امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور وزیر تعاون جناب امت شاہ نے آج نئی دہلی میں مرکز زیر انتظام جموں و کشمیر کی سیکورٹی صورتحال پر ایک جائزہ میٹنگ کی
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے سیکورٹی گرڈ کے کام کاج اور سیکورٹی سے متعلق مختلف پہلوؤں کا جائزہ لیا، اس بات کا اعادہ کیا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت ہند دہشت گردی کے خلاف صفر رواداری کے لیے پر عزم ہے
جناب امت شاہ نے ایریا ڈومینیشن پلان، زیرو ٹیرر پلان، امن و امان کی صورتحال، یو اے پی اے سے متعلق معاملات اور سیکورٹی سے متعلق دیگر امور کا بھی جائزہ لیا
سرحد پار سے در اندازی میں خاطر خواہ کمی اور امن و امان میں بہتری کے لیے جموں و کشمیر کے مرکز زیر انتظام علاقے کی سیکورٹی ایجنسیوں اور انتظامیہ کی کوششوں کی ستائش کی اور معمول کی پولیسنگ کو مضبوط کرنے کا مشورہ بھی دیا
وزیر داخلہ نے مئی 2023 میں سری نگر میں منعقد ہونے والی جی-20 میٹنگ کی تیاریوں کا بھی جائزہ لیا، تمام ایجنسیوں سے کہا کہ وہ اس تقریب کے کامیاب انعقاد کے لیے مربوط انداز میں کام کریں
13 APR 2023 8:04PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور وزیر تعاون جناب امت شاہ نے آج نئی دہلی میں مرکز کے زیر انتظام جموں و کشمیر کی سیکورٹی صورتحال پر ایک جائزہ میٹنگ کی۔ قومی سلامتی کے مشیر، جناب اجیت ڈووال، جموں و کشمیر کے لیفٹیننٹ گورنر، جناب منوج سنہا، مرکزی داخلہ سکریٹری، ڈائریکٹر (آئی بی)، را چیف اور حکومت ہند کے دیگر سینیئر افسران بشمول جموں و کشمیر کے افسران نے اس میٹنگ میں شرکت کی۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے سیکورٹی گرڈ کے کام کاج اور سیکورٹی سے متعلق مختلف پہلوؤں کا جائزہ لیا۔ انہوں نے اس بات کا اعادہ کیا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت ہند دہشت گردی کے خلاف صفر رواداری کے لیے پر عزم ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے ایریا ڈومینیشن پلان، زیرو ٹیرر پلان، امن و امان کی صورتحال، یو اے پی اے سے متعلق معاملات اور سیکورٹی سے متعلق دیگر امور کا بھی جائزہ لیا۔ وزیر داخلہ نے سرحد پار سے ہونے والی در اندازی میں خاطر خواہ کمی اور امن و امان میں بہتری کے لیے مرکزی زیر انتظام جموں و کشمیر کی سیکورٹی ایجنسیوں اور انتظامیہ کی کوششوں کی تعریف کی اور معمول کی پولیسنگ کو مضبوط کرنے کا مشورہ دیا۔
وزیر داخلہ نے مئی 2023 میں سری نگر میں منعقد ہونے والی جی-20 میٹنگ کی تیاریوں کا بھی جائزہ لیا اور تمام ایجنسیوں سے کہا کہ وہ اس تقریب کے کامیاب انعقاد کے لیے مربوط انداز میں کام کریں۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah holds a review meeting on the security situation of Union Territory of Jammu & Kashmir in New Delhi today
Union Home Minister reviews the functioning of the security grid and various aspects related to security, reiterates that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Government of India is committed towards zero tolerance against terrorism
Shri Amit Shah also reviews Area Domination Plan, Zero Terror Plan, Law & order situation, cases related to UAPA and other security related issues
Lauds the efforts of the security agencies and administration of the Union Territory of Jammu & Kashmir for substantial reduction in cross border infiltration and improvement in law & order and also advises to strengthen the routine policing
Home Minister also reviews preparation of G-20 Meeting, scheduled to be held in Srinagar in May, 2023, asks all agencies to work in a coordinated manner for successful conduct of the event
13 APR 2023 8:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah held a review meeting on the security situation of Union Territory of Jammu & Kashmir in New Delhi today. National Security Advisor, Shri Ajit Doval, Lieutenant Governor of Jammu & Kashmir, Shri Manoj Sinha, Union Home Secretary, Director (IB), RAW Chief and other senior officials of the Government of India, including the Officers from UT of Jammu &Kashmir attended the meeting.
Union Home Minister reviewed the functioning of the security grid and various aspects related to security. He reiterated that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Government of India is committed towards zero tolerance against terrorism.
Shri Amit Shah also reviewed the Area Domination Plan, Zero Terror Plan, Law and order situation, cases related to UAPA and other security related issues. Home Minister appreciated the efforts of the security agencies and administration of the Union Territory of Jammu & Kashmir for substantial reduction in cross border infiltration and improvement in law & order and also advised to strengthen the routine policing.
Home Minister also reviewed the preparation of G-20 Meeting which is scheduled to be held in Srinagar in May, 2023 and asked all agencies to work in a coordinated manner for successful conduct of the event.