Ministry of Textiles
Ministry of Textiles issued PAHCHAN cards to 30.53 lakhs handicrafts artisans and 30.90 lakhs handloom weavers across the country
29 MAR 2023 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of State for Textiles, Smt. Darshana Jardosh in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today informed that, Ministry of Textiles has issued PAHCHAN cards to 30.53 lakhs handicrafts artisans and 30.90 lakhs handloom weavers across country under PAHCHAN initiative since its inception. The details of card holders are available on the website of Office of the Development Commissioner of Handicraft and Handloom.
The State wise details of the beneficiaries MUDRA loan who are PAHCHAN card holders during the last three years are annexed at Annexure.
A total of 28,597 artisan have been trained through different design and skill interventions of Office of the Development Commissioner for Handicrafts.
Indian Institute of Carpet Technology (IICT), Bhadohi and Indian Institute of Handloom Technology (IIHT), Varanasi are already functioning in Uttar Pradesh for overall development of artisans and weavers.
Annexure
Sr. No.
State wise No. of applications of Handicrafts Artisans & Handloom weavers for MUDRA loan during last three years (2019-2020 to 2021-2022).
State
No. of beneficiaries
1.
Andhra Pradesh
11,671
1.
Arunachal Pradesh
23
1.
Assam
316
1.
Bihar
169
1.
Chhattisgarh
100
1.
Delhi
37
1.
Goa
7
1.
Gujarat
431
1.
Haryana
169
1.
Himachal Pradesh
60
1.
Jammu & Kashmir
1,993
1.
Jharkhand
35
1.
Karnataka
558
1.
Kerala
1,981
1.
Madhya Pradesh
295
1.
Maharashtra
547
1.
Manipur
9
1.
Meghalaya
6
1.
Mizoram
22
1.
Nagaland
83
1.
Odisha
306
1.
Pondicherry
6
1.
Punjab
59
1.
Rajasthan
1,230
1.
Sikkim
19
1.
Tamilnadu
25,576
1.
Telangana
1,768
1.
Uttar Pradesh
1,158
1.
Uttarakhand
60
1.
West Bengal
137
Total
48,831

তেক্সতাইল মন্ত্রালয়
তেক্সতাইল মন্ত্রালয়না লৈবাক শিনবা থুংবদা হেন্দিক্রাফ্ত অর্তিজন লাখ ৩০.৫৩ অমদি হেন্দলুম ফিশাবী লাখ ৩০.৯০দা পেহচান কার্দ পীখ্রে
29 MAR 2023 5:01PM by PIB Imphal
পহচান থৌরাংগী মখাদা মসি হৌদোরকপদগী হৌজিক ফাওবদা লৈবাকসিগী হেন্দিক্রাফ্ত অর্তিজন লাখ ৩০.৫৩ অমদি হেন্দলুম ফিশাবী লাখ ৩০.৯০দা তেক্সতাইল মন্ত্রালয়না পহচান কার্দ পীখ্রে হায়না ঙসি লোক সভাদা অইবা পাউখুম ওইনা তেক্সতাইলগী কেন্দ্রগী রাজ্য মন্ত্রী, শ্রীমতি দর্সনা জর্দোসনা ফোঙদোকখ্রে‍। কার্দ হোল্দরশিংগী দিতেলশিং ওফিস ওফ দি দিভেলপমেন্ত কম্মিস্নর ওফ হেন্দিক্রাফ্ত এন্দ হেন্দলুমগী ৱেবসাইত্তা ফংই‍।
লৌখিবা চহি অহুমসিদা পহচান কার্দ পায়বা মুদ্রা লোনগী বেনিফিসরীশিংগী স্তেত-স্তেতকী ওইবা দিতেলশিং এনেক্সচরদা হাপ্লি‍।
ওফিস ওফ দি দিভেলপমেন্ত কম্মিস্নর ফোর হেন্দিক্রাফ্তকী তোঙান তোঙানবা দিজাইন অমদি স্কিল ইন্তরভেন্সনগী খুত্থাঙদা অর্তিজন ২৮,৫৯৭ ত্রেন তৌখ্রে‍।
অর্তিজন অমসুং ফিশাবীশিং চাওখৎহন্নবগীদমক উত্তর প্রদেশতা ইন্দিয়ন ইনস্তিত্যুৎ ওফ কার্পেৎ তেক্নোলোজী (আই.আই.সি.তি.), ভদোহী অমদি ইন্দিয়ন ইনস্তিত্যুৎ ওফ হেন্দলুম তেক্নোলোজী (আই.আই.ঐচ.তি.), বরানসী মথৌ তৌরি‍।
এনেক্সচর
সেরিএল মশিং
হৌখিবা চহি অহুমসিদা মুদ্রা লোনগীদমক থারকখিবা স্তেত-স্তেতকী ওইবা হেন্দিক্রাফ্ত অর্তিজন অমদি হেন্দলুম ফিশাবী মশিং (২০১৯-২০২০ দগী ২০২১-২০২২ ফাওবা)
স্তেত
বেনিফিসরী মশিং
১
অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ
১১,৬৭১
২
অরুনাচল প্রদেশ
২৩
৩
অসাম
৩১৬
৪
বিহার
১৬৯
৫
ছত্তিসগর
১00
৬
দিল্লী
৩৭
৭
গোৱা
৭
৮
গুজরাত
৪৩১
৯
হরিয়ানা
১৬৯
১০
হিমাচল প্রদেশ
৬0
১১
জম্মু অমসুং কাস্মির
১,৯৯৩
১২
ঝার্খন্দ
৩৫
১৩
কর্নাতকা
৫৫৮
১৪
কেরলা
১,৯৮১
১৫
মধ্য প্রদেশ
২৯৫
১৬
মহারাস্ত্র
৫৪৭
১৭
মনিপুর
৯
১৮
মেঘালয়
৬
১৯
মিজোরম
২২
২০
নগালেন্দ
৮৩
২১
ওরিসা
৩0৬
২২
পোন্দিচেরী
৬
২৩
পঞ্জাব
৫৯
২৪
রাজস্থান
১,২৩0
২৫
সিক্কিম
১৯
২৬
তামিল নাদু
২৫,৫৭৬
২৭
তেলঙ্গনা
১,৭৬৮
২৮
উত্তর প্রদেশ
১,১৫৮
২৯
উত্তরাখন্দ
৬0
৩০
ৱেস্ত বেঙ্গল
১৩৭
অপুনবা
৪৮,৮৩১