शिक्षा मंत्रालय
शिक्षा मंत्रालय ने स्कूली शिक्षा के राष्ट्रीय पाठ्यक्रम की रूपरेखा के मसौदे पर सुझाव आमंत्रित किए
06 APR 2023 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रीय शिक्षा नीति 2020 का उद्देश्य भारत में स्कूली शिक्षा और उच्च शिक्षा सहित पूरी शिक्षा प्रणाली को बदलना है। स्कूली शिक्षा एक बच्चे के जीवन की आधारशिला के रूप में काम करती है। स्कूली शिक्षा के संदर्भ में, राष्‍ट्रीय शिक्षा नीति (एनईपी) 2020 में 10+2 प्रणाली को बदलकर 5+3+3+4 करने की सिफारिश की गई है और विभिन्न चरणों - मूलभूत, प्रारंभिक, माध्यमिक और उच्‍चतर माध्‍यमिक में पाठ्यक्रम और शैक्षणिक बदलावों के सुझाव देने वाले विकासात्मक दृष्टिकोण पर जोर दिया गया है। एनईपी 2020 में पाठ्यक्रम में संस्‍कृति की अच्‍छी नींव, निष्‍पक्षता और समावेशन, बहुभाषावाद, अनुभवात्मक शिक्षा, विषय वस्‍तु के बोझ को कम करने, कला और खेल के एकीकरण आदि पर ध्‍यान केन्द्रित किया गया है।
एनईपी 2020 में आगे कार्य करते हुए, चार राष्ट्रीय पाठ्यक्रमों की रूपरेखाओं को स्‍थापित किया गया है, अर्थात स्कूली शिक्षा के लिए एनसीएफ, बचपन की देखभाल और शिक्षा के लिए एनसीएफ, अध्‍यापक की शिक्षा के लिए एनसीएफ और प्रौढ़ शिक्षा के लिए एनसीएफ की पहल की गई है। डॉ. के. कस्तूरीरंगन की अध्यक्षता में शिक्षा मंत्रालय ने एनसीएफ को शुरू करने और मार्गदर्शन करने के लिए राष्ट्रीय संचालन समिति का गठन किया।
विचार-विमर्श की एक सहभागी प्रक्रिया के माध्यम से शिक्षकों, अभिभावकों, छात्रों, शैक्षणिक संस्थानों, नव- और गैर-साक्षर, विषय विशेषज्ञ, विद्वान, शिशु पालन कर्मियों आदि सहित विभिन्‍न हितधारकों से राष्‍ट्रीय पाठ्यक्रम रुपरेखा (ईसीसीई, स्‍कूल शिक्षा, अध्‍यापक शिक्षा और प्रौढ़ शिक्षा के क्षेत्र में) के लिए जानकारी मांगी गई। आमने-सामने और साथ ही डिजिटल मोड में व्यापक सार्वजनिक परामर्श किए गए। विचार-विमर्श और चर्चा की इस प्रक्रिया में, विभिन्न मंत्रालयों, धार्मिक समूहों, नागरिक समाज संगठनों, गैर-सरकारी संगठनों और विश्वविद्यालयों के साथ 500 से अधिक जिला स्तरीय परामर्श और 50 से अधिक परामर्श आमने-सामने किए गए, जिसमें 8000 से अधिक विविध हितधारकों ने भाग लिया। डिजिटल मोड में, मोबाइल ऐप सर्वेक्षण को लगभग 1,50,000 हितधारकों से प्रतिक्रिया मिली है। अगस्त 2022 में शिक्षा मंत्रालय द्वारा शुरू किए गए नागरिक केंद्रित सर्वेक्षण को 12,00,000 से अधिक हितधारकों की प्रतिक्रिया प्राप्त हुई है। ईसीसीई, स्कूल शिक्षा, अध्‍यापक शिक्षा और प्रौढ़ शिक्षा के सभी क्षेत्रों से जानकारी प्राप्त हो रही है। जानकारी के मुख्य अंशों से पता चला कि सभी क्षेत्रों से एनईपी 2020 की सिफारिशों को समर्थन मिला है।
इन सूचनाओं को संज्ञान में लेते हुए, 20 अक्टूबर 2022 को शिक्षा मंत्रालय ने बुनियादी अवस्‍था के लिए राष्ट्रीय पाठ्यक्रम की रूपरेखा तैयार की और उसकी शुरूआत की। इस एनसीएफ-एफएस के जारी रहने में, स्कूली शिक्षा के लिए राष्ट्रीय पाठ्यक्रम की रूपरेखा - पूर्व मसौदा भी तैयार है। स्कूली शिक्षा के विभिन्न चरणों में छात्रों की विविध आवश्यकताओं, कई शैक्षणिक दृष्टिकोणों, सीखने-सिखाने की सामग्री को देखते हुए, छात्रों, अभिभावकों, अध्‍यापकों, शिक्षक प्रशिक्षकों, विशेषज्ञों, विद्वानों और पेशेवरों से विभिन्न वर्गों की प्रतिक्रिया और इस एनसीएफ-स्कूल शिक्षा (एसई) की सिफारिशें लेना महत्वपूर्ण समझा गया। अपनी प्रतिक्रिया देते समय, यह ध्यान में रखा जाना चाहिए कि यह एनसीएफ-एसई का पूर्व मसौदा है, जिस पर अभी भी राष्ट्रीय संचालन समिति के भीतर कई दौर की चर्चा की आवश्यकता है। विभिन्न हितधारकों से फीडबैक एनएससी की इस रुपरेखा द्वारा प्रस्तावित विभिन्न तौर-तरीकों और दृष्टिकोणों को गंभीरता से देखने में मदद करेगा।
स्कूली शिक्षा, पाठ्यक्रम क्षेत्र, स्कूल प्रशासन, मूल्यांकन, आदि के चरण को निर्दिष्ट करते हुए प्रतिक्रिया मांगी जाती है।
आप अपनी प्रतिक्रिया निम्नलिखित ईमेल पतों पर भेज सकते हैं- ncf.ncert@ciet.nic.in
दस्तावेज़ से लिंक करें - https://ncf.ncert.gov.in/webadmin/assets/b27f04eb-65af-467f-af12-105275251546

Ministry of Education
Ministry of Education invites suggestions on Draft National Curriculum Framework for School Education
06 APR 2023 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
National Education Policy 2020 aims at transforming the whole education system in India comprising of school education and higher education. School Education works as the foundation stone of a child’s life. In the context of school education, NEP 2020 recommends shift from 10+2 structure to 5+3+3+4 and emphasises on developmental perspectives suggesting curricular and pedagogical shifts at different stages- foundational, preparatory, middle and secondary. NEP 2020 focusses on competency-based education integrating cultural rootedness, equity and inclusion, multilingualism, experiential learning, reduction in content load, integration of arts and sports in the curriculum, etc.
As a follow-up of the NEP 2020, development of four National Curriculum Frameworks, viz., NCF for School Education, NCF for Early Childhood Care and Education, NCF for Teacher Education and NCF for Adult Education has been initiated. National Steering Committee under the Chairpersonship of Dr. K. Kasturirangan was set up by the Ministry of Education to undertake and guide the development of NCFs.
Going through a participatory process of deliberations, inputs were sought for the National Curriculum Frameworks (in the area of ECCE, School Education, Teacher Education and Adult Education) from diverse stakeholders including teachers, parents, students, educational institutions, neo- and non- literates, subject experts, scholars, childcare personnel etc. Extensive public consultations in face-to-face as well as digital mode were carried out. In this process of deliberations and discussions, more than 500 District Level Consultations and more than 50 consultations with different Ministries, religious groups, civil society organisations, NGOs and Universities were held in face-to-face mode with the participation of more than 8000 diverse stakeholders. In digital mode, Mobile App survey has received feedback from around 1,50,000 stakeholders. The Citizen Centric Survey, launched by the Ministry of Education in August 2022, has received inputs from more than 12,00,000 stakeholders. Inputs are being received in all areas of ECCE, School Education, Teacher Education and Adult Education. The highlights of the inputs revealed endorsement of the recommendations of NEP 2020 from all the regions.
Taking into cognizance these inputs, the National Curriculum Framework for Foundational Stage had been brought out and launched by the Ministry of Education on 20th October 2022. In continuation of this NCF-FS, National Curriculum Framework for School Education – Pre-Draft is also ready. Given the diverse needs of students, multiple pedagogic approaches, learning-teaching material at the different stages of school education, it is felt important to take feedback from students, parents, teachers, teacher educators, experts, scholars and professionals on the various sections and recommendations of this NCF-School Education (SE). While giving your feedback, it needs to be kept in view that this is a pre-draft of the NCF-SE which is still requires several rounds of discussion within the National Steering Committee. Feedback from diverse stakeholders will further help NSC to look critically into different modalities and approaches that this framework is proposing.
Feedback is solicited specifying the stage of school education, curricular area, school governance, assessment, etc.
You may send your feedback on the following email addresses- ncf.ncert@ciet.nic.in
Link to the document- https://ncf.ncert.gov.in/webadmin/assets/b27f04eb-65af-467f-af12-105275251546