਿਸਟਿਕਸ ਇੱਕ ਆਕਰਸ਼ਕ ਖੇਤਰ ਬਣਨ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਕਿ ਸਾਡੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਮੌਕਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਪਰਿਪੂਰਣ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ - - ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਜੀਵ ਚੰਦਰਸ਼ੇਖਰ
24 APR 2023 4:50PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੌਸ਼ਲ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਉਦੱਮਿਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਇਲੈਕਟ੍ਰੌਨਿਕਸ ਅਤੇ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਜੀਵ ਚੰਦਰਸ਼ੇਖਰ ਨੇ ਤੀਸਰੇ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਕਾਰਜ ਸਮੂਹ (ਏਡਡਬਲਿਊਜੀ) ਬੈਠਕ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਇੱਕ ਆਪਣੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਕਾਰਜ ਦੇ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਦੇ ਦੂਜੇ ਦਿਨ ਦੇ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਕੌਸ਼ਲ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਉਦੱਮਿਤਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਤੁਲ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਤਿਵਾਰੀ, ਭਾਰਤੀ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਸੰਘ (ਸੀਆਈਆਈ) ਦੇ ਚੁਣੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਟੀਵੀਐੱਸ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਚੈਨ ਸੌਲਿਊਸ਼ੰਸ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਜਕਾਰੀ ਉਪ-ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਆਰ. ਦਿਨੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਪਾਰਟਨਰ ਡੇਲਾਇਟ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਐੱਨ ਐੱਸ ਐੱਨ ਮੂਰਤੀ ਵੀ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਸਨ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਚੰਦਰਸ਼ੇਖਰ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ‘ਤੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਇਸ ਗੱਲ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸੰਨਤਾ ਜਤਾਈ ਕਿ ਕਾਰਜ ਅਤੇ ਕੌਸ਼ਲ ਦੇ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਜਿਹੇ ਅਹਿਮ ਮੁੱਦੇ ‘ਤੇ ਜਾਰੀ ਵਿਚਾਰ-ਵਟਾਂਦਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੱਡੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਉਹ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਣ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀ ਹਨ। ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋ ਰਹੀ ਚਰਚਾ ਲੌਜਿਸਟਿਕਸ ਦੇ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ, ਤੱਟਵਰਤੀ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ‘ਤੇ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਕਿ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਵਿਸ਼ਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਤੱਟਵਰਤੀ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੌਸ਼ਲ ਦੇ ਸੰਦਰਭ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਹ ਕਾਫ਼ੀ ਅਹਿਮ ਹੈ।
ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਅੱਗੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੌਜਿਸਟਿਕਸ ਯੁਵਾ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਨਵੇਂ ਮੌਕਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਭਾਵਨਾਵਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਭਰਪੂਰ ਖੇਤਰ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੈਮੀਕੰਡਕਟਰ, ਇਲੈਕਟ੍ਰੌਨਿਕਸ ਅਤੇ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਜਿਹੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਹੋਣਗੇ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼, ਉਦੱਮਸ਼ੀਲਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਦੀ ਕਾਫ਼ੀ ਗੁੰਜਾਇਸ਼ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ। ਦੁਨੀਆ ਲਈ ਇਹ ਬਹੁਤ ਵਧੀਆ ਸਮਾਂ ਹੈ ਜਦੋਂ ਨਵੇਂ ਮੌਕੇ ਅਤੇ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਦਾ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਤੇਜੀ ਨਾਲ ਵਧਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਬਣ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਪੂਰੀ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਅੱਜ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਤਰਫ ਜਿਆਦਾ ਸਨਮਾਨ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਦੇਖ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ।
ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁੱਝ ਗੱਲਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਦੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰੋਸੇਮੰਦ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਲੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਮਜਬੂਤ ਲੌਜਿਸਟਿਕਸ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਖ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਉਹ ਜੋਖਿਮ ਨਹੀਂ ਉਠਾਉਣਾ ਚਾਹੁੰਦੇ ਹਨ ਉਸ ਤੋਂ ਦੂਰ ਹੋ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਇਹੀ ਵਜ੍ਹਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਭਰੋਸੇਯੋਗ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਦੀ ਤਰਫ ਵਧ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ ਜਿਵੇਂ ਤੱਟਵਰਤੀ ਰਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੌਜਿਸਟਿਕਸ ‘ਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਅਤੇ ਧਿਆਨ ਦੇਣਾ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਣ ਹੈ। ਸਾਲ 2014 ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਸਤੇਮਾਲ 82 % ਮੋਬਾਇਲ ਫੋਨ ਆਯਾਤ ਸਨ ਉਥੇ ਹੀ 2022 ਦੀ ਜੇਕਰ ਗੱਲ ਕਰੀਏ ਤਾਂ ਖਪਤ ਹੋਏ ਕਰੀਬ ਸ਼ਤ-ਪ੍ਰਤੀਸ਼ਤ ਮੋਬਾਇਲ ਫੋਨ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਣੇ ਸਨ।
2014 ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੋਬਾਇਲ ਫੋਨ ਦਾ ਕੋਈ ਨਿਰਯਾਤ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੁੰਦਾ ਸੀ ਜਦੋਂ ਕਿ ਕੇਵਲ ਇਸ ਸਾਲ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਣੇ ਐਪਲ ਫੋਨ, ਸੈਮਸਿੰਗ ਫੋਨ ਦਾ 11 ਅਰਬ ਡਾਲਰ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਯਾਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਪਿਛਲੇ ਕਈ ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਹ ਕਿਹਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਰੋਬਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਯੋਗ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਲੌਜਿਸਟਿਕਸ ਲਾਗਤ ਪਰਿਵੇਸ਼ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੋਣ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਉਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਚੁੱਕਣ ਯੋਗ ਬਜ਼ਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਦੀ ਕਮੀ ਹੈ ਲੇਕਿਨ ਅੱਜ ਕਈ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੈਮੀਕੰਡਕਟਰਸ, ਇਲੈਕਟ੍ਰੌਨਿਕਸ, ਮੋਬਾਇਲ ਫੋਨ ਅਤੇ ਕਈ ਹੋਰ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਦਾ ਵਿਨਿਰਮਾਣ, ਨਿਰਯਾਤ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਕਰੀ ਕਰ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਲੌਜਿਸਟਿਕਸ ਜਿਹੇ ਸਾਜਾਂ ਸਾਮਾਨ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜਿਆ ਸਮੁੱਚਾ ਪਰਿਵੇਸ਼ ਵੀ ਅਧਿਕ ਸਮਰੱਥਾਵਾਨ ਬਣਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਅੱਗੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਜਦੋਂ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਦੇ ਵੱਲ ਅਸੀਂ ਦੇਖਦੇ ਹਾਂ ਤਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਦੇ ਕਈ ਤਰੀਕਿਆਂ ਲਈ ਗਤੀਸ਼ਕਤੀ, ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਮਾਸਟਰ ਯੋਜਨਾ ‘ਤੇ ਧਿਆਨ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਕਿ ਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਲੌਜਿਸਟਿਕ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ ਖੜ੍ਹੀ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਸਮੁੰਦਰੀ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ, ਖਾਦ ਪਦਾਰਥਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਭਾਰਨੇ ਲਈ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਹੈ। ਸਾਡੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਲੌਜਿਸਟਿਕਸ ਇੱਕ ਆਕਰਸ਼ਕ ਖੇਤਰ ਬਣਨ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਕਿ ਮੌਕਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਪਰਿਪੂਰਣ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਇਹ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਦੇ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਮਰੱਥਾਵਾਨ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ, ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਅਤੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਉਭਰਦੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਰ ਮੌਕਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼, ਉਦੱਮਿਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਲਈ ਕਾਫ਼ੀ ਮੌਕੇ ਹੋਣਗੇ।
ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਜਿਆਦਾਤਰ ਕਾਲਜਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣੀ ਡਿਗ੍ਰੀ ਦੀ ਪੜ੍ਹਾਈ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹੋਣਗੇ, ਅਜਿਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਵਿਜਨ ‘ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਤੁਹਾਨੂੰ ਸਲਾਹ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਤੁਸੀਂ ਡਿਗਰੀ ਪਾਉਣ ‘ਤੇ ਧਿਆਨ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹਨ ਉਸੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਤੁਹਾਨੂੰ ਕੌਸ਼ਲ ਅਪਣਾਉਣ ‘ਤੇ ਵੀ ਧਿਆਨ ਦੇਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਦੇ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਦੌਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਪਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਤੁਹਾਡੀ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਭਾਵਨਾਵਾਂ ਵਧ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ। ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਸਮਾਂ ਕੌਸ਼ਲ, ਅਧਿਕ ਕੌਸ਼ਲ ਅਤੇ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਕੌਸ਼ਲ ਦਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਕੌਸ਼ਲ ਹੋਣਾ ਹਮੇਸ਼ਾ ਹੀ ਇੱਕ ਅਨਵਰਤ ਚਲਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਪ੍ਰਕ੍ਰਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਰੀਬ 70 ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੋਸ਼ਿਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਰਾਹਨਾ ਕਰਕੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਮਨੋਬਲ ਵਧਾਇਆ। ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਕਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਸੰਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਗਠਨ ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ ਐੱਮਈਆਈਟੀਵਾਈ, ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਕੌਸ਼ਲ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਨਿਗਮ (ਐੱਨਐੱਸਡੀਸੀ), ਐੱਨਆਈਈਐੱਸਬੀਊਡੀ, ਯੂਨੀਸੇਫ, ਐੱਨਸੀਈਆਰਟੀ, ਐੱਨਆਈਟੀ ਰਾਉਰਕੇਲਾ, ਆਈਆਈਟੀ ਭੁਵਨੇਸ਼ਵਰ, ਆਈਆਈਐੱਮ ਸੰਬਲਪੁਰ, ਸੀਵੀ ਰਮਨ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਇੰਸਟੀਟਿਊਟ, ਆਡੀਸ਼ਾ ਸਥਿਤ ਸਟਾਰਟ-ਅੱਪ ਅਤੇ ਕਈ ਹੋਰ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜੋ ਕਿ ਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਕਾਰਜਸਥਲ, ਭਵਿੱਖ ਦੇ ਕੌਸ਼ਲ ਅਤੇ ਇਨੋਵੇਸ਼ਨ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਤਰੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਇਨੋਵੇਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਕੰਮ ਦੇ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਦੇ ਤੌਰ ਤਰੀਕੇ ਤੈਅ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਭਵਿੱਖ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੰਮਕਾਜ ਦਾ ਅਨੁਭਵ ਦੇਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਸ਼ਿਸ਼ਟ ਪਰਿਸਰ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਹ ਦੱਸਣ ਦਾ ਯਤਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਕਿ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਮੁਤਾਬਿਕ ਆਪਣੇ ਨੂੰ ਯੋਗ ਬਣਾਏ ਰੱਖਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕਿਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਅਤਿਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਤਕਨੀਕ ਕੌਸ਼ਲ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਲ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਫਰ ਕੌਸ਼ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।
ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸਨੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਪਣਾਈ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਅਲਗ-ਅਲਗ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਟੈਕਨਲੋਜੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਿਖਾਇਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ ਜੋ ਕਿ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੰਮ ਕਰ ਦੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਤੌਰ ਤਰੀਕਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਤੈਅ ਕਰੇਗੀ। ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਕਾਰਜਸਥਲਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਇਨੋਵੇਸ਼ਨ, ਪਰੰਪਰਾਗਤ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਦਾ ਏਕੀਕਰਣ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਲ ਪਹੁੰਚਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਨਵੀਨ ਤੌਰ ਤਰੀਕੇ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖਾਂ, ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਕਾਰੀ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਿੱਦਿਅਕ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਪਨਾਏ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਉੱਨਤ ਤੌਰ ਤਰੀਕਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਦੱਸਣ ਅਤੇ ਦਿਖਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਅਹਿਮ ਅਵਸਰ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।