गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री, अमित शहा यांनी नवी दिल्ली इथे केंद्रशासित प्रदेश जम्मू आणि काश्मीरच्या सुरक्षा परिस्थितीचा आढावा घेण्यासाठी घेतली बैठक
13 APR 2023 10:00PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 13 एप्रिल 2023
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री, अमित शहा यांनी आज नवी दिल्ली इथे केंद्रशासित प्रदेश जम्मू आणि काश्मीरच्या सुरक्षा परिस्थितीचा आढावा घेण्यासाठी बैठक घेतली. राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा सल्लागार, अजित डोवाल, जम्मू आणि काश्मीरचे नायब राज्यपाल, मनोज सिन्हा, केंद्रीय गृह सचिव, संचालक (IB), संशोधन आणि विश्लेषण शाखा (RAW) चे प्रमुख, केंद्रशासित प्रदेश जम्मू आणि काश्मीर सरकारचे अधिकारी यांच्यासह भारत सरकारचे इतर वरिष्ठ अधिकारी या बैठकीला उपस्थित होते.
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्र्यांनी सुरक्षा ग्रीडच्या कामकाजाचा आणि सुरक्षेशी संबंधित विविध पैलूंचा आढावा घेतला. पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या नेतृत्वाखाली भारत सरकार दहशतवादा विरोधात शून्य सहिष्णुतेसाठी कटिबद्ध असल्याचा पुनरुच्चार त्यांनी केला. अमित शाह यांनी एरिया डॉमिनेशन प्लान, झिरो टेरर प्लान, कायदा आणि सुव्यवस्थेची परिस्थिती, यूएपीएशी संबंधित प्रकरणे आणि सुरक्षेशी संबंधित इतर मुद्यांचाही आढावा घेतला. सुरक्षा संस्था आणि जम्मू आणि काश्मीर केंद्रशासित प्रदेशाच्या प्रशासनाने, सीमेपलीकडून होणारी घुसखोरी लक्षणीयरीत्या कमी करण्यासाठी आणि कायदा व सुव्यवस्थेची परिस्थिती सुधारण्यासाठी केलेल्या प्रयत्नांचे गृहमंत्र्यांनी कौतुक केले, आणि नियमित पोलीस दक्षता यंत्रणा आणखी मजबूत करण्याची सूचना दिली. मे 2023 मध्ये श्रीनगर इथे होणाऱ्या G-20 बैठकीच्या तयारीचाही गृहमंत्र्यांनी आढावा घेतला, आणि सर्व यंत्रणांना कार्यक्रमाच्या यशस्वी आयोजनासाठी समन्वयाने काम करण्याचे निर्देश दिले.

Ministry of Home Affairs
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah holds a review meeting on the security situation of Union Territory of Jammu & Kashmir in New Delhi today
Union Home Minister reviews the functioning of the security grid and various aspects related to security, reiterates that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Government of India is committed towards zero tolerance against terrorism
Shri Amit Shah also reviews Area Domination Plan, Zero Terror Plan, Law & order situation, cases related to UAPA and other security related issues
Lauds the efforts of the security agencies and administration of the Union Territory of Jammu & Kashmir for substantial reduction in cross border infiltration and improvement in law & order and also advises to strengthen the routine policing
Home Minister also reviews preparation of G-20 Meeting, scheduled to be held in Srinagar in May, 2023, asks all agencies to work in a coordinated manner for successful conduct of the event
13 APR 2023 8:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah held a review meeting on the security situation of Union Territory of Jammu & Kashmir in New Delhi today. National Security Advisor, Shri Ajit Doval, Lieutenant Governor of Jammu & Kashmir, Shri Manoj Sinha, Union Home Secretary, Director (IB), RAW Chief and other senior officials of the Government of India, including the Officers from UT of Jammu &Kashmir attended the meeting.
Union Home Minister reviewed the functioning of the security grid and various aspects related to security. He reiterated that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Government of India is committed towards zero tolerance against terrorism.
Shri Amit Shah also reviewed the Area Domination Plan, Zero Terror Plan, Law and order situation, cases related to UAPA and other security related issues. Home Minister appreciated the efforts of the security agencies and administration of the Union Territory of Jammu & Kashmir for substantial reduction in cross border infiltration and improvement in law & order and also advised to strengthen the routine policing.
Home Minister also reviewed the preparation of G-20 Meeting which is scheduled to be held in Srinagar in May, 2023 and asked all agencies to work in a coordinated manner for successful conduct of the event.