Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
‘Samajik Adhikarita Shivirs’ at various locations across the country for Distribution of Aids and Assistive Devices to Divyangjan under ADIP Scheme in Datia, Madhya Pradesh
24 MAR 2023 6:34PM by PIB Delhi
A ‘Samajik Adhikarita Shivir’ for distribution of aids and assistive devices to ‘Divyangjan’ under the ADIP Scheme of the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, Government of India will be organized by the Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities (DEPwD) in association with ALIMCO and District Administration, Datia on 25.03.2023 at 10:00 AM at Stadium Ground in Datiya District of Madhya Pradesh.
Dr. Virendra Kumar, Minister of Social Justice and Empowerment, Government of India, will be the Chief Guest of the function and will inaugurate the Distribution camp in presence of Smt. Sandhya Ray, Bhind & Shri Suresh Dhakad, Minister(I/c), Government of Madhya Pradesh and other local public representatives.
The main event at Datiya (M.P) will be connected online with 17 various other locations across the country wherein more than 13000 pre-identified Divyangjan beneficiaries will be provided free of cost aids and assistive device of different categories under the scheme of government of India and CSR initiatives of corporates implemented by ALIMCO.
Senior officers from District Administration, Datia and ALIMCO shall also be present during the function.
Weblink of the Program:-
https://youtu.be/0P_FumFXu6I

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
مدھیہ پردیش کے داتیا میں اے ڈی آئی پی اسکیم کے تحت دیویانگ جن کو امداد اور معاون آلات کی تقسیم کے لیے ملک بھر میں مختلف مقامات پر ‘سماجی ادھیکاریتا شیور’ کاانعقاد
24 MAR 2023 6:34PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند کی سماجی انصاف وتفویض اختیارات کی وزارت کی آئی ڈی آئی پی اسکیم کے تحت ‘دیویانگ جن ’میں امداد اورمعاون آلات کی تقسیم کے لئے ایک ‘سماجک ادھیکاریتاشیور’کاانعقاد مدھیہ پردیش کے ضلع داتیا کے اسٹیڈیم گراؤنڈمیں 25مارچ 2023کو صبح 10بجے اے ایل آئی ایم سی او اور ضلع انتظامیہ ، داتیا کی شراکت میں معذورافراد کے بااختیاربنانے کے محکمے (ڈی ای پی ڈبلیوڈی ) کے ذریعہ کیاجائے گا۔
حکومت ہند کے سماجی انصاف اورتفویض اختیارات کے وزیر ڈاکٹر وریندر کمار، سماجی انصاف اور بااختیار بنانے کے وزیر، ، تقریب کے مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے اور محترمہ سندھیا رے، بھنڈ اورجناب سریش دھاکڑ، وزیر (آزادانہ چارج ) حکومت مدھیہ پردیش اور دیگر مقامی عوامی نمائندوں کی موجودگی میں تقسیم کرنے والے کیمپ کا افتتاح کریں گے۔
داتیا(مدھیہ پردیش )میں ہونے والے مرکزی پروگرام کو ملک بھر میں 17 مختلف مقامات کے ساتھ آن لائن منسلک کیا جائے گا، جس میں 13000 سے زیادہ پہلے سے شناخت شدہ دیویانگ جن استفادہ کنندگان کو حکومت ہنداوراے ایل آئی ایم سی او کے ذریعہ نافذکردہ ا سی ایس آراقدامات اسکیم کے تحت مختلف زمروں کی امداد اور معاون آلات مفت فراہم کیے جائیں گے۔
تقریب کے دوران ضلعی انتظامیہ، داتیا اور اے ایل آئی ایم سی او کے سینئر افسران بھی موجود رہیں گے۔
پروگرام کا ویب لنک:-
https://youtu.be/0P_FumFXu6I