وزارتِ تعلیم
وزارت تعلیم نے اسکولی تعلیم کے لیے قومی نصاب کے فریم ورک کے مسودے پر تجاویز طلب کی ہیں
06 APR 2023 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
قومی تعلیمی پالیسی 2020 کا مقصد ہندوستان میں اسکولی تعلیم اور اعلیٰ تعلیم پر مشتمل پورے تعلیمی نظام کو تبدیل کرنا ہے۔ اسکولی تعلیم بچے کی زندگی کے سنگ بنیاد کے طور پر کام کرتی ہے۔ اسکولی تعلیم کے تناظر میں،این ای پی2020 میں 10+2 کے ڈھانچے کو 5+3+3+4 میں منتقل کرنے کی سفارش کی گئی ہے اور مختلف مراحل - بنیادی، تیاری، درمیانی اور ثانوی میں نصابی اور تدریسیاتی تبدیلیوں کی تجویز پیش کرنے والے ترقیاتی تناظر پر زور دیا گیا ہے۔
این ای پی 2020 کے فالو اپ کے طور پر، چار قومی نصابی فریم ورک، یعنی اسکولی تعلیم کے لیےاین سی ایف ، ابتدائی بچپن کی دیکھ بھال اور تعلیم کے لیےاین سی ایف ، اساتذہ کی تعلیم کے لیےاین سی ایف اور بالغوں کی تعلیم کے لیےاین سی ایف کو تیار کرنے کام شروع کیا گیا ہے۔ نیشنل وزارت تعلیم نے ڈاکٹر کے کستوریرنگن کی صدارت میںنیشنل اسٹیئرنگ کمیٹی قائم کی تھی جس کا مقصد این سی ایفزتیار کرنے کا کام کرنا اور اس کی رہنمائی کرنا ہے۔
غور و خوض کے ایک شراکتی عمل سے گزرتے ہوئے، قومی نصاب کے فریم ورک کے لیے (ای سی سی ای، سکول ایجوکیشن، ٹیچر ایجوکیشن اور تعلیم بالغاں کے ایریا میں) متنوع متعلقین بشمول اساتذہ، والدین، طلباء، تعلیمی ادارے، نو اور غیر خواندہ، مضامین کے ماہرین، اسکالرز، بچوں کی دیکھ بھال کرنے والے افراد وغیرہسے معلومات طلب کی گئیں۔ ڈیجیٹل موڈ میں، موبائل ایپ سروے نے تقریباً 1,50,000 متعلقین سے مادخل حاصل کیے ہیں۔ اگست 2022 میں وزارت تعلیم کی طرف سے شروع کیے گئے سٹیزن سینٹرک سروے نے 12,00,000 سے زیادہمتعلقین سے معلومات حاصل کی ہیں۔ ای سی سی ای،اسکولی تعلیم ،تعلیم اساتذہ اور تعلیم بالغاں کے تمام شعبوں میں معلومات حاصل کی جارہی ہیں۔ مادخل کی جھلکیاں تمام علاقوں سے این ای پی 2020 کی سفارشات کی توثیق کرتی ہیں۔
ان معلومات کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے، قومی نصابی فریم ورک برائے فاؤنڈیشن اسٹیج کو 20 اکتوبر 2022 کو وزارت تعلیمکے ذریعہ شروع کیا گیا۔ اس این سی ایف – ایف ایس کے تسلسل میں، اسکولی تعلیم کے لیے قومی نصاب کا فریم ورک - پری ڈرافٹ بھی تیار ہے۔ اسکولی تعلیم کے مختلف مراحل میں طلباء کی متنوع ضروریات، متعدد تدریسیاتی نقطہ نظر، آموزشی تدریسی مواد کے پیش نظر، طلباء، والدین، اساتذہ، ٹیچر ایجوکیٹرز، ماہرین،اسکالرز اور مختلف طبقات کے پروفیشنلز سے مادخل اور اس این سی ایف -اسکول ایجوکیشن (ایس ای) کی سفارشاتحاصل کرنے کی اہمیت محسوس کی گئی۔ اپنی رائے دیتے وقت، اس بات کو ذہن میں رکھنے کی ضرورت ہے کہ یہ این سی ایف- ایس ای کا ایک پری ڈرافٹ ہے جس پر قومی اسٹیئرنگ کمیٹی کے اندر کئی دور کی بحث کی ضرورت ہے۔ متنوع متعلقین کے تاثرات این ایس سی کو اس مجوزہ فرویم کے مختلف طریقوں اور نقطہ ہائے نظر سے پر تنقید ی نظر ڈالے میں مزید مدد ملے گی۔
اسکولی تعلیم کے مرحلے، نصاب کے ایریئے، اسکول گورننس،اندازہ قدر وغیرہ کے بارے میں رائے طلب کی جاتی ہے۔
آپ اپنی رائے درج ذیل ای میل پتے پر بھیج سکتے ہیں-ncf.ncert@ciet.nic.in
دستاویز کا لنک- https://ncf.ncert.gov.in/webadmin/assets/b27f04eb-65af-467f-af12-105275251546

Ministry of Education
Ministry of Education invites suggestions on Draft National Curriculum Framework for School Education
06 APR 2023 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
National Education Policy 2020 aims at transforming the whole education system in India comprising of school education and higher education. School Education works as the foundation stone of a child’s life. In the context of school education, NEP 2020 recommends shift from 10+2 structure to 5+3+3+4 and emphasises on developmental perspectives suggesting curricular and pedagogical shifts at different stages- foundational, preparatory, middle and secondary. NEP 2020 focusses on competency-based education integrating cultural rootedness, equity and inclusion, multilingualism, experiential learning, reduction in content load, integration of arts and sports in the curriculum, etc.
As a follow-up of the NEP 2020, development of four National Curriculum Frameworks, viz., NCF for School Education, NCF for Early Childhood Care and Education, NCF for Teacher Education and NCF for Adult Education has been initiated. National Steering Committee under the Chairpersonship of Dr. K. Kasturirangan was set up by the Ministry of Education to undertake and guide the development of NCFs.
Going through a participatory process of deliberations, inputs were sought for the National Curriculum Frameworks (in the area of ECCE, School Education, Teacher Education and Adult Education) from diverse stakeholders including teachers, parents, students, educational institutions, neo- and non- literates, subject experts, scholars, childcare personnel etc. Extensive public consultations in face-to-face as well as digital mode were carried out. In this process of deliberations and discussions, more than 500 District Level Consultations and more than 50 consultations with different Ministries, religious groups, civil society organisations, NGOs and Universities were held in face-to-face mode with the participation of more than 8000 diverse stakeholders. In digital mode, Mobile App survey has received feedback from around 1,50,000 stakeholders. The Citizen Centric Survey, launched by the Ministry of Education in August 2022, has received inputs from more than 12,00,000 stakeholders. Inputs are being received in all areas of ECCE, School Education, Teacher Education and Adult Education. The highlights of the inputs revealed endorsement of the recommendations of NEP 2020 from all the regions.
Taking into cognizance these inputs, the National Curriculum Framework for Foundational Stage had been brought out and launched by the Ministry of Education on 20th October 2022. In continuation of this NCF-FS, National Curriculum Framework for School Education – Pre-Draft is also ready. Given the diverse needs of students, multiple pedagogic approaches, learning-teaching material at the different stages of school education, it is felt important to take feedback from students, parents, teachers, teacher educators, experts, scholars and professionals on the various sections and recommendations of this NCF-School Education (SE). While giving your feedback, it needs to be kept in view that this is a pre-draft of the NCF-SE which is still requires several rounds of discussion within the National Steering Committee. Feedback from diverse stakeholders will further help NSC to look critically into different modalities and approaches that this framework is proposing.
Feedback is solicited specifying the stage of school education, curricular area, school governance, assessment, etc.
You may send your feedback on the following email addresses- ncf.ncert@ciet.nic.in
Link to the document- https://ncf.ncert.gov.in/webadmin/assets/b27f04eb-65af-467f-af12-105275251546