कोयला मंत्रालय
कोयला मंत्रालय ने खदानों की वाणिज्यिक नीलामी के सातवें दौर के लिए बोली-पूर्व बैठक आयोजित की
12 APR 2023 7:35PM by PIB Delhi
कोयला मंत्रालय ने 29 मार्च, 2023 को शुरू हुई कोयला खदानों की वाणिज्यिक नीलामी के 7वें दौर के तहत नीलामी के लिए प्रस्‍तुत की गई कोयला खदानों के लिए आज यहां बोली-पूर्व बैठक आयोजित की। बोली-पूर्व बैठक की अध्यक्षता श्री एम नागाराजू, अपर सचिव और नामित प्राधिकारी, कोयला मंत्रालय ने की और इसमें 50 से भी अधिक कंपनियों के प्रतिनिधियों ने भाग लिया। 7वें दौर में कुल 106 कोयला खदानों की नीलामी के लिए पेशकश की जा रही है।
एसबीआई कैपिटल मार्केट्स लिमिटेड और सीएमपीडीआईएल द्वारा प्रस्तुतियां दी गईं। श्री एम. नागाराजू ने बोलीदाताओं से बड़ी संख्या में भाग लेने और देश की ऊर्जा सुरक्षा में योगदान देने का अनुरोध किया। उन्होंने बोलीदाताओं को आवश्‍यक सहयोग देने के लिए कोयला मंत्रालय की प्रतिबद्धता की फिर से पुष्टि की और कोयला खदानों की व्यवहार्यता या लाभप्रदता को समझने अथवा इसका आकलन करने के लिए इससे जुड़ी समस्‍त बारीकियों का पता लगाने का अनुरोध किया।
WhatsApp Image 2023-04-12 at 18.38.31

Ministry of Coal
Coal Ministry Holds Pre-Bid Meeting for 7th round of Commercial Mining Auction
12 APR 2023 7:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Coal conducted the pre-bid meeting here today for the coal mines put up for auction under 7th round of commercial coal mines’ auctions, launched on March 29, 2023. The pre-bid meeting was chaired by Shri M Nagaraju, Additional Secretary & Nominated Authority, Ministry of Coal and attended by representative of more than 50 companies. A total of 106 coal mines are under offer for auctions in 7th round.
Presentations were made by SBI Capital Markets Ltd and CMPDIL. Shri M Nagaraju urged the bidders to participate in large numbers and contribute to the energy security of the country. He reaffirmed the commitment of the Ministry of Coal in extending support to the bidders and requested to undertake proper due-diligence to understand the viability of the coal mines.
WhatsApp Image 2023-04-12 at 18.38.31