پنچایتی راج کی وزارت
مناسب پانی کی پنچایت، صاف و شفاف اور سرسبز پنچایت اور صحت مند پنچایت سے متعلق قومی کانفرنس کا کل انعقاد ہوگا
19 APR 2023 7:12PM by PIB Delhi
قومی یوم پنچایت راج کے 24 اپریل 2023 کو ہونے و الے پروگراموں کی تیاری کی سمت میں پنچایتی راج کی وزارت قومی پنچایتی راج ایوارڈ ہفتہ (17 سے 21 اپریل 2023) کا انعقادکررہی ہے جس کے تحت ’’تھیم 2، 4 اور 5 :صحت پنچایت ، مناسب پا نی پر پنچایت اور صاف و شفاف اور سرسبز پنچایت پر قومی کانفرنس کا کل نئی دہلی میں انعقاد کیا جائےگا ۔
یہ کانفرنس صحت پنچایت ، مناسب پانی پر پنچایت اور صاف و شفاف اور سرسبز پنچایتوں کے موضوع پر منعقد کیا جائے گا ۔کانفرنس کے دوران پنچایتوں کےمنتخب نمائندگان (ای آر)، قومی پنچایت کے ایوارڈ فاتحین،پی آر محکمہ ، ایس آئی آر ڈیز، پی آر ا ٓئی ٹی کےافسران سمیت تمام ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے تقریبا 1500 شرکا کے شرکت کی امید ہے۔
پی آر آئی کے ذریعہ شروع کئے گئے مثالی کاموں پر مبنی مختصر ویڈیو فلموں میں دکھائے گئے بہترین طور طریقوں کی نمائش کی جائے گی ۔ اس سے زیادہ سے زیادہ افزودہ تجربات اور باہمی سیکھ اور تجربات کے اشتراک کے ساتھ ای آر کی صلاحیت سازی میں بھی اضافہ ہوگا ۔
قومی پنچایت ایوار ڈ2023 کے تحت صحت پنچایت کےلئے تلنگانہ کے گوتم پور ، گرام پنچایت ، مناسب پانی کی پنچایت کے لئے نیلو ٹلا گرام پنچایت اور صاف وشفاف اور سرسبزپنچایت کےلئےمہاراشٹر کے کنڈل گرام پنچایت کوپہلا ایوارڈدیاگیا ہے۔ ’’صحت مند گاؤں‘‘ تھیم کے تحت پنچایتو ں کو صحتمندانہ جانچ، 100 فیصد ٹیکہ کاری، ادارہ جاتی تقسیم ، غذائیت اور آئی سی ڈی ایس وغیرہ کےذریعہ بچوں کی ابتدائی دیکھ بھال کے توسط سےسبھی کی صحت مند زندگی اور فلاح وبہبودکویقینی بنانےکی ضرورت ہے ۔ مناسب پانی دیہات کے تحت پنچایتوں کو ہر گھر میں پینے کےلائق پانی کی سہولت، کھاراپانی کی صاف صفائی، زمین کے نیچےپانی کی کمی پر توجہ مرکوز کرنا ،آر سینک آلودگی ، بارش کےپانی کو جمع کرنے، زمینی پا نی کی بھرائی وغیرہ کو یقینی بنانےکی ضرورت ہے ۔ صاف و شفاف اور سرسبز دیہات کے تحت پنچایتوں کا100 فیصد کھلے میں رفع حاجت سےپاک گاؤں ، ٹھوس اورمائع فضلہ کے بندوبست ، قابل تجدید توانائی کے ذرئع کی طرف تبدیلی، زیادہ مقدار میں گرین کور،حیاتیاتی تنوع کی حفاظت وغیرہ کااہداف ہے۔
صحت مند پنچایتوں، مناسب پانی سےمتعلق پنچایتوں اور صاف و شفاف اورسرسبز پنچایتوں کے ایوارڈ حاصل کرنے والے نمائندگان کی حصولیابیوں اوراپنی کوششوں کے دوران درپیش چیلنجوں پر اپنے خیالات کااظہار کریں گے ۔
اس کے علاوہ، جن معززین نے ان تینوں تھیمزمیں غیر معمولی تعاون کیا ہے وہ بھی تکنیکی سیشن میں شرکت کریں گے۔ ان معززین میں پدم شری جناب پوپٹراو پوار، سابق سرپنچ، ہیوارے بازار پنچایت، مہاراشٹر، محترمہ پرینکا تیواری، سرپنچ، راج پور گرام پنچایت، ہاتھرس، اتر پردیش اور محترمہ اسینا مناف، صدر، الائمون گرام پنچایت، کولم، کیرالہ شامل ہیں۔ این آئی آر ڈی پی آر کی ایسوسی ایٹ پروفیسر پروفیسرانجنابھانجا اوراے ایس ایچ اےڈی اے میں ڈی ڈی جی ڈاکٹر ملیناتھ کلشیٹی کانفرنس کے دوران پہلے اور دوسرے سیشن کی نظامت کریں گے۔
دیہی ترقی اور پنچایتی راج کے مرکزی وزیر جناب گری راج سنگھ اس موقع پر موجود ہوں گے اور ملک کے پی آر آئی سے خطاب کریں گے۔
صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت، پینے کے پانی اور صفائی ستھرائی کے محکمے اور ماحولیات، جنگلات اور موسمیاتی تبدیلی اور ماحولیات سمیت متعلقہ وزارتوں اور محکموں کے سینئر افسران اس پروگرام میں شرکت کریں گے۔ سکریٹری جناب سنیل کمار، جوائنٹ سکریٹری محترمہ ممتا ورما، جوائنٹ سکریٹری جناب اے پی ناگر اور جوائنٹ سکریٹری جناب وکاس آنند اور پنچایتی راج وزارت کے سینئر عہدیدار بھی اس اجلاس میں شرکت کریں گے۔

Ministry of Panchayati Raj
National Conference on Water Sufficient Panchayat, Clean & Green Panchayat and Healthy Panchayat to be held tomorrow
19 APR 2023 7:12PM by PIB Delhi
Leading to the National Panchayati Raj Day celebrations on 24th April 2023, Ministry of Panchayati Raj is organizing the National Panchayati Raj Award Celebration week (17th -21st April 2023), under which ‘National Conference on Themes 2, 4 & 5: Healthy Panchayat, ‘Water Sufficient Panchayat’ and ‘Clean and Green Panchayat’ is scheduled to be held in New Delhi tomorrow.
The Conference would be held on the themes of Healthy Panchayats, Water Sufficient Panchayats, and Clean & Green Panchayats. During the Conference, around 1,500 Participants from all States/UTs including Elected Representatives (ERs) from Panchayats, National Panchayat Award winners, Officials from PR Department, SIRDs, PRITs are expected to be present.
The Conference would be showcasing Best Practices depicting in short video films, based on exemplary work undertaken by the PRIs. This would also augment capacity building of ERs with greater exposure, interactive learning and experience sharing.
Under the National Panchayat Awards 2023, Gowthampur Gram Panchayat, Telangana for Healthy Panchayat, Nellutla Gram Panchayat, for Water Sufficient Panchayat and Kundal Gram Panchayat, Maharashtra for Clean and Green Panchayat, have secured the first position. Under the “Healthy Village” theme, Panchayats need to ensure healthy lives and wellbeing for all through health checkup, 100% immunization, institutional delivery, nutrition and early child-care through ICDS etc., Under the ‘Water Sufficient Village’ Panchayats need to ensure access to potable water facilities to every household, grey water treatment & purification, address groundwater depletion, arsenic contamination, rainwater harvesting & groundwater recharge etc. Under the ‘Clean and Green Village’ Panchayats aim for 100% ODF villages, solid & liquid waste management, shift to renewable source of energy, enhanced green cover, conservation of biodiversity etc. Representatives from Award winning Panchayats under Healthy Panchayats, Water Sufficient Panchayats, and Clean & Green Panchayats would be expressing their views on achievements and challenges faced in their endeavours.
In addition, dignitaries with extraordinary contributions in these 3 themes would also be participate in the technical sessions. The dignitaries include Padma Shri Popatrao Pawar, former Sarpanch, Hiware Bazar Panchayat, Maharashtra; Ms. Priyanka Tiwari, Sarpanch, Rajpur Gram Panchayat, Hathras, UP, and Ms. Aseena Manaaf, President, Alayamon Gram Panchayat, Kollam, Kerala. Professor Anjan Bhanja, Associate Professor, NIRDPR and Dr. Mallinath Kalshetti, DDG, YASHADA would be moderating the Session I & II during the conference.
Union Minister of Rural Development & Panchayati Raj, Shri Giriraj Singh would be gracing the occasion with his august presence and would be addressing the PRIs of the country.
Senior Officers from line Ministries/Departments including Ministry of Health and Family Welfare; Department of Drinking Water and Sanitation and Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change would be participating in the event. The session would also observe participation from senior officials of the Ministry of Panchayati Raj including Shri Sunil Kumar, Secretary; Ms. Mamta Varma, Joint Secretary; Shri A P Nagar, Joint Secretary and Shri Vikas Anand, Joint Secretary.