صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
گوا میں صحت خدمات ،صحت کے شعبے میں ہندوستان کی جی -20 کی ترجیحات کو حاصل کرنے کے لئے ایک مثال قائم کررہی ہیں
گوا کے ایس ٹی ای ایم آئی پروجیکٹ کو ڈجیٹل ہیلتھ انوویشن کے ماڈل کے طورپر پیش کیا گیا
گوا کا ایمونائزیشن ماڈل، ٹکنالوجی کے منصوبہ بند اورموثر استعمال کی ایک بہترین مثال ہے تاکہ یہ یقینی بنایا جاسکے کہ ہربچے کو بروقت ٹیکہ لگاجائے
05 APR 2023 5:40PM by PIB Delhi
17سے 19 اپریل 2023 تک گوا میں طے شدہ صحت پر جی -20 ورکنگ گروپ کی دوسری میٹنگ سے پہلے صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت نے صحت خدمات ، گوا حکومت کی شراکت میں الڈونا میں پرائمری ہیلتھ کئیر سینٹر کا خصوصی دورے کا انعقاد کیا ہے۔ گوا کی ٹیکہ کاری حصولیابیاں ایس ٹی ای ایم آئی پروجیکٹ کا نفاذ قومی اور مقامی میڈیا کے نمائندوں کے سامنے پیش کیا گیا۔
ایس ٹی ای ایم آئی –گوا پروجیکٹ کی شروعات گوا کی حکومت نے جدید صحت عملی نظام اور جدید ٹکنالوجی کو اپناکر غیر متعدی امراض سے ہونے والی وقت سے پہلے اموات کو کم کرکے ایک تہائی کرنے کے مقصدسے ٹریکوگ ہیلتھ سروسز پرائیویٹ لمٹیڈ ، بنگلورو کے تعاون سے کیا تھا۔
ایس ٹی ایلیویشن مایو کارڈئیل انفرکشن (ایس ٹی ای ایم آئی ) ایک طرح کا دل کادورہ ہے،جس میں دل کے کسی حصے میں خون کی فراہمی بند ہوجاتی ہے۔ پروجیکٹ کے تحت ایک ہب اور اسپوک ماڈل کا استعمال کیا جاتا ہےاور یہ کیتھ لیب کی سہولیات کے ساتھ تیسرے درجے کے کئیر ہاسپیٹل کے ہب کے طورپر کام کرتا ہے۔جبکہ ایس ٹی ای ایم آئی پروجیکٹ کے تحت عام صحت سہولیات کی پہچان کی جاتی ہے تاکہ ریفرل سے پہلے مریض کی حالت کو مستحکم کیا جاسکے ۔ ہر اسپوک، ٹیلی – ای سی جی سہولیات سے متعلق ایک ٹرائی کاگ ای سی جی مشین اور کارڈیو نیٹ ایپ سے لیس ہے ،جوڈیٹا کو بنگلورو میں دل کی بیماری کے ماہرین کی ایک ٹیم سے جوڑتا ہے ۔یہ یقینی بناتا ہے کہ پانچ منٹ کے اندر ای سی جی رپورٹ آجائے ۔اس پروجیکٹ میں اگر ضروری ہو تو مریض کو اسپوک سے ہب میں ریفرل کے لئے مریض کو منتقل کئے جانے کی لائیو ٹریکنگ کے ساتھ کارڈیئل ایمبولینس کا بھی انتظام ہے۔
اس ماڈل کے ساتھ دل کے دورے کے مریضوں کے علاج کے لئے اوسطاََ وقت کم ہوجاتا ہے اور اسے 90 منٹ کے سنہرے گھنٹے کے قریب لے آیا جاتا ہے،جس سے بے شمار لوگوں کی جان بچائی جاسکتی ہے۔ یہ پروجیکٹ شروع میں ایک سرکاری ہب اور اسپوک والے بارہ موجودہ کمپیوٹر آلات سے لیس سرکاری اسپتالوں کے ساتھ شروعات کی گئی تھی اور اب اس کا چار ہب اور 20 اسپوک تک کی توسیع کی گئی ہے۔
ریاستی حکومت کے ذریعہ نافذ کردہ ٹیکہ کاری کے پروگرام کی الڈونا پی ایچ سی کے موئرا ذیلی سینٹر میں نمائش کی گئی ۔یہ نظام ایک منظم اور موثر تکنیک کی ایک عمدہ مثال ہے تاکہ یہ یقینی بنایا جاسکے کہ ہر بچے کی وقت پر ٹیکہ کاری ہو۔ اس ماڈل کے تحت ایک بچے کی پیدائش کے بعد اس کی ٹیکہ کاری کے پروگرام پر نظررکھنے کے لئے ڈجیٹل اور پرنٹ ریکارڈ بناکر رکھا جاتا ہے۔ بچے کے والدین کو فون کا ل کے ذریعہ آنےوالی خوراک کے بارے میں یاد دلایا جاتا ہے۔ اگروالدین شہر سے باہر ہوں تو انہیں مشورہ دیا جاتا کہ ٹیکہ لگوانے کے لئے قریب ترین صحت مرکز پر جائیں یا صحت مرکز آنے پرخوراک دی جائے گی۔
یونیسیف کے صحت افسر ڈاکٹر منگیش نے حفاظتی ٹیکوں کی خدمات کے لئے اور یہ کہ وہ صحت کی سہولیت اور کمیونیٹز کو جوڑنے کے لئے ایک پُل کے طورپر کیسی کام کرتی ہے کے بارے میں بات کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ حفاظتی ٹیکوں کی رسائی کے اقدامات دیہاتوں اور شہری کچی آبادیوں میں ، جہاں صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی رسائی میں رکاوٹیں ہیں ، بنیادی صحت کی دیکھ بھال کو مستحکم بنانے میں تعاون کرسکتے ہیں۔ انہوں نے اس بات کا بھی ذکر کیا کہ یونیسیف عالمگیر صحت کوریج کے ہدف کو حاصل کرنے ، اسکول چھوڑچکے بچوں تک پہنچنے اور صحت پر مرکوز پائیدار ترقی کے اہداف کو تیز کرنے کے لئے حکومت ہند کے حفاظتی ٹیکوں کے پروگرام کی حمایت کرتا ہے۔
گوا حکومت میں صحت کے سکریٹری ارون مشرا نے میڈیا کے وفد سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ گوا صحت خدمات کی جدید کاری کے میدان میں مضبوطی سے آگے بڑھ رہا ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس سال جولائی تک ریاست کی پوری آبادی کو آیوشمان بھار ت صحت کے تحت لایا جائے گا۔ انہوں نے آگے کہا کہ ریاست میں ڈجیٹل صحت خدمات کا موثر ماڈل، گوا میں ٹیلی میڈیسن خدمات کی بڑے پیمانے پر استعمال کو ثابت کرتا ہے۔
ہندوستان کی زیر صدارت جی -20 ورکنگ گروپ نے تین ترجیحات کی نشاندہی کی اور وہ صحت کی ہنگامی صورتحال کی روک تھام اورتیاری ، ادویہ سازی کے شعبے میں تعاون کو مضبوط بنانے اور ڈجیٹل ہیلتھ انوویشن اور حل ہیں۔میڈیا ٹور نے یہ دکھانے میں مددکی ہے کہ گوا میں طبی خدمات بھارت کی جی -20 ترجیحات کو حاصل کرنے کی سمت میں کس طرح ایک مثال قائم کررہی ہے۔

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Medical services in Goa setting an example towards achieving India’s G20 priorities under Health track
Goa’s STEMI Project Presented as a model of Digital Health Innovation
Goa’s Immunization model an excellent example of well-organized and effective use of technology to ensure that every child is immunized in a timely manner
05 APR 2023 5:40PM by PIB Mumbai
Goa, 5 April 2023
Ahead of the second G20 Health Working Group Meeting scheduled to take place in Goa from April 17-19, 2023, the Union Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, in partnership with the Directorate of Health Services, Government of Goa, organized an exclusive tour of the Primary Health Care Centre in Aldona. Goa’s achievements in immunization and the implementation of the STEMI project were presented to the media delegation comprising representatives from both national and local media.
STEMI – Goa project was launched by the Government of Goa in collaboration with Tricog Health Services, Pvt. Ltd. Bengaluru with an aim to reduce premature mortality from non-communicable diseases by one-third by adopting advanced health practices and modern technology.
ST Elevation Myocardial Infarction (STEMI) is a type of heart attack that happens when the blood flow to a part of the heart is blocked. Under the project, a hub and spoke model has been put in place where any Tertiary care hospital with Cath lab facilities acts as a hub while public health facilities identified under the STEMI Project to stabilize the patient before referral are spokes. Every spoke is equipped with a Tricog ECG machine linked to a Tele-ECG facility and CardioNet App which connects the data to a team of cardiologists in Bengaluru. This ensures that ECG reports are generated in under 5 minutes. The project also has for provisions for a cardiac ambulance, for patient referral from spoke to the HUB if required, with live tracking of patient transfer enabled.
With this model average time for treatment of a heart attack patient is reduced and brought closer to the ‘golden hour’ of 90 minutes, saving countless lives. The project was initially started with one government Hub and 12 existing peripheral government hospitals being the spokes, and has now expanded to 4 Hubs and 20 spokes.
The immunization program implemented by the state government was also showcased, at the Moira Sub Centre of the Aldona PHC. The system is an excellent example of a well-organized and effective use of technology to ensure that every child is immunized in a timely. Under the model, following the birth of a baby, digital and print records are maintained to keep track of their immunization schedule. The parents of the child are reminded of the upcoming doses through phone calls. If the parents are out of town, they are advised to visit the nearest health center to receive the vaccine or are given the dose on their arrival at the health center.
Dr. Mangesh, Health Officer, UNICEF highlighted the importance of Immunization services by noting how they act as a bridge in connecting health facilities and communities. He added that Immunization outreach activities can contribute to strengthening Primary Health Care services even in rural villages and urban slums that face barriers in accessing health care services. He stated that UNICEF supports the Government of India’s immunization programs, in reaching missed/drop-out children toward achieving Universal Health Coverage (UHC) and accelerating Sustainable Development Goals focused on Health
Addressing the media delegation, Health Secretary, Government of Goa, Arun Mishra stated that Goa was moving from strength to strength in modernization of health services. He added that he expects the entire population of the state to be covered under Ayushman Bharat Health Accounts by July, this year. He further stated that the high utilization of telemedicine services in Goa establishes that the state has an efficient model of digital health services in place.
India’s G20 Presidency has identified three priorities in the Health track, namely Health emergencies prevention and preparedness; strengthening cooperation in the pharmaceutical sector and Digital health innovation & solutions. The media tour has helped demonstrate how medical services in Goa are setting an example towards achieving India’s G20 priorities under Health track.