నైపుణ్యాభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
జి20 దేశాల విద్యా వర్కింగ్ గ్రూప్ పర్యవేక్షణలో కేంద్రప్రభుత్వ నైపుణ్య వృద్ధి, వ్యవస్థాపకత మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ మరియు విద్యా మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ ఆధ్వర్యంలో ఏప్రిల్ 23 నుంచి 28 వరకు భువనేశ్వర్ లో పని భవిష్యత్తు అనే అంశంపై ఒక ప్రత్యేక ప్రదర్శన ఏర్పాటవుతోంది.
100కు పైగా ప్రదర్శకులు భవిష్యత్ టెక్నాలజీలు మరియు మాడ్యూల్స్ ప్రదర్శిస్తారు.
20 APR 2023 7:30PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఇండియా జి20 దేశాల బృందానికి అధ్యక్షత వహిస్తున్న సందర్బంగా ఒడిశా రాష్ట్రం భువనేశ్వర్ లో శాస్త్రీయ పారిశ్రామిక పరిశోధనా మండలి పరిధిలోని ఖనిజాలు, పదార్ధాల సాంకేతిక సంస్థలో ఏప్రిల్ 23 నుంచి 28వరకు జి20 దేశాల విద్యా వర్కింగ్ గ్రూప్ 3వ సమావేశం పక్కన భవిష్యత్తులో పని అనే అంశంపై ఒక ప్రత్యేక ప్రదర్శనను కేంద్రప్రభుత్వ నైపుణ్య వృద్ధి, వ్యవస్థాపకత మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ మరియు విద్యా మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ ఏర్పాటు చేస్తున్నాయి.
ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోడీ దార్శనిక నాయకత్వంలో జి20 దేశాల బృందం అధ్యక్ష బాధ్యతలను ఇండియా చేపట్టింది. పని భవిష్యత్తుకు సంబంధించిన అధ్యయనం సుసాధ్యం చేసే టెక్నాలజీ అన్ని స్థాయిలలో గుణాత్మకతను ప్రోది చేసి సామర్థ్య నిర్మాణానికి తోడ్పడగలదు. కేంద్ర విద్య మరియు నైపుణ్య వృద్ధి & వ్యవస్థాపకత మంత్రి శ్రీ ధర్మేంద్ర ప్రధాన్ ప్రదర్శనకు ప్రారంభోత్సవం చేస్తారు. సాంకేతిక దిగ్గజాలు, ప్రభావశీలురు, విద్యావేత్తలకు ఇది అద్వితీయమైన వేదికగా మారగలదు.
భవిష్యత్తులో పనికి ప్రేరణగా నిలిచే వివిధ రంగాలకు చెందిన టెక్నాలజీల ప్రదర్శన, ఆధునిక పనిచోట్లకు సంబంధించిన కొత్త కల్పనలు, సాంప్రదాయ కళల్లో టెక్నాలజీ చేర్పు, భవిష్యత్ నైపుణ్యం, కొత్త నమూనాలు ప్రదర్శనలో ఉంచుతారు. ఏప్రిల్ 26వ తేదీన ప్రదర్శనను జీ20 ప్రతినిధుల కోసం ప్రత్యేకిస్తారు.
ఇండియా, జి20 సభ్య దేశాలకు చెందిన 100 మంది ప్రదర్శకులు తమ ఉత్పత్తులు, ప్రచురణలు, కళాఖండాలు మరియు ఇతర ప్రోత్సాహక వస్తువులను ప్రదర్శిస్తారు. ప్రదర్శకులలో నవతరం ఉత్పత్తులు / సాంకేతిక పరిజ్ఞానం ఇవ్వజూపుతున్న సంస్థలు, టెక్నాలజీని అనుసరించి సాంప్రదాయ కళారూపాలు తయారుచేస్తున్న కంపెనీలు, భావి నైపుణ్యం మరియు విద్య అందజేస్తున్న సంస్థలు మరియు మేధావి వర్గం ఉన్నారు.
ఈ ప్రదర్శనకు జి20 బృందం సభ్య దేశాల ప్రతినిధుల వంటి ప్రముఖులు, వివిధ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖలు, సంస్థలు, స్కిల్ యూనివర్సిటీస్ ప్రతినిధులు, పరిశ్రమ నిపుణులు హాజరవుతారు. ప్రాధాన్యతా రంగాలు వ్యవసాయం, ఆటోమోటివ్ (వాహనాలు) , రిటైల్, ఆరోగ్య సంరక్షణ, మీడియా మరియు ఇతర రంగాలపై టెక్నాలజీ ప్రభావాన్ని ప్రదర్శిస్తారు.
ప్రదర్శనలో వ్యవసాయం, సంచారం (వాహనరంగం) & ఆరోగ్యసేవలపై దృష్టిని కేంద్రీకరిస్తూ పని భవిష్యత్తు గురించిన
ప్రదర్శనలు ఉంటాయి. డ్రోన్ టెక్నాలజీ ప్రదర్శనలు, విద్యా సాంస్కృతిక సమస్యలకు పరిష్కారాలను చూపుతారు. 3డి నమూనాలు కూడా ప్రదర్శనలో ఉంచుతారు. పరిశ్రమ 4.0 నైపుణ్యం కోసం అనువర్తిత & చలనశీల అధ్యయన ప్రయోగశాలలు ఉంటాయి.
వివిధ రంగాలలో యాంత్రీకరణ, డిజిటలైజేషన్ వల్ల జరుగుతున్న పరివర్తన గురించి సందర్శకులు స్వయంగా తెలుసుకుంటారు.
ప్రతి ఒక్కరూ నైపుణ్యాన్ని పెంచుకోవాలని, పునశ్చరణ చేసుకోవాల్సిన అవసరాన్ని ప్రదర్శన తెలియజెపుతోంది. జాతీయ విద్యా విధానం 2020లో పొందుపరచిన అంశాల ప్రాతిపదికగా చేసుకొని భావి కార్మికశక్తికి ప్రయోజనకర రీతిలో నైపుణ్య పునాది వేయాల్సిన అవసరాన్ని నొక్కి చెపుతోంది.
విద్యారంగం, ప్రభుత్వం, పారిశ్రామిక రంగానికి చెందిన భాగస్వామ్య పక్షాలను ఒకే వేదిక మీదకు తెచ్చి భవిష్యత్ అవసరాలకు తగిన రీతిలో సంస్కరణలు చేయాలన్నది జి20 దేశాల బృందం లక్ష్యం.

Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
MSDE and MoE to organize one of its kind exhibition under G20 EdWG — Future of Work from 23rd till 28th April at Bhubaneswar
Over 100 exhibitors will showcase future technologies and modules
20 APR 2023 7:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship (MSDE) and the Ministry of Education (MoE) are organizing Future of Work exhibition on the sidelines of the 3rd Education Working Group (EdWG) meeting under G20 presidency from April 23rd to 28th at CSIR-Institute of Minerals and Materials Technology (IMMT), Bhubaneswar, Odisha. Under the visionary leadership of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, India has assumed the G20 presidency to embark on a journey to make tech-enabled learning more qualitative at every level and build capacities in the context of the Future of Work. The exhibition will be inaugurated by Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, Union Minister for Education and Skill Development & Entrepreneurship and it will act as a unique platform for technology leaders, influencers, and academia.
The exhibition will feature participants from diverse sectors displaying technologies that will drive future of work, constant innovations in modern workplace, inclusion of technology in traditional crafts, future skills, and innovative delivery models. On April 26th, the exhibition will be accessible only by the G20 delegates.
During the exhibition, more than 100 exhibitors from India and G2O member countries will demonstrate their products, publications, artefacts, and other promotional materials to the attendees visiting the exhibition. These exhibitors include organizations offering new-age products/technology, companies in traditional crafts sectors adopting technology, institutions providing future skills and education, and think tanks.
The event will be attended by an esteemed panel including the delegates of G20 member countries, representatives from various ministries and organizations, skill universities, along with key stakeholders in the skill ecosystem and industry experts. Moreover, the exhibitors will showcase the impact of technology across priority sectors such as agriculture, automotive, retail, healthcare, media and more.
During the exhibition the visitors will get to be a part of the following highlights:
1. Future of work exhibit focusing on 3 sectors - Agriculture, Mobility & Healthcare and future of skills using immersive technology, interactive walls, Holographic displays, etc
2. Metaverse - AR/VR based solutions and experiences.
3. Reverse engineering and automated design solutions as displays
4. Drone technology along with live demos
5. Ed-tech solutions leveraging AR/VR & Experiential learning product demos and 3D models displaying rich heritage, AGVC demos, etc
6. Applied & Action learning labs for industry 4.0 skills
7. Vernacular learning-based tech solutions, virtual internship solutions, immersive tech learning solutions
8. Assistive technology & Tactile display for inclusion along with live demo of assistive technology innovation
A unique Future of Work Experience Zone is also being setup along with the exhibition by MSDE and MoE. The showcase aims to display to the youth that how the Future of work will evolve by getting a preview of the required advanced technical skills and softer transferrable skills at this experience zone, to remain market relevant. The zone will entail the use of cutting-edge technologies such as holograms, interactive surface tables, and interactive walls which will enable the visitors to engage in a fully immersive experience that showcases the Future of Work. The visitors will be able to visualize and experience first-hand that how automation and digitization are transforming the way we work in several sectors.
From the perspective of enhancing the education and skilling ecosystems, the exhibition will showcase the pace of change initiating the need for frequent upskilling and reskilling. It will bring NEP 2020 to the fore addressing the need for building foundational skills in the future workforce efficaciously.
The G20 summit aims to bring global stakeholders representing academics, government, and industry on a common platform to contextualize the emerging future of work to prioritize reforms, re-imagine learning, and redefine talent. The planned sessions and workshops at the event will help identify policies and practices across multiple themes for building capacities to strengthen foundational skills and promote lifelong learning, establishing a skill ecosystem that can create a sustained, balanced, and inclusive world of work.