سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
سماجی انصاف و تفویض اختیارات کے مرکزی وزیر، ڈاکٹر وریندر کمار نے ریاست مدھیہ پردیش میں دویانگ جن کی ہنر مندی کو فروغ دینے ، ان کی باز آباد کاری اور انہیں بااختیار بنانے کے لیے دوسرے کمپوزٹ ری ہیبلی ٹیشن سینٹر (سی آر سی) کی خدمات کا افتتاح کیا اور انہیں قوم کے نام وقف کیا
08 APR 2023 11:30PM by PIB Delhi
سماجی انصاف و تفویض اختیارات کے مرکزی وزیر، ڈاکٹر وریندر کمار نے چھتر پور مدھیہ پردیش میں پرانے تحصیل بھون، مہالنگیٹ میں شام 5 بجے معذور افراد (دویانگ جن) کی ہنر مندی کے فروغ ، ان کی باز آباد کاری اور انہیں بااختیار بنانے کے لیے کمپوزٹ ریجنل سینٹر (سی آر سی) کی خدمات کا افتتاح کیا اور انہیں قوم کے نام وقف کیا۔افتتاحی پروگرام کے دوران جس میں مرکزی اور ریاستی حکومت کے سینئر افسران نے شرکت کی ڈاکٹر وریندر کمار نے مختلف ڈومین ایریاز میں ہنر مندی کے فروغ ساتھ معذور افراد کو مسلسل اور منصوبہ بند خدمات فراہم کرنے کی ضرورتوں پر زور دیا۔ انہوں نے عمارتوں اور عوامی مقامات پر قابل رسائی ماحول بنانے میں وزارت کی کوششوں کی ستائش کی ۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی کہا کہ سی آر سی اختراعات، تعلیم کا مرکز بنے گا اور افرادی قوت اور تحقیق کی ضروریات کو پورا کرے گا تاکہ معذور افراد کے لیے ایک بہتر اور معیاری زندگی ممکن ہو سکے اور معذور افراد معاشرے کی ترقی میں اپنا کردار ادا کر سکیں۔ اس پروگرام میں سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی، درمیانی چھوٹے درجے کی صنعتوں کے وزیر اور حکومت مدھیہ پردیش کے چھتر پور ضلع کے انچارج وزیر جناب اوم پرکاش سکھلیچا موجود تھے۔ پروگرام کے دوران خطاب کرتے ہوئے جناب اوم پرکاش سکھلیچا نے کہا کہ ’’آتم نربھر بھارت‘‘ میں معذور افراد کی شرکت کے مطالبات کو پورا کرنے کی ضرورت ہے۔ سماجی انصاف و تفویض اختیارات کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر وریندر کمار کا مدھیہ پردیش میں سی آر سی -چھترپور شروع کرنے کے سلسلے میں ان کی کوششوں کے لیے شکریہ ادا کیا۔ اس موقع پر مہمان خصوصی تھے- جناب پردیوم سنگھ، رکن اسمبلی،بداملہرہ، ناگرک اپورتی نگم، جناب راجیش پرجاپتی، رکناسمبلی چاندلا، جناب راجیش شکلا، رکن اسمبلی بھیجاور ۔
تقریب سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارا ت کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب راجیش اگروال، آئی اے ایس نے کہا کہ سی آر سی انسٹی ٹیوٹ کے افتتاح کے ساتھ، ہم ایک منظم طریقے سے معذور افراد کی باز آباد کاری کے اس وژن کے لیے عہد کر رہے ہیں۔ ہم حکومت مدھیہ پردیش کی طرف سے چھتر پور ضلع میں فراہم کردہ 2 ہیکٹر اراضی میں سی آر سی -چھتر پور بلڈنگ کی تعمیر بھی شروع کریں گے۔ ہم معذور افراد کے درمیان تشخیص، خدمات اور ہنر مندی کے فروغ کے معیار کو فروغ دینے کے لیے بھی پرعزم ہیں۔ حکومت ہند کے معذور افراد کو بااختیار بنانے کے محکمے کے تحت کام کرنے والے علی یاور جنگ نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف اسپیچ اینڈ ہیئرنگ ڈس ایبلٹیز (دویانگ جن) اے وائی جے این آئی ایس ایچ ڈی (ڈی)، ممبئی، کے ڈائرکٹر ڈاکٹر راجو آرکھ نے افتتاحی تقریب کے دوران تمام معززین اور افسران کا خیرمقدم کیا اور یہ بات قابل ذکر ہے کہ اے وائی جے این آئی ایس ایچ ڈی بھوپال، احمد آباد اور ناگپور کے دیگر سی آر سیز کے علاوہ سی آر سی -چھترپور کا انتظامی کنٹرول بھی سنبھالے ہے۔
یہ نیا سی آر سی دویانگ جن کے لئے ہنر مندی کے فروغ کی تربیت فراہم کرانے کے علاوہ معذور کے 21 زمروں کے لیے باز آباد کاری کی خدمات بھی فراہم کرائے گا۔ دویانگ جن کے لیے معاون آلات اور ایپلائنسز، یونیورسل آئیڈینٹیٹی (یو ڈی آئی ڈی) کارڈز جو کہ ملک بھر میں ویلیڈ ہوں گے، کی تقسیم کے لیے کیمپوں کے انعقاد کرنے کی کوششیں کی جائیں گی۔ قابل رسائی ہندوستان مہم کی سمت میں نئے اقدامات کیے جائیں گے، جو کہ معذور افراد کو عالمگیر رسائی فراہم کرنے کے لیے ملک بھر میں کئے جارہے ہیں۔ سی آر سی-چھترپور کی طرف سے دویانگ جن طلباء کو بغیر کسی خطرے کے اپنی تعلیم جاری رکھنے کے لیے مالی امداد اور وظائف بھی فراہم کیے جائیں گے۔

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Union Minister of MoSJ&E, Dr Virendra Kumar Inaugurates and Dedicates the Services of Second Composite Rehabilitation Centre (CRC) for Skill Development, Rehabilitation & Empowerment of Divyangjan in the State of Madhya Pradesh
08 APR 2023 11:30PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of MoSJ&E, Dr Virendra Kumar Union Minister for Social Justice and Empowerment, inaugurated and dedicated the services of Composite Regional Centre (CRC) for Skill Development, Rehabilitation and Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities (Divyangjan) at 5pm at Old Tehsil Bhavan, Mahalangate in Chhatarpur, Madhyapradesh. During inauguration program attended by senior officials of Central and State Government Dr Virendra Kumar stressed the needs to provide continuous and planned services to the persons with disabilities with skill development in different domain areas. He appreciated the efforts of the Ministry in making accessible environment in buildings and public places. He also said that CRC will become a hub for innovation, education, and meet the needs for manpower and research to enable a better and quality life for persons with disabilities so that persons with disabilities will be able to contribute to the development of society. It is also planned to bring together experts from diverse fields of rehabilitation of persons with disabilities under one roof and accelerate the services, create breakthroughs and tackle some of the most pressing challenges facing society today by persons with various types of disabilities in and around chhatrapur. The program was blessed by Shri Om Prakash Sakhlecha, Minister of Science and Technology, Medium Small-Scale Industries, and Minister in-charge Chhatarpur District, Govt. of Madhya Pradesh. Speaking during the function Shri Om Prakash Sakhlecha, said that there is need towards meeting the demands of participation of persons with disabilities in “Atma nirbhar Bharat”. He thanked the Union Minister of MoSJ&E, Dr Virendra Kumar Union Minister for Social Justice and Empowerment for his efforts in starting the CRC-Chhatrapur in Madhya Pradesh. Guest of honour will be Shri Pradyumn Singh, MLA, Badamalhera, Nagrik Apurthi Nigam, Shri Rajesh Prajapati, MLA Chandla, Shri Rajesh Shukla, MLA Bhijawar.
Speaking at the function Shri Rajesh Aggarwal, IAS, Secretary Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, Govt. of India, said that with the inauguration of CRC institute, we are committing to that vision of rehabilitation of persons with disabilities in a systematic manner. We will also initiate construction of the CRC-Chhatarpur building in the 2 Hectares of land provided by Govt. of Madhhya Pradhesh in Chhatarpur District. We are committing to fostering quality of diagnosis, services, and skill development among persons with disabilities. Intellectual rigor. This new CRC will provide services required for Persons with Disabilities (Divyangjan) and help in developing human resources in the State of Madhya Pradesh he said. CRC will cater to the rehabilitation services for 21 categories of PwDs besides conducting skill development training for PwDs and will enable their independent living in the society. Dr. Raju Arakh Director, Ali Yavar Jung National Institute of Speech and Hearing Disabilities (Divyangjan) AYJNISHD(D), Mumbai, under the Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities, MSJ&E, Govt. of India welcomed all the dignitaries and officials during the inaugural function. It may be noted that AYJNISHD is having the administrative control of CRC-Chhatarpur in addition to the other CRCs in Bhopal, Ahmedabad and Nagpur.
The new CRC will cater to the rehabilitation services for 21 categories of PwDs besides conducting skill development training for the Divyangjan. Efforts will be made for organizing camps for distributing assistive aids and appliances, Universal Identity (UDID) Cards for Divyangjan, which will be valid all over the country. New initiatives will be taken towards Accessible India Campaign, which is also in progress nationwide to provide universal accessibility to persons with disabilities. Financial assistance and scholarships will be also provided to the Divyangjan students to pursue their education without any hazard, by CRC-Chhatarpur.